Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

AEN Spring Series

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]AEN Spring Series
League Information
Organizer:
The Australian Esports Network
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$3,000 AUD
(≃ $2,156 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-13
End Date:
2021-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox • Breeze
Upcoming Matches
CD Crimas DisciplesCrimas Disciplesvs.NerdnecksNerdnecks NERD
December 01, 2021 - 08:00 UTC
AEN Spring Series

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 2 Groups of 6 teams in a Round Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 4 Teams proceed to Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 Teams are eliminated.
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 team, Double Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 29, 2021: 1 AUD ≃ 0.71876 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Yo
1Australia Cliqahh
2Australia SUAVE
3Australia kalth
4Australia rurlz
5Australia WAT
1 November 8th - Trident Esports release their roster. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A Standings
1.SamPhamFanClubSamPhamFanClub SamPhamFanClub5-0147-117+30
2.Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss3-2115-97+18
3.VERTEXVERTEX VERTEX3-2109-101+8
4.Elvin and the HoodmunksElvin and the Hoodmunks Elvin and the Hoodmunks3-289-78+11
5.NebulaNebula Nebula1-447-85-38
6.Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves0-523-52-29
Team BlissTeam Bliss2-0
Oct 20
1-2
Oct 27
W-FF
1-2
Nov 10
2-0
Oct 13
Dire WolvesDire Wolves0-2
Oct 20
FF-W
FF-W
0-2
Oct 13
FF-W
VERTEXVERTEX2-1
Oct 27
W-FF
2-0
Oct 28
1-2
Oct 20
0-2
Nov 10
NebulaNebulaFF-W
W-FF
0-2
Oct 28
1-2
Oct 27
0-2
Oct 20
SamPhamFanClubSamPhamFanClub2-1
Nov 10
2-0
Oct 13
2-1
Oct 20
2-1
Oct 27
2-0
Nov 03
Elvin and the HoodmunksElvin and the Hoodmunks0-2
Oct 13
W-FF
2-0
Nov 10
2-0
Oct 20
0-2
Nov 03
Team BlissTeam BlissDire WolvesDire WolvesVERTEXVERTEXNebulaNebulaSamPhamFanClubSamPhamFanClubElvin and the HoodmunksElvin and the Hoodmunks


Group B Standings
1.NerdnecksNerdnecks Nerdnecks4-1122-117+5
2.Crimas DisciplesCrimas Disciples Crimas Disciples3-2151-103+48
3.Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports Legacy Esports3-298-83+15
4.YoYo Yo2-3130-142-12
5.HERO EsportsHERO Esports HERO Esports2-3101-113-12
6.Nation Fan ClubNation Fan Club Nation Fan Club1-4111-155-44
Trident EsportsTrident Esports2-0
Oct 21
1-2
Oct 28
1-2
Nov 04
2-0
Nov 11
2-0
Oct 14
Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports0-2
Oct 21
2-0
Nov 04
2-0
Nov 11
1-2
Oct 14
W-FF
YoYo2-1
Oct 28
0-2
Nov 04
2-0
Oct 14
0-2
Oct 21
1-2
Nov 11
Nation Fan ClubNation Fan Club2-1
Nov 04
0-2
Nov 11
0-2
Oct 14
0-2
Oct 28
1-2
Oct 21
NerdnecksNerdnecks0-2
Nov 11
2-1
Oct 14
2-0
Oct 21
2-0
Oct 28
2-0
Nov 04
HERO EsportsHERO Esports0-2
Oct 14
FF-W
2-1
Nov 11
2-1
Oct 21
0-2
Nov 04
Trident EsportsTrident EsportsLegacy EsportsLegacy EsportsYoYoNation Fan ClubNation Fan ClubNerdnecksNerdnecksHERO EsportsHERO Esports


For detailed match results of the Group Stage, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket Round 1
SamPhamFanClubSamPhamFanClub SamPhamFanClub
0
November 17, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
CypherOmenSovaPhoenixJett
63
3
JettSovaKilljoyAstraPhoenix
913
4
KilljoyOmenSovaJettReyna
112
9
JettSovaKilljoyAstraKAY/O
1013
3
Crimas DisciplesCrimas Disciples Crimas Disciples
2
NerdnecksNerdnecks Nerdnecks
2
November 17, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
AstraSovaSkyeRazeKilljoy
136
7
SovaRazeSageAstraKAY/O
69
3
AstraSovaReynaJettKilljoy
138
5
JettSovaKilljoyAstraKAY/O
49
5
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
0
Upper Bracket Final
Crimas DisciplesCrimas Disciples Crimas Disciples
2
November 18, 2021 - 20:00 AEDT
SkyeSovaViperAstraRaze
1311
2
AstraSovaRazeJettKilljoy
14
3
JettSovaKilljoyAstraKAY/O
139
4
AstraSovaReynaJettKilljoy
38
5
NerdnecksNerdnecks Nerdnecks
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
YoYo Yo
1
November 17, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
SkyeJettKAY/OAstraViper
1311
2
CypherJettSovaRazeOmen
13
2
ReynaJettKAY/OSovaAstra
117
4
JettReynaSovaSkyeAstra
513
8
SkyeJettCypherSovaViper
114
7
ViperJettSkyeSovaCypher
813
5
Elvin and the HoodmunksElvin and the Hoodmunks Elvin and the Hoodmunks
2
VERTEXVERTEX VERTEX
2
November 17, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
JettCypherPhoenixSovaAstra
138
5
PhoenixCypherJettAstraSova
47
3
JettKilljoySageSovaViper
117
4
ReynaSageJettSovaViper
513
8
JettCypherSageSovaAstra
137
6
PhoenixCypherJettAstraSova
56
1
Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports Legacy Esports
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
2
November 18, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
JettSovaKilljoyAstraKAY/O
137
6
CypherJettSovaSkyeOmen
510
5
RazeSovaSageAstraKAY/O
112
9
OmenJettCypherSovaReyna
1013
3
JettSovaKilljoyAstraKAY/O
138
5
ReynaJettKilljoySovaOmen
48
4
Elvin and the HoodmunksElvin and the Hoodmunks Elvin and the Hoodmunks
1
SamPhamFanClubSamPhamFanClub SamPhamFanClub
2
November 18, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
ViperSkyeSovaReynaJett
138
5
JettCypherSkyeSovaViper
49
5
SageOmenSovaJettReyna
139
4
JettCypherSageSovaAstra
311
8
VERTEXVERTEX VERTEX
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
2
November 24, 2021 - 20:00 AEDT
JettSovaViperCypherSage
137
6
SageViperSovaReynaJett
58
3
JettSovaKilljoyAstraKAY/O
137
6
KilljoyAstraSovaJettReyna
55
0
SamPhamFanClubSamPhamFanClub SamPhamFanClub
0
Lower Bracket Final
NerdnecksNerdnecks Nerdnecks
2
November 25, 2021 - 20:00 AEDT
ViperSovaReynaJettSage
139
4
JettSovaViperCypherSage
37
4
AstraSovaReynaJettKilljoy
133
10
JettSovaKilljoyAstraKAY/O
911
2
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
0
Grand Final
Crimas DisciplesCrimas Disciples Crimas Disciples
December 1, 2021 - 19:00 AEDT
NerdnecksNerdnecks Nerdnecks

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia52 / 57 (91%)ANDR, ANGELWORK, Baki, Calamareee, Chax, Cliqahh, DragoN, Dutti, Dylusion, eezy, ElemeNt, Exempt, Firmz, Fweshest, Indie, Jesse (Australian player), Jordation, junglew0w, Junior, Kalth, Klockzy, Kronicx, Lieu, M1kE, m4jor, Marsh, Micalis, Minimise, Myth (Australian player), NINIM, NiceHacks, Norsin, PAIN HATE SAD, Phlux, Pocket, Psycho, Punda, ReLOADED, Rurlz, SUAVE, skrawl, Squeakz, Stevekbs, Tixx, Trungkb, VycoN, WAT, WRATH, Waffe, Warpaxy, YAKUZA, Yuna
2New Zealand New Zealand2 / 57 (4%)MaiShiu, Parpy
3Croatia Croatia1 / 57 (2%)Taxx
3Iran Iran1 / 57 (2%)Swerl
3Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1 / 57 (2%)M1ST

References[edit]