Trackmania Grand League Fall 2020: Pre-Season Showmatch

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki
[e][h]Trackmania Grand League Fall 2020: Showmatch
League Information
Organizer:
Nadeo
softyB
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Champions Mode
Prize pool:
€ 2000 EUR
(≃ $2255 USD)
Date:
2020-07-12
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
NightRide • MiniXXL • RockOrRoll • ContestSliding • Descend • CarCoaster

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

English broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:

French broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator:

German broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

Players will race on 6 maps with 6 laps each.
If at the end of these 6 laps, a player is not in the top 8, then he will lose his points but gain the points of his position.
This points loss only takes place on the 3 last maps.
At the end of the step, all players add the amount of points they gained to their overall rankings.
The worst step of any player will be removed from his overall rankings.

Points distribution[edit]

On each map, players receive points according to their place.
Here are the points distributions :

  • 1st - 20 points
  • 2nd - 14 points
  • 3rd - 12 points
  • 4th - 10 points
  • 5th - 9 points
  • 6th - 8 points
  • 7th - 7 points
  • 8th - 6 points
  • 9th - 5 points
  • 10th - 5 points
  • 11th - 4 points
  • 12th - 4 points
  • 13th - 3 points
  • 14th - 3 points
  • 15th - 2 points
  • 16th - 1 point
  • Best lap time - 2 points

Prize Pool[edit]

2,000 € EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Participants
Canada Carl Jr. [1]
Belgium Scrapie [2]
Czech Republic Kappa [1]
France Papou [1]
Netherlands Spam [3]
Germany riolu [1]
Slovakia tween [1]
France Aurel [1]
France Gwen [4]
Switzerland Affi [5]
United Kingdom Pac [6]
France Bren [1]
Switzerland Yannex [1]
Germany Massa [1]
Brazil matt [1]
Poland evoN [1]

Results[edit]

Rank Player NightRide MiniXXL RockOrRoll CarCoaster ContestSliding Descend Total
1. United Kingdom Pac 1st (0+20) 2nd (20+14) 4th (34+10+2) 3rd (46+12) 1st (58+20) 3rd (78+12) 90
2. Belgium Scrapie 5th (0+9) 13th (9+3) 13th (12+3) 2nd (15+14) 6th (29+8) 6th (37+8) 45
3. France Papou 14th (0+3) 6th (3+8) 8th (11+6) 5th (17+9) 3rd (26+12) 8th (38+6) 44
4. Czech Republic Kappa 8th (0+6) 4th (6+10) 7th (16+7) 15th (23-23+2) 7th (2+7) 1st (9+20) 29
5. Canada Carl Jr. 4th (0+10) 5th (10+9) 2nd (19+14) 13th (33-33+3) 5th (3+9) 2nd (12+14) 26
6. France Gwen 9th (0+5) 1st (5+20) 1st (25+20) 10th (45-45+5) 15th (5-5+2) 4th (2+10+2) 14
7. France Aurel 3rd (0+12) 9th (12+5) 10th (17+5) 11th (22-22+4) 9th (4-4+5) 5th (5+9) 14
8. Netherlands Spam 7th (0+7) 10th (7+5) 16th (12+1) 1st (13+20) 13th (33-33+3) 7th (3+7) 10
9. Slovakia tween 12th (0+4) 3rd (4+12) 9th (16+5) 16th (21-21+1) 8th (1+6) 9th (7-7+5) 5
10. Switzerland Affi 6th (0+8) 8th (8+6) 14th (14+3) 9th (17-17+5) 2nd (5+14) 10th (19-19+5) 5
11. Switzerland Yannex 10th (0+5) 12th (5+4) 6th (9+8) 6th (17+8) 14th (25-25+3) 11th (3-3+4) 4
12. Germany Massa 13th (0+3) 15th (3+2) 3rd (5+12) 14th (17-17+3) 16th (3-3+1) 12th (1-1+4) 4
13. France Bren 2nd (0+14+2) 7th (16+7+2) 12th (25+4) 12th (29-29+4) 11th (4-4+4) 13th (4-4+3) 3
14. Germany riolu 15th (0+2) 11th (2+4) 5th (6+9) 8th (15+6) 10th (21-21+5) 14th (5-5+3) 3
15. Poland evoN 11th (0+4) 14th (4+3) 11th (7+4) 4th (11+10) 4th (21+10+2) 15th (33-33+2) 2
16. Brazil matt 16th (0+1) 16th (1+1) 15th (2+2) 7th (4+7+2) 12th (13-13+4) DNF (4-4) 0




Legend
Best lap time

References[edit]