Gamers Assembly Festival Edition 2022: Tech

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki
[e][h]Gamers Assembly Festival Edition 2022: Tech
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly Gamers Assembly
Organizer(s):
FuturoLAN
Platform:
PC
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Number of Players:
42
Prize pool:
€2,200 EUR
(≃ $2,374 USD)
Start Date:
2022-04-16
End Date:
2022-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

French broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • France Nekrua (Alexandre Leonard)
    • France GGeek (Thomas Mengozzi)

English broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 42 players coming from online registrations
  • Time attack phase to determine the seeding. Top 16 players skip round 1.
  • 1v1v1v1 cup mode (100 points and 120 points in finals).
  • Double elimination bracket.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participants
Esport Club StrasbourgEsport Club Strasbourg
France Scooper 
Esport Club StrasbourgEsport Club Strasbourg
France Phenixo 
Project ConquerorsProject Conquerors
France Ebotith 
Gaming 4 SeasonsGaming 4 Seasons
France Tunder 
France Trounoir 
ZeyroZeyro
France nt3CFtrist 
Project ConquerorsProject Conquerors
France PinGenDam 
Project ConquerorsProject Conquerors
France Soupape 
France YoYo  France Kronos 
Zephyr EsportsZephyr Esports
France Funay 
Zephyr EsportsZephyr Esports
France Vinch 
Esport Club StrasbourgEsport Club Strasbourg
France Ruth 
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club
France Mixmod 
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club
France Buzy 
CRaZY EsportCRaZY Esport
France Feed 
Esport Club StrasbourgEsport Club Strasbourg
France Xless 
Gaming 4 SeasonsGaming 4 Seasons
France carapp 
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club
France Sheinimi 
Gaming 4 SeasonsGaming 4 Seasons
France Zvarney 
MnM Gaming AcademyMnM Gaming Academy
France Navi 
IziDreamIziDream
France Binks 
Zephyr EsportsZephyr Esports
France Holo 
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club
France Shockeur 
NTONTO
France Panda 
Zephyr EsportsZephyr Esports
France Niko 
execut.execut.
France Anige 
MnM Gaming AcademyMnM Gaming Academy
France Tommy 
NumelopsNumelops
Netherlands Complex 
NumelopsNumelops
France Vortax 
NumelopsNumelops
France MattOuZ 
NumelopsNumelops
Netherlands Jussy 
NumelopsNumelops
Netherlands Zycos 
NumelopsNumelops
Netherlands Wag 
NumelopsNumelops
Netherlands MathiCs 
NumelopsNumelops
Portugal Mawi 
NumelopsNumelops
Slovakia tween 
THC RacingTHC Racing
France Elix'iR 
France SalociN 
GrrRRrrRR !!GrrRRrrRR !!
France zo0m 
One Month ChallengeOne Month Challenge
France Funnity 
One Month ChallengeOne Month Challenge
France ZergHardy 

Winners' Bracket

Round 1
 France SalociN
1st
 France Holo
2nd
 France carapp
3rd
  
 France nt3CFtrist
1st
 France Phenixo
2nd
 France Tunder
3rd
  
 France Kronos
1st
 France Niko
2nd
 France Trounoir
3rd
 France Funnity
4th
 France Vortax
1st
 France Zvarney
2nd
 France Vinch
3rd
  
 France Xless
1st
 France Funay
2nd
 France Tommy
3rd
  
 France Ebotith
1st
 France Soupape
2nd
 France Navi
3rd
  
 France YoYo
1st
 France Ruth
2nd
 France Elix'iR
3rd
 France ZergHardy
4th
 France Scooper
1st
 France PinGenDam
2nd
 France Anige
3rd
  
Round 2
 Slovakia tween
1st
 France Buzy
2nd
 France SalociN
3rd
 France PinGenDam
4th
 France Binks
1st
 France Sheinimi
2nd
 France nt3CFtrist
3rd
 France Ruth
4th
 Netherlands Zycos
1st
 France Mixmod
2nd
 France Soupape
3rd
 France Kronos
4th
 France Feed
1st
 France Shockeur
2nd
 France Vortax
3rd
 France Funay
4th
 France MattOuZ
1st
 Netherlands MathiCs
2nd
 France Xless
3rd
 France Zvarney
4th
 Portugal Mawi
1st
 Netherlands Jussy
2nd
 France Niko
3rd
 France Ebotith
4th
 France Panda
1st
 Netherlands Complex
2nd
 France YoYo
3rd
 France Phenixo
4th
 Netherlands Wag
1st
 France zo0m
2nd
 France Scooper
3rd
 France Holo
4th
Round 3
 Slovakia tween
1st
 Netherlands MathiCs
2nd
 France Shockeur
3rd
 France Binks
4th
 France Zycos
1st
 France Feed
2nd
 France Sheinimi
3rd
 Netherlands Complex
4th
 France MattOuZ
1st
 Portugal Mawi
2nd
 France zo0m
3rd
 France SalociN
4th
 France Panda
1st
 Netherlands Jussy
2nd
 France Mixmod
3rd
 Netherlands Wag
4th
Round 4
 Slovakia tween
1st
 Portugal Mawi
2nd
 Netherlands Zycos
3rd
 Netherlands Jussy
4th
 France Panda
1st
 France MattOuZ
2nd
 France Feed
3rd
 Netherlands MathiCs
4th

Losers' Bracket

Losers' Round 1
 France Kronos
1st
 France Xless
2nd
 France carapp
3rd
  
 France Buzy
1st
 France Phenixo
2nd
 France Tunder
3rd
 France Funnity
4th
 France Niko
1st
 France Ruth
2nd
 France Tommy
3rd
 France ZergHardy
4th
 France YoYo
1st
 France Zvarney
3rd
 France Navi
2nd
  
 France Scooper
3rd
 France Ebotith
2nd
 France Vinch
1st
  
 France Vortax
1st
 France PinGenDam
2nd
 France Anige
3rd
  
 France Holo
1st
 France nt3CFtrist
2nd
 France Trounoir
3rd
  
 France Soupape
1st
 France Funay
2nd
 France Elix'iR
3rd
  
Losers' Round 2
 France Buzy
1st
 France Ebotith
2nd
 France Kronos
3rd
 France Ruth
4th
 France Vortax
1st
 France Xless
2nd
 France Vinch
3rd
 France nt3CFtrist
4th
 France YoYo
1st
 France Phenixo
2nd
 France Soupape
3rd
 France PinGenDam
4th
 France Holo
1st
 France Funay
2nd
 France Niko
3rd
 France Navi
4th
Losers' Round 3
 Netherlands Wag
1st
 France Sheinimi
3rd
 France Buzy
2nd
 France Xless
4th
 France Mixmod
1st
 France SalociN
3rd
 France Vortax
2nd
 France Phenixo
4th
 Netherlands Complex
1st
 France Shockeur
2nd
 France YoYo
3rd
 France Funay
4th
 France Binks
1st
 France zo0m
2nd
 France Holo
3rd
 France Ebotith
4th
Losers' Round 4
 France Shockeur
1st
 Netherlands Wag
2nd
 France Binks
3rd
 France Vortax
4th
 Netherlands Complex
1st
 France Mixmod
2nd
 France zo0m
3rd
 France Buzy
4th
Losers' Round 5
 Netherlands Zycos
1st
 Netherlands MathiCs
3rd
 France Shockeur
2nd
 France Mixmod
4th
 France Feed
1st
 Netherlands Jussy
4th
 Netherlands Complex
2nd
 Netherlands Wag
3rd

Final Bracket

From Winners' Bracket
 Slovakia tween
1st
 France Panda
2nd
 France MattOuZ
3rd
 Portugal Mawi
4th
From Losers' Bracket
 France Feed
1st
 Netherlands Zycos
2nd
 Netherlands Complex
3rd
 France Shockeur
4th
Consolidation Final
 France MattOuZ
4th
 Portugal Mawi
2nd
 France Feed
1st
 Netherlands Zycos
3rd
Grand Final
 France Feed
1st
 Slovakia tween
2nd
 France Panda
3rd
 Portugal Mawi
4th

References[edit]