Pittsburgh Knights All-Rounder Circuit

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki


[e][h]Pittsburgh Knights All-Rounder Circuit
League Information
Series:
Pittsburgh_Knights/All-Rounder_Circuit Pittsburgh Knights ARC
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$900 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-13
End Date:
2020-08-30
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • France GGeek (Thomas Mengozzi)

Format[edit]

  • One track gets revealed each week to be released on the Pittsburgh Knights Club for competitors to complete their best lap times
  • The Top 16 leaderboard times will compete on a Pittsburgh Knights broadcast weekly on the selected track
  • The weekly finals will be single elimination with a hybrid format of rounds mode (8 rounds) and a 6-lap race to accumulate points
  • Circuit Points are awarded based on the players’ finishing position at the end of each weekly circuit
  • The Circuit’s Top 16 point scorers at the end of the 6 weeks, will get invited to the Grand Finals, held on August 30th
  • Grand Finals will be double elimination Cup mode to determine the Pittsburgh Knights All-Rounder Circuit Champion
  • If any cuts/exploits are discovered during the time trials, they are NOT allowed!

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Qualified Participants
France Shockeur 
France Silver 
France SuperCarlouf 
Poland evoN 
France link (French) 
Netherlands Spam 
Finland MiQuatro  Czech Republic DanikB 
Germany oNio 
France Binks 
Slovakia tween 
France Ener 
France Dionysos 
France Buzy 
France NRGZ 
Germany Marius89 

Note : Germany Granady and France Otaaaq were not able to play the Grand Finals, so they got replaced respectively by France NRGZ and Germany Marius89.

Results[edit]

Weeks[edit]

Overview[edit]

Weeks Ranking
1. France Shockeur 0-0 398p
2. France Silver 0-0 353p
3. France SuperCarlouf 0-0 350p
4. Poland evoN 0-0 337p
5. France link (French) 0-0 262p
6. Netherlands Spam 0-0 257p
7. Finland MiQuatro 0-0 230p
8. Czech Republic DanikB 0-0 219p
9. Germany oNio 0-0 217p
10. Germany GranaDy 0-0 207p
11. France Binks 0-0 187p
12. Slovakia tween 0-0 164p
13. France Ener 0-0 162p
14. France Dionysos 0-0 149p
15. France Buzy 0-0 129p
16. France Otaaaq 0-0 123p




Legend
Qualified for the Playoffs

History[edit]

Press the button to view the round-by-round standing throughout the competition
Round-by-Round standing


Week 1
1. - Germany oNio 100p
2. - Czech Republic DanikB 85p
3. - France Shockeur 76p
4. - France Silver 71p
5. - France Legu 58p
6. - France Ener 58p
7. - France Cranhit 45p
8. - Switzerland Reyger 45p
9. - France Hekta 32p
10. - Netherlands Spam 32p
11. - France link (French) 32p
12. - France Shyve 32p
13. - Slovakia tween 20p
14. - France SuperCarlouf 20p
15. - France Salty 20p
16. - United Kingdom Scottie 20p
Week 2
1. ▲2 France Shockeur 161p
2. ▼1 Germany oNio 132p
3. ▲8 France link (French) 132p
4. - France Silver 129p
5. ▼3 Czech Republic DanikB 90p
6. - France Ener 90p
7. ▲3 Netherlands Spam 90p
8. Poland evoN 76p
9. Germany GranaDy 71p
10. ▼5 France Legu 68p
11. ▲3 France SuperCarlouf 65p
12. ▼5 France Cranhit 45p
13. ▼5 Switzerland Reyger 45p
14. France Otaaaq 45p
15. France Dionysos 42p
16. ▼7 France Hekta 37p
Week 3
1. - France Shockeur 232p
2. ▲1 France link (French) 232p
3. ▼1 Germany oNio 217p
4. - France Silver 187p
5. ▲2 Netherlands Spam 135p
6. ▼1 Czech Republic DanikB 122p
7. ▼1 France Ener 110p
8. ▲3 France SuperCarlouf 108p
9. ▼1 Poland evoN 12p
10. ▼1 Germany GranaDy 91p
11. Finland MiQuatro 90p
12. France Sam 76p
13. ▲2 France Dionysos 74p
14. ▼4 France Legu 68p
15. ▼1 France Otaaaq 65p
16. France Roa 45p
Week 4
1. - France Shockeur 308p
2. ▲2 France Silver 272p
3. ▼1 France link (French) 252p
4. ▼1 Germany oNio 217p
5. ▲3 France SuperCarlouf 210p
6. ▲3 Poland evoN 179p
7. ▼1 Czech Republic DanikB 167p
8. ▼3 Netherlands Spam 167p
9. ▲1 Germany GranaDy 136p
10. ▲5 France Otaaaq 130p
11. ▼4 France Ener 123p
12. ▼1 Finland MiQuatro 122p
13. - France Dionysos 84p
14. Slovakia tween 78p
15. ▼3 France Sam 76p
16. ▼2 France Legu 68p
Week 5
1. - France Shockeur 340p
2. ▲3 France SuperCarlouf 292p
3. ▼1 France Silver 282p
4. ▼1 France link (French) 252p
5. ▲1 Poland evoN 237p
6. ▲2 Netherlands Spam 225p
7. ▼3 Germany oNio 217p
8. ▲1 Germany GranaDy 207p
9. ▼2 Czech Republic DanikB 199p
10. ▲1 France Ener 162p
11. ▲3 Slovakia tween 154p
12. - Finland MiQuatro 154p
13. France Binks 142p
14. ▼4 France Otaaaq 123p
15. ▼2 France Dionysos 104p
16. France Buzy 97p
Week 6
1. - France Shockeur 398p
2. ▲1 France Silver 353p
3. ▼1 France SuperCarlouf 350p
4. ▲1 Poland evoN 337p
5. ▼1 France link (French) 262p
6. - Netherlands Spam 257p
7. ▲5 Finland MiQuatro 230p
8. ▲1 Czech Republic DanikB 219p
9. ▼2 Germany oNio 217p
10. ▼2 Germany GranaDy 207p
11. ▲2 France Binks 187p
12. ▼1 Slovakia tween 164p
13. ▼3 France Ener 162p
14. ▲1 France Dionysos 149p
15. ▲1 France Buzy 129p
16. ▼2 France Otaaaq 123p


Playoffs[edit]

Semi Final 1
1. France Shockeur 0-0
2. Poland evoN 0-0
3. France link (French) 0-0
4. Czech Republic DanikB 0-0
5. Germany oNio 0-0
6. France Ener 0-0
7. France Dionysos 0-0
8. Germany Marius89 0-0
Semi Final 2
1. France Silver 0-0
2. France SuperCarlouf 0-0
3. Netherlands Spam 0-0
4. Finland MiQuatro 0-0
5. France Binks 0-0
6. Slovakia tween 0-0
7. France Buzy 0-0
8. France NRGZ 0-0



Legend
Qualified Winner Final
Go in Loser Bracket
Winner Bracket Final
1. [[]] 0-0
2. [[]] 0-0
3. [[]] 0-0
4. [[]] 0-0
5. [[]] 0-0
6. [[]] 0-0
7. [[]] 0-0
8. [[]] 0-0



Legend
Qualified for Grand Final
Go Consolidation Final
Loser Bracket Finals Bracket Final
1. [[]] 0-0
2. [[]] 0-0
3. [[]] 0-0
4. [[]] 0-0
5. [[]] 0-0
6. [[]] 0-0
7. [[]] 0-0
8. [[]] 0-0



Legend
Qualified for Consolidation Final
Eliminated

References[edit]