Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

AORUS League - Brazil #3

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]AORUS League - Brazil #3
League Information
Series:
AORUS League
Organizer:
AORUS
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-10
End Date:
2021-02-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox
Chronology
 
#2
  #2


AORUS League - Brazil #3 is an invitational tournament hosted by AORUS.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: 2 groups of four teams.
    • Top two teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Lower bracket finals are Bo3
    • All other matches are Bo1
  • Playoffs: 4 teams single elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Gamelanders
13
February 10, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
SovaCypherJettRazeOmen
137
6
SageOmenRazeJettSova
57
2
Keyd Stars
7
Imperial Esports
13
February 10, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
JettSovaOmenCypherRaze
1310
3
SovaOmenRazeKilljoyJett
22
0
Squad5
2
Upper Bracket Final
Gamelanders
13
February 10, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
SovaOmenJettRazeSage
137
6
JettSovaViperKilljoySage
58
3
Imperial Esports
8
Qualified
Gamelanders
Lower Bracket Round 1
Keyd Stars
6
February 10, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
SageOmenRazeJettSova
64
2
SovaOmenPhoenixCypherJett
813
5
Squad5
13
Lower Bracket Final
Imperial Esports
0
February 12, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
JettSovaOmenCypherRaze
108
2
SovaOmenRazeCypherJett
413
9
JettSovaOmenKilljoyRaze
94
5
SovaOmenRazeKilljoyJett
813
5
Squad5
2
Qualified
Squad5

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
paiN Gaming
6
February 11, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
SageKilljoyRazeSovaOmen
63
3
RazeCypherOmenReynaSova
913
4
Havan Liberty
13
Vorax
13
February 11, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
ReynaCypherRazeSovaOmen
138
5
SageCypherRazeOmenSova
45
1
SLICK
5
Upper Bracket Final
Havan Liberty
16
February 11, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
RazeCypherBrimstoneJettSova
1632
92
ReynaCypherRazeSovaOmen
1914
13
Vorax
14
Qualified
Havan Liberty
Lower Bracket Round 1
paiN Gaming
10
February 11, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
RazeCypherPhoenixSovaOmen
107
3
SageKilljoyRazeOmenSova
513
8
SLICK
13
Lower Bracket Final
Vorax
0
February 12, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
ReynaCypherRazeBreachOmen
53
2
SageCypherRazeOmenBreach
913
4
ReynaCypherRazeSovaBrimstone
75
2
SageKilljoyRazeOmenSova
713
6
 
 
 
 
SLICK
2
Qualified
SLICK

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
SLICK
0
February 18, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
SageCypherRazeOmenSova
43
1
SovaCypherJettRazeOmen
913
4
SageCypherRazeOmenBreach
64
2
CypherOmenJettRazeBreach
813
5
 
 
 
 
Gamelanders
2
Squad5
2
February 18, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
SovaOmenPhoenixCypherJett
137
6
RazeCypherOmenPhoenixSova
57
2
SovaOmenRazeCypherJett
1491
31
RazeCypherBrimstoneJettSova
0312
09
Havan Liberty
0
Grand Final
Gamelanders
0
February 19, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
SovaCypherJettRazeOmen
54
1
SovaOmenRazeCypherJett
813
5
SovaKilljoyJettReynaOmen
116
5
SovaKilljoyJettOmenRaze
613
7
Squad5
2

Reference[edit]