Telia Trackmania Vol. 2 Qualifier

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki
[e][h]Telia Trackmania Vol. 2 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Telia Telia
Organizer(s):
Telia Esport
Latvia SRK
Sponsor(s):
Platform:
PC
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Estonia Estonia
Number of Players:
20
Format:
Cup
Date:
2022-09-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • The tournament is open only to Estonian players.
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Top 8 qualifies to Main Event
  • Start: 17:00 CEST, 11 September, 2022.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participants
Wortex gamingWortex gaming
Estonia ZyNc 
baltic vikingsbaltic vikings
Estonia armo 
Estonia Marchielli  Estonia sahtel  Estonia Z0idiaN 
Estonia jottdee  Estonia KreLLer  Estonia r4ffa9  Estonia rizen  Estonia Varrukas 
Wortex gamingWortex gaming
Estonia InsideR77 
Estonia VapraimKukkel  Estonia Hapux  Estonia SIBN  Estonia cirm1g 
Wortex gamingWortex gaming
Estonia Morioka 
Estonia redflame  Estonia Tarmo120  Estonia Vexari  Estonia Inter 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
 Estonia Marchielli
2nd
 Estonia sahtel
1st
 Estonia Z0diaN
3rd
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
 Estonia r4ffa9
1st
 Estonia rizen
2nd
 Estonia Varrukas
3rd
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
 Estonia Hapux
1st
 Estonia SIBN
2nd
  bye
 Estonia cirm1g
3rd
 Estonia Morioka
1st
 Estonia redflame
2nd
 Estonia Tarmo120
3rd
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
Quarterfinals
 Estonia ZyNc
1st
 Estonia armo
2nd
 Estonia Marchielli
4th
 Estonia sahtel
3rd
 Estonia jottdee
2nd
 Estonia KreLLer
4th
 Estonia r4ffa9
1st
 Estonia rizen
3rd
 Estonia InsideR77
1st
 Estonia VapraimKukkel
3rd
 Estonia Hapux
2nd
 Estonia SIBN
4th
 Estonia Morioka
1st
 Estonia redflame
2nd
 Estonia Vexari
3rd
 Estonia Inter
4th
Semifinals
 Estonia ZyNc
1st
 Estonia armo
3rd
 Estonia r4ffa9
2nd
 Estonia jottdee
4th
 Estonia InsideR77
2nd
 Estonia Hapux
3rd
 Estonia Morioka
1st
 Estonia redflame
4th
Winners' Finals
 Estonia ZyNc
Q
 Estonia r4ffa9
Q
 Estonia InsideR77
Q
 Estonia Morioka
Q
Losers' Round 1
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
 Estonia Z0idiaN
1st
  bye
 Estonia cirm1g
2nd
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
Losers' Round 2
 Estonia Varrukas
3rd
  bye
 Estonia Marchielli
1st
 Estonia Vexari
2nd
 Estonia Z0idiaN
3rd
  bye
 Estonia rizen
2nd
 Estonia SIBN
1st
 Estonia Tarmo120
3rd
  bye
 Estonia sahtel
1st
 Estonia inter
2nd
  bye
  bye
  bye
  bye
Losers' Round 3
 Estonia Marchielli
2nd
 Estonia Vexari
1st
 Estonia SIBN
3rd
 Estonia rizen
4th
 Estonia sahtel
2nd
 Estonia inter
3rd
 Estonia VapraimKukkel
1st
 Estonia KreLLer
4th
Losers' Round 4
 Estonia jottdee
1st
 Estonia Hapux
2nd
 Estonia Vexari
4th
 Estonia sahtel
3rd
 Estonia VapraimKukkel
3rd
 Estonia Marchielli
1st
 Estonia armo
2nd
 Estonia redflame
4th
Losers' Semifinals
 Estonia jottdee
Q
 Estonia Hapux
Q
 Estonia Marchielli
Q
 Estonia armo
Q
Losers' Finals
  
  
  
  
Grand Finals
  
  
  
  


References[edit]