Trackmania Grand League: Fall 2020

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki
[e][h]Trackmania Grand League: Fall 2020
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Nadeo
softyB
Platform:
PC
Game:
Type:
Online (steps) & Offline (playoffs)
Number of Players:
16
Prize pool:
€16,500 EUR
(≃ $19,213 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-13
End Date:
2020-11-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


Trackmania Grand League is a Trackmania solo-competition hosted by Ubisoft-Nadeo.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

English broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

French broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Steps[edit]

9,000 € EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Playoffs[edit]

7,500 € EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Participants
SolarySolary
Canada Carl Jr. [1]
Lazarus EsportsLazarus Esports
Belgium Scrapie [2]
Veloce EsportsVeloce Esports
Czech Republic Kappa [1]
GamersOriginGamersOrigin
France Papou [1]
AllianceAlliance
Netherlands Spam [3]
NordavindNordavind
Germany riolu [1]
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights
Slovakia tween [1]
GamingPriveGamingPrive
France Aurel [1]
GameWardGameWard
France Gwen [4]
BDS EsportBDS Esport
Switzerland Affi [5]
MnM GamingMnM Gaming
United Kingdom Pac [6]
Kameto CorpKameto Corp
France Bren [1]
Edelweiss EsportsEdelweiss Esports
Switzerland Yannex [7]
BIGBIG
Germany Massa [1]
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming
Brazil matt [1]
Team SecretTeam Secret
Poland evoN [8]

Results[edit]


Final 8[edit]

Final 8
1. United Kingdom Pac - 2p
2. France Papou - 2p
3. France Gwen - 2p
4. Canada Carl Jr. - 2p
5. France Aurel - 2p
6. Switzerland Affi - 2p
7. Czech Republic Kappa - 1p
8. Netherlands Spam - 1p
Legend
Qualified for Final 6
Eliminated

Final 6[edit]

Final 6
1. France Papou - 2p
2. Canada Carl Jr. - 2p
3. United Kingdom Pac - 2p
4. France Gwen - 2p
5. Switzerland Affi - 0p
6. France Aurel - 0p
Legend
Qualified for Final 4
Eliminated

Final 4[edit]

Final 4
1. France Gwen - 2p
2. Canada Carl Jr. - 2p
3. United Kingdom Pac - 2p
4. France Papou - 1p
Legend
Qualified for Final 2
3rd Place
4th Place

Final 2[edit]

Final 2
1. Canada Carl Jr. - 3p
2. France Gwen - 2p
Legend
Grand League Winner
2nd Place



Overview[edit]

Steps Ranking
1. France Gwen - 275p
2. Canada Carl Jr. - 187p
3. United Kingdom Pac - 176p
4. France Papou - 160p
5. Switzerland Affi - 139p
6. Netherlands Spam - 136p
7. France Aurel - 132p
8. Czech Republic Kappa - 126p
9. Germany Massa - 124p
10. Slovakia tween - 99p
11. Poland evoN - 92p
12. Belgium Scrapie - 70p
13. Switzerland Yannex - 35p
14. France Bren - 32p
15. Germany riolu - 32p
16. Brazil Matt - 19p
Legend
Qualified for the Playoffs
Relegated to the Combine Match

History[edit]

Press the button to view the round-by-round standing throughout the competition
Round-by-Round standing


Step 1
1. - France Papou 92p
2. - Netherlands Spam 57p
3. - Belgium Scrapie 41p
4. - Czech Republic Kappa 22p
5. - Switzerland Affi 19p
6. - Canada Carl Jr. 13p
7. - France Gwen 11p
8. - Poland evoN 9p
9. - United Kingdom Pac 7p
10. - Germany riolu 5p
11. - Switzerland Yannex 4p
12. - Germany Massa 4p
13. - France Bren 3p
14. - Brazil matt 3p
15. - Slovakia tween 2p
16. - France Aurel 0p
Step 2
1. - France Papou 97p
2. ▲7 United Kingdom Pac 74p
3. ▼1 Netherlands Spam 70p
4. ▲3 France Gwen 68p
5. ▼1 Czech Republic Kappa 62p
6. ▲5 Germany Massa 53p
7. ▼4 Belgium Scrapie 44p
8. ▼2 Canada Carl Jr. 26p
9. ▼4 Switzerland Affi 24p
10. ▼2 Poland evoN 23p
11. - Switzerland Yannex 14p
12. ▲1 France Bren 7p
13. ▲1 Brazil matt 7p
14. ▼4 Germany riolu 6p
15. - Czech Republic tween 4p
16. - France Aurel 3p
Step 3
1. ▲7 Canada CarlJr. 115p
2. ▼1 France Papou 102p
3. ▼1 United Kingdom Pac 101p
4. ▲2 Germany Massa 90p
5. ▲4 Switzerland Affi 86p
6. ▼3 Netherlands Spam 73p
7. ▼3 France Gwen 70p
8. ▼3 Czech Republic Kappa 66p
9. ▼2 Belgium Scrapie 56p
10. ▲5 Slovakia tween 38p
11. - Switzerland Yannex 30p
12. ▼2 Poland evoN 26p
13. ▼1 France Bren 11p
14. - Germany riolu 11p
15. ▲1 France Aurel 11p
16. ▼3 Brazil matt 8p
Step 4
1. - Canada CarlJr. 172p
2. ▲1 United Kingdom Pac 158p
3. ▼1 France Papou 148p
4. ▲3 France Gwen 135p
5. - Switzerland Affi 131p
6. - Netherlands Spam 103p
7. ▼3 Germany Massa 94p
8. - Czech Republic Kappa 71p
9. - Belgium Scrapie 60p
10. ▲5 France Aurel 54p
11. ▲1 Poland evoN 42p
12. ▼2 Slovakia tween 41p
13. ▼2 Switzerland Yannex 35p
14. ▼1 France Bren 15p
15. ▼1 Germany riolu 12p
16. - Brazil matt 10p
Step 5
1. ▲3 France Gwen 193p
2. ▼1 Canada Carl Jr. 182p
3. - France Papou 160p
4. ▼2 United Kingdom Pac 158p
5. - Switzerland Affi 136p
6. ▲2 Czech Republic Kappa 114p
7. - Germany Massa 107p
8. ▼2 Netherlands Spam 107p
9. ▲2 Poland evoN 88p
10. - France Aurel 70p
11. ▼2 Belgium Scrapie 65p
12. - Slovakia tween 44p
13. - Switzerland Yannex 35p
14. - France Bren 28p
15. - Germany riolu 15p
16. - Brazil matt 14p
Step 6
1. - France Gwen 275
2. - Canada CarlJr. -
3. ▲1 United Kingdom Pac 176
4. ▼1 France Papou 160
5. - Switzerland Affi 139
6. ▲2 Netherlands Spam 136
7. ▲3 France Aurel 132
8. ▼2 Czech Republic Kappa 126
9. ▼2 Germany Massa 124
10. ▲2 Slovakia tween 99
11. ▼1 Poland evoN 92
12. ▼1 Belgium Scrapie 70
13. - Switzerland Yannex 35
14. - France Bren 32
15. - Germany riolu 32
16. - Brazil Matt 19


References[edit]