Trackmania Grand League World Cup 2022 - Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia TrackMania Wiki
[e][h]Trackmania Grand League World Cup 2022 - Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
World Cup TMGL WC
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Platform:
PC
Game:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2022-06-11
End Date:
2022-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps
BoltHoles • Heart • Poolside • QuickSand • Slalom • TinyGap

About[edit]

The Trackmania Grand League World Cup is a Trackmania solo competition hosted by Ubisoft Nadeo.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Global BroadcastFrance
  • Commentator:
Global BroadcastEngSpeaking
Global BroadcastEngSpeaking
  • Commentator:
    • Australia Mudda (Patrick Radisich)
Global BroadcastEngSpeaking
  • Commentator:
Bavaria TwoBavaria Two Bavaria TwoGermany
  • Commentator:
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club beGenius Electronic Sport ClubFrance
BSE RacingBSE Racing BSE RacingEngSpeaking
EdenEsportEdenEsport EdenEsportFrance
  • Commentator:
Project ConquerorsProject Conquerors
Ecuador Ener
France
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
Germany GranaDy
Germany
Semper FiSemper Fi
France Hunter
France
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports
Czech Republic Kappa
Czech Republic
HomynoHomyno
France link
France
Into The BreachInto The Breach
Poland mime
EngSpeaking
  • Commentator:
    • Netherlands Spam (Tim Lunenburg)
Loud EsportLoud Esport
France Nayko
France
NTONTO
France Panda
France
Loud EsportLoud Esport
Croatia Razii
France
  • Commentator:
Killing eSports Racing SoutheastKilling eSports Racing Southeast
Indonesia resir014
EngSpeaking
France SympthomeFrance
NumelopsNumelops
Belgium Soulja
EngSpeaking
webSPELL GamingwebSPELL Gaming
France Speedself
France
  • Commentator:
DNF EsportDNF Esport
Switzerland Thomas Jean
France
  • Commentator:
NumelopsNumelops
Slovakia tween
EngSpeaking
  • Commentator:
    • France GGeek (Thomas Mengozzi)

Format[edit]

  • Time attack phase to determine the top 64.
  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • 1v1v1v1 cup mode (140 points).
  • Top 8 qualify for the World Cup.
  • Maps
    • Chosen randomly for RO64 and RO32
    • Picked by seed with map 5 chosen randomly for each quarterfinal

Schedule[edit]

  • Saturday, 11th of June
    • Time Attack Seeding: 17:00-18:00 CEST
    • RO64: 18:00-19:00 CEST
    • RO32: 19:00-20:00 CEST
  • Sunday, 12th of June
    • Final #1: 17:00 CEST
    • Final #2: 17:50 CEST
    • Final #3: 19:00 CEST
    • Final #4: 20:00 CEST

Placements: Final Results[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 64 - Qualified Participants
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
Germany GranaDy 
Team GOTeam GO
France Papou 
IziDreamIziDream
France Binkss 
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports
Czech Republic Kappa 
Into The BreachInto The Breach
Poland mime 
Lille EsportLille Esport
France Otaaaq 
orKs GP NumelopsorKs GP Numelops
Slovakia tween 
orKs GP NumelopsorKs GP Numelops
Belgium Soulja 
Finland MiQuatro 
NTONTO
France Panda 
Homyno TsunHomyno Tsun
France link 
Loud EsportLoud Esport
Croatia razii 
Project ConquerorsProject Conquerors
Ecuador Ener 
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club
France SuperCarlouf 
CRaZY EsportCRaZY Esport
France Feed 
Poland evoN 
IziDreamIziDream
France Cocow 
France Sam 
DNF EsportDNF Esport
France TheDarkWix 
Glorious EsportGlorious Esport
France Heav 
Belgium Arthaniir 
DNF EsportDNF Esport
Switzerland Thomas Jean 
BSE RacingBSE Racing
France Dark_62 
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club
France Sheinimi 
ExaltyExalty
United Kingdom Whizzy 
France Kozo  France Labaffue 
webSPELL GamingwebSPELL Gaming
France Speedself 
Loud EsportLoud Esport
France Nayko 
beGenius Electronic Sport ClubbeGenius Electronic Sport Club
France NRGZ 
Failen9Failen9
France Micka 
France Gulldiz 
EdenEsportEdenEsport
France Meen 
LastWindLastWind
Lithuania Auris 
Project ConquerorsProject Conquerors
France Hisoris 
Czech Republic crackous 
Nelesta EsportNelesta Esport
France H0rnet 
Ace TeamAce Team
France ygreczaid 
France Sympthome  France Tomledieu 
Netherlands Stufts  Austria dipper2 
Failen 9Failen 9
France Viinch 
EdenEsportEdenEsport
France Leam 
Sweden Henkan67 
MaestriaMaestria
France lukario 
France AppenZ 
MnM GamingMnM Gaming
France Tommy 
France Nicsoby  Czech Republic Vanity 
Zephyr EsportsZephyr Esports
France Niko 
Nelesta EsportNelesta Esport
France Wolff 
Canada BMQS  United States Crunsche  Germany Tim_mit_o_lol  France Raphafou03 
France Thyyder  France Fontur 
LastWindLastWind
Lithuania Kaspa 
Bavaria TwoBavaria Two
Germany P3kingente 
France Requain 
LoadingLoading
France WhiteWix 
Czech Republic DanikB 
SomaSoma
France Ynos 

Results[edit]

Full results, including the Qualifier, are available on Trackmania.io.

Round of 64
 Germany GranaDy
123
 France Gulldiz
120
 France Meen
121
 France Ynos
95
 Poland evoN
123
 France Cocow
121
 France Tommy
66
 France Nicsoby
76
 Belgium Soulja
123
 United Kingdom Whizzy
121
 France Tomledieu
98
 France Thyyder
97
 Finland MiQuatro
123
 France Sheinimi
116
 Netherlands Stufts
121
 France Raphafou03
68
 Czech Republic Kappa
123
 France Nayko
120
 Czech Republic crackous
121
 France Requain
92
 Ecuador Ener
123
 France Heav
121
 Sweden Henkan67
98
 France Wolff
63
 Poland mime
123
 France Speedself
121
 France H0rnet
113
 Germany P3kingente
91
 Croatia razii
123
 Belgium Arthaniir
121
 France Leam
98
 Canada BMQS
79
 France Papou
123
 France Micka
121
 Lithuania Auris
120
 Czech Republic DanikB
118
 France Feed
123
 France Sam
121
 France AppenZ
61
 Czech Republic Vanity
88
 Slovakia tween
123
 France Kozo
121
 France Sympthome
117
 France Fontur
102
 France Panda
123
 France Dark_62
121
 Austria dipper2
78
 Germany Tim_mit_o_lol
93
 France Binkss
123
 France NRGZ
121
 France Hisoris
115
 France WhiteWix
89
 France SuperCarlouf
123
 France TheDarkWix
121
 France lukario
67
 France Niko
76
 France Otaaaq
123
 France Labaffue
121
 France ygreczaid
120
 Lithuania Kaspa
81
 France link
123
 Switzerland Thomas Jean
121
 France Viinch
120
 USA Crunsche
93
Round of 32
 Germany GranaDy
143
 Poland evoN
141
 Switzerland Thomas Jean
98
 France Labaffue
95
 Belgium Soulja
141
 Finland MiQuatro
143
 France TheDarkWix
90
 France NRGZ
73
 Czech Republic Kappa
143
 Ecuador Ener
141
 France Dark_62
95
 France Kozo
98
 Poland mime
143
 Croatia razii
141
 France Sam
129
 France Micka
72
 France Papou
143
 France Feed
140
 Belgium Arthaniir
141
 France Speedself
98
 Slovakia tween
143
 France Panda
141
 France Heav
108
 Czech Republic crackous
101
 France Binkss
143
 France SuperCarlouf
141
 United Kingdom Whizzy
128
 Netherlands Stufts
110
 France Otaaaq
143
 France link
141
 France Cocow
140
 France Meen
86
Quarterfinals
 Germany GranaDy
143
 Finland MiQuatro
141
 France link
100
 France SuperCarlouf
113
 Czech Republic Kappa
141
 Poland mime
143
 France Panda
136
 Belgium Arthaniir
101
 France Papou
143
 Slovakia tween
141
 Croatia razii
122
 Ecuador Ener
140
 France Binkss
141
 France Otaaaq
143
 Belgium Soulja
140
 Poland evoN
140
Qualified
 Germany GranaDy
 Finland MiQuatro
 Poland mime
 Czech Republic Kappa
 France Papou
 Slovakia tween
 France Otaaaq
 France Binkss

References[edit]