Trackmania Grand League - Spring 2022

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki
[e][h]Trackmania Grand League - Spring 2022
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Nadeo
softyB
Platform:
PC
Game:
Type:
Online
Number of Players:
16
Prize pool:
€18,600 EUR
(≃ $19,607 USD)
Start Date:
2022-02-20
End Date:
2022-04-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Chronology


Trackmania Grand League is a Trackmania solo-competition hosted by Ubisoft-Nadeo.

About[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Weeks[edit]

11,100 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Final[edit]

7,500 EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Participants
MnM GamingMnM Gaming
United Kingdom Pac 
BDS EsportBDS Esport
Switzerland Affi 
GameWardGameWard
France Gwen 
SproutSprout
Belgium Scrapie 
Edelweiss EsportsEdelweiss Esports
Australia Mudda 
GamingPriveGamingPrive
France Aurel 
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
Germany Granady 
BIGBIG
Germany Massa 
IziDreamIziDream
France Binkss 
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
France Bren 
AllianceAlliance
Netherlands Spam 
Team GOTeam GO
France Papou 
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports
Czech Republic Kappa 
SolarySolary
Canada Carl Jr. 
Lille EsportLille Esport
France Otaaaq 
Poland mime 

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Rank Player Champion Gold Silver Bronze W-L
1. Australia Mudda 3 2 1 23-7
2. Canada Carl Jr. 1 5 22-8
3. France Bren 1 3 2 20-10
4. Poland Mime 1 3 1 1 19-11
5. Switzerland Affi 1 1 2 2 15-15
6. France Aurel 1 1 2 12-18
6. United Kingdom Pac 1 1 2 15-15
8. Czech Republic Kappa 1 1 1 2 13-17
9. Germany Massa 1 1 4 14-16
10. France Otaaaq 1 2 2 13-17
11. France Papou 3 1 2 17-13
12. Germany Granady 3 1 1 14-16
13. France Binkss 5 1 16-14
14. Belgium Scrapie 2 4 13-17
15. France Gwen 2 3 9-21
16. Netherlands Spam 2 5-25
Legend
Qualified for the Final
Qualified for the Final Chance
Relegated to the Promotion
Relegated to the TMGL: Challenger

History[edit]

Press the button to view the round-by-round standing throughout the competition
Round-by-Round standing


Week 1
1. - Germany Massa 1 Champion
1. - France Bren 1 Champion
3. - France Papou 1 Gold
3. - Germany Granady 1 Gold
3. - Poland Mime 1 Gold
3. - Canada Carl Jr. 1 Gold
7. - Switzerland Affi 1 Silver
7. - France Aurel 1 Silver
7. - Australia Mudda 1 Silver
7. - France Binkss 1 Silver
11. - Belgium Scrapie 1 Bronze
11. - France Gwen 1 Bronze
11. - Netherlands Spam 1 Bronze
11. - Czech Republic Kappa 1 Bronze
15. - France Otaaaq -
15. - United Kingdom Pac -
Week 2
1. - France Bren 1 Champion, 1 Gold
2. ▲5 France Aurel 1 Champion, 1 Silver
2. ▲5 Australia Mudda 1 Champion, 1 Silver
4. ▼3 Germany Massa 1 Champion, 1 Bronze
5. ▼2 France Papou 2 Gold
5. ▼2 Germany Granady 2 Gold
5. ▼2 Canada Carl Jr. 2 Gold
8. ▼5 Poland Mime 1 Gold, 1 Silver
9. ▼2 Switzerland Affi 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
9. ▼2 France Binkss 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
9. ▲2 Belgium Scrapie 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
12. ▲3 France Otaaaq 1 Silver
12. ▲3 United Kingdom Pac 1 Silver
14. ▼3 France Gwen 2 Bronze
15. ▼4 Netherlands Spam 1 Bronze
15. ▼4 Czech Republic Kappa 1 Bronze
Week 3
1. - France Bren 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Silver
1. ▲1 France Aurel 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Silver
1. ▲1 Australia Mudda 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Silver
1. ▲7 Poland Mime 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Silver
5. ▼1 Germany Massa 1 Champion, 2 Bronze
6. ▲9 Czech Republic Kappa 1 Champion, 1 Bronze
7. ▼2 Germany Granady 3 Gold
7. ▼2 Canada Carl Jr. 3 Gold
9. ▼4 France Papou 2 Gold, 1 Bronze
10. ▼1 Switzerland Affi 2 Silver, 1 Bronze
10. ▼1 France Binkss 2 Silver, 1 Bronze
12. ▼3 Belgium Scrapie 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
12. ▲2 France Gwen 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
14. ▼2 France Otaaaq 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
15. ▼3 United Kingdom Pac 1 Silver
16. ▼1 Netherlands Spam 1 Bronze
Week 4
1. ▲6 Canada Carl Jr. 1 Champion, 3 Gold
2. ▼1 Australia Mudda 1 Champion, 2 Gold, 1 Silver
2. ▼1 Poland Mime 1 Champion, 2 Gold, 1 Silver
4. ▼3 France Bren 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 2 Silver
4. ▼3 France Aurel 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 2 Silver
6. - Czech Republic Kappa 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Bronze
7. ▲7 France Otaaaq 1 Champion, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
8. ▼3 Germany Massa 1 Champion, 3 Bronze
9. ▼2 Germany Granady 3 Gold
10. ▼1 France Papou 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
11. ▲4 United Kingdom Pac 1 Gold, 1 Silver
12. ▼2 France Binkss 3 Silver, 1 Bronze
13. ▼3 Switzerland Affi 2 Silver, 2 Bronze
14. ▼2 Belgium Scrapie 1 Silver, 3 Bronze
15. ▼3 France Gwen 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
16. - Netherlands Spam 2 Bronze
Week 5
1. ▲1 Australia Mudda 2 Champion, 2 Gold, 1 Silver
2. ▼1 Canada Carl Jr. 1 Champion, 4 Gold
3. ▼1 Poland Mime 1 Champion, 3 Gold, 1 Silver
4. - France Bren 1 Champion, 2 Gold, 2 Silver
5. ▼1 France Aurel 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 2 Silver
6. - Czech Republic Kappa 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
7. ▲4 United Kingdom Pac 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Silver
8. ▼1 France Otaaaq 1 Champion, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze
9. ▼1 Germany Massa 1 Champion, 4 Bronze
10. ▼1 Germany Granady 3 Gold, 1 Bronze
11. ▼1 France Papou 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
12. ▲1 Switzerland Affi 1 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze
13. ▼1 France Binkss 4 Silver, 1 Bronze
14. - Belgium Scrapie 2 Silver, 3 Bronze
15. - France Gwen 1 Silver, 3 Bronze
16. - Netherlands Spam 2 Bronze
Week 6
1. - Australia Mudda 3 Champion, 2 Gold, 1 Silver
2. - Canada Carl Jr. 1 Champion, 5 Gold
3. ▲1 France Bren 1 Champion, 3 Gold, 2 Silver
4. ▼1 Poland Mime 1 Champion, 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
5. ▲7 Switzerland Affi 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze
6. ▼1 France Aurel 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 2 Silver
6. ▲1 United Kingdom Pac 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 2 Silver
8. ▼2 Czech Republic Kappa 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
9. - Germany Massa 1 Champion, 1 Gold, 4 Bronze
10. ▼2 France Otaaaq 1 Champion, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze
11. - France Papou 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
12. ▼2 Germany Granady 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
13. - France Binkss 5 Silver, 1 Bronze
14. - Belgium Scrapie 2 Silver, 4 Bronze
15. - France Gwen 2 Silver, 3 Bronze
16. - Netherlands Spam 2 Bronze

Final 9[edit]

Final 9
1. Poland mime - 4p
2.
Edelweiss EsportsEdelweiss Esports
Australia Mudda
- 4p
3.
MnM GamingMnM Gaming
United Kingdom Pac
- 4p
4.
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports
Czech Republic Kappa
- 4p
5.
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
France Bren
- 4p
6.
SolarySolary
Canada Carl Jr.
- 4p
7.
GamingPriveGamingPrive
France Aurel
- 2p
8.
BIGBIG
Germany Massa
- 1p
9.
BDS EsportBDS Esport
Switzerland Affi
- 0p
Legend
Qualified for Final 6
Eliminated

Final 6[edit]

Final 6
1.
SolarySolary
Canada Carl Jr.
- 4p
2.
MnM GamingMnM Gaming
United Kingdom Pac
- 4p
3.
Edelweiss EsportsEdelweiss Esports
Australia Mudda
- 4p
4.
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
France Bren
- 4p
5. Poland mime - 1p
5.
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports
Czech Republic Kappa
- 1p
Legend
Qualified for Final 4
Eliminated

Final 4[edit]

Final 4
1.
Edelweiss EsportsEdelweiss Esports
Australia Mudda
- 1|2|||-|-|- 2p
2.
SolarySolary
Canada Carl Jr.
- |3|1|3||-|- 2p
3.
MnM GamingMnM Gaming
United Kingdom Pac
- 2||1|0|3|2| 2p
4.
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp
France Bren
- 1|3|1|0|3||0 1p
Legend
Qualified for Final 2
3rd Place
4th Place

Final 2[edit]

Final 2
April 24, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
Mudda Australia 3
Edelweiss EsportsEdelweiss Esports Australia Mudda
April 24, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
2 Canada Carl Jr.

References[edit]