Maniaplanet World Cup 2016

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki
[e][h]Maniaplanet World Cup 2016
League Information
Series:
Maniaplanet World Cup 2016 Maniaplanet World Cup
Organizer(s):
Platform:
PC
Game:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Paris
Number of Players:
16
Prize pool:
€3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,315 USD)
Start Date:
2016-11-05
End Date:
2016-11-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
MC - Brainlag • MC - Melisandré • MC - Placebo Effect • MC - Porcelain • MC - Pays Off 2

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
    • United Kingdom r2k (Rams Singh)
    • United Kingdom JonNo (Jonathan Holmes)
  • French Commentators:
    • France Rapt (Franck Unau)
    • France tRkr (Pierre-Luc Baudry)
    • France Aura (Camille Clément)

Format[edit]

  • 4-FFA Cup Mode
    • 100 points
    • 120 points in finals
      • Double bracket elimination.

Prize Pool[edit]

€3,000 EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invited Qualifier #1
Team expert.BlackTeam expert.Black
Canada Carl Jr.
Team expert.BlackTeam expert.Black
Netherlands Spam
iNSEPiNSEP
Germany Massa
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey Dynamics
Germany Renew
Qualifier #2
Team expert.BlackTeam expert.Black
Norway Bergie
eSubaeSuba
Slovakia tween
Team expert.OrangeTeam expert.Orange
Netherlands Koenz
Team expert.BlackTeam expert.Black
Finland Insane
Qualifier #3
against All authorityagainst All authority
France Cocow
Team expert.BlackTeam expert.Black
Romania Royal
Team expert.BlackTeam expert.Black
United Kingdom Paco
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey Dynamics
Czech Republic Kappa
Qualifier #4
against All authorityagainst All authority
France Kronos
mousesportsmousesports
Germany oNio
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey Dynamics
Finland MiQuatro
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey Dynamics
Czech Republic DanikB

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Czech Republic Kappa
104
 Netherlands Spam
103
 Romania Royal
100
 Germany Renew
96
 United Kingdom Paco
104
 Slovakia tween
103
 Netherlands Koenz
100
 Finland MiQuatro
91
 Canada Carl Jr
104
 France Kronos
103
 Germany oNio
100
 France Cocow
80
 Germany Massa
104
 Norway Bergie
103
 Finland Insane
100
 Czech Republic DanikB
100
Semifinals
 Czech Republic Kappa
103
 United Kingdom Paco
104
 France Kronos
67
 Norway Bergie
90
 Canada Carl Jr
104
 Germany Massa
100
 Netherlands Spam
96
 Slovakia tween
103
Winners' Finals
 United Kingdom Paco
123
 Czech Republic Kappa
101
 Canada Carl Jr
124
 Slovakia tween
120
Losers' Round 1
 Romania Royal
80
 Netherlands Koenz
104
 France Cocow
103
 Czech Republic DanikB
87
 Germany Renew
100
 Finland MiQuatro
100
 Germany oNio
103
 Finland Insane
104
Losers' Round 2
 Norway Bergie
104
 Netherlands Spam
100
 Netherlands Koenz
103
 Germany oNio
94
 France Kronos
103
 Germany Massa
104
 France Cocow
100
 Finland Insane
84
Losers' Round 3
 Norway Bergie
103
 Netherlands Koenz
100
 Germany Massa
104
 France Kronos
100
Losers' Finals
 Slovakia tween
124
 Czech Republic Kappa
120
 Germany Massa
123
 Norway bergie
84
Grand Finals
 Canada Carl Jr
123
 United Kingdom Paco
124
 Slovakia tween
122
 Germany Massa
75

References[edit]