Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Absolute Masters

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Absolute Masters
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
€3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,263 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-14
End Date:
2020-07-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split
Upcoming Matches
Fordon vs. Worst
June 04, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
Absolute Masters
SMCP vs. aL
June 04, 2020 - 18:30 UTC
Absolute Masters
DREAM vs. Obsidian
June 05, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
Absolute Masters
ROYALS vs. nmDM
June 05, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
Absolute Masters
Prodigy vs. PBuffalos
June 06, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
Absolute Masters

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • GSL Format
  • Playoffs:
  • Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 1, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1136 USD.)

Participants[edit]

DREAMCHASERS
1Sweden Noizeeh
2Sweden neon
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Sweden emilio
2Sweden xajdish
3Sweden kicker
4
Sweden Devilwalk
5Sweden sayf
Exceptis
1France Ada
2France Dawn
3France BouLy
4Belgium iDex
5France TiduS
Prodigy
1United Kingdom mezii
2Tunisia bramz
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Belgium ScreaM
2Spain mixwell
3Sweden pyth
4United Kingdom ALEX
5France JEROME
Spanish Dogs
1Spain rau7e
2Spain ysxysx
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Spain Quick
2Spain doAm
3Gibraltar Scoom
4Spain koldamenta
5 deX

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Substitute[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Belgium Davidp
Belgium ScreaM vs. Opening Match
United Kingdom mezii
Spain mixwell vs. Opening Match
United Kingdom KRAY
Sweden pyth vs. Opening Match
France 10K
United Kingdom ALEX vs. Opening Match
Belarus TayS
Kazakhstan dimasick vs. Opening Match
Gibraltar Scoom
Spain rau7e vs. Opening Match
deX
Spain ysxysx vs. Opening Match

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Fordon Boars1-026-15+11
2. Worst Players1-038-30+8
3. Never Ending Story0-130-38-8
4. clan1230-115-26-11
Matches
Opening Matches
Fordon
May 14, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
BrimstoneSageSovaPhoenixJett
1310
3
SageCypherOmenJettPhoenix
27
5
BrimstoneSageBreachSovaRaze
138
5
SageCypherBrimstoneJettPhoenix
48
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 clan123
NES
May 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
JettCypherBrimstoneSageSova
62
4
SovaBreachBrimstoneSageCypher
1013
3
JettCypherBrimstoneSageSova
136
7
RazeBreachBrimstoneSageCypher
612
6
JettCypherBrimstoneSageSova
115
6
SovaPhoenixBrimstoneSageCypher
713
6
1
2 Worst
Winners' Match
Fordon
June 04, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- Worst
Elimination Match
clan123
June 11, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- NES
Decider Match
June 18, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
-

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Absolute Legends1-034-28+6
1. SimpleMinecraftPlayers1-030-24+6
3. Spanish Dogs0-128-34-6
3. Vikingekrig Esports0-124-30-6
Matches
Opening Matches
VIK
May 14, 2020 - 19:35 CEST
SagePhoenixBrimstoneRazeSova
93
6
RazeBreachCypherSovaSage
913
4
SagePhoenixBrimstoneRazeSova
1311
2
BrimstoneCypherBreachSovaSage
14
3
SagePhoenixBrimstoneRazeSova
22
0
RazeBrimstoneBreachSovaSage
1013
3
1
2 SMCP
Spanish Dogs
May 21, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
BreachSovaBrimstoneSageCypher
83
5
BrimstoneCypherBreachSageRaze
913
4
ViperSovaBrimstoneSageCypher
138
5
BrimstoneCypherBreachSageRaze
48
4
BreachSovaBrimstoneSageCypher
72
5
BrimstoneCypherBreachSageRaze
1013
3
1
2 aL
Winners' Match
SMCP
Jun 04, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- aL
Elimination Match
VIK
June 11, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- Spanish Dogs
Decider Match
June 18, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
-

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. DREAMCHASERS1-038-25+13
2. Obsidian Esports1-036-31+5
3. AERIS0-131-36-5
4. Begrip Gaming0-125-38-13
Matches
Opening Matches
DREAM
May 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
JettSovaCypherSagePhoenix
124
8
BreachBrimstoneSovaRazeSage
813
5
SageSovaBrimstonePhoenixCypher
138
5
BreachBrimstoneSovaRazeSage
46
2
SageSovaCypherRazeBreach
1310
3
BreachBrimstoneCypherViperSage
26
4
2
1 Begrip
Obsidian
May 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
CypherBrimstoneSovaSageBreach
135
8
CypherBrimstoneSageRazeSova
711
4
CypherBrimstoneSovaSageBreach
105
5
CypherBrimstoneBreachSageSova
713
6
CypherBrimstoneSovaSageBreach
138
5
CypherBrimstoneSageRazeSova
47
3
2
1 AERIS
Winners' Match
DREAM
Jun 05, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- Obsidian
Elimination Match
Begrip
June 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- AERIS
Decider Match
June 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
-

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. PartyParrots1-036-26+10
2. Resurrection Sickness1-034-340
3.
No team template exists for name "Ferrari Peek".
0-134-340
4. Team Spectralis0-126-36-10
Matches
Opening Matches
(missing) ferrari peek
(missing) ferrari peek
May 15, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
BreachRazeOmenViperSage
138
5
BrimstoneRazePhoenixCypherSage
48
4
BreachRazeOmenBrimstoneSage
95
4
BrimstoneOmenPhoenixCypherSage
713
6
BrimstoneSovaRazeViperSage
122
10
BrimstoneRazePhoenixCypherSage
1013
3
1
2 Res Sick
Spectralis
May 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
BrimstoneSageRazeOmenJett
95
4
BrimstoneSovaBreachCypherSage
713
6
CypherSageRazeOmenBreach
134
9
BrimstoneSovaBreachCypherSage
810
2
CypherSageRazeOmenJett
43
1
BrimstoneSovaBreachCypherSage
913
4
1
2 PP
Winners' Match
Res Sick
Jun 06, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- PP
Elimination Match
(missing) ferrari peek
(missing) ferrari peek
June 12, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- Spectralis
Decider Match
June 19, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
-

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. ROYALS1-026-16+10
2. need more DM1-033-28+5
3. Exceptis0-128-33-5
4. AMENO0-116-26-10
Matches
Opening Matches
ROYALS
May 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
CypherBreachRazeBrimstoneSage
137
6
JettPhoenixRazeBrimstoneSage
510
5
CypherOmenBrimstoneRazeSage
138
5
PhoenixSageJettBrimstoneBreach
46
2
2
0 AMENO
Exceptis
May 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
SovaSageBrimstoneCypherBreach
88
SageBreachRazeBrimstoneCypher
47
3
SovaSageBrimstoneCypherBreach
106
4
ViperSageRazeBrimstoneCypher
613
7
SovaSageBrimstoneCypherBreach
108
2
SageBreachRazeBrimstoneCypher
413
9
1
2 nmDM
Winners' Match
ROYALS
Jun 05, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- nmDM
Elimination Match
AMENO
June 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- Exceptis
Decider Match
June 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
-

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Uruguay 31-031-21+10
2. A$AP1-026-23+3
3. Superstars0-123-26-3
4. GOAGOAGOAGOA0-121-31-10
Matches
Opening Matches
GOA
May 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
CypherJettPhoenixSageBrimstone
64
2
RazeBreachSovaSageBrimstone
813
5
CypherJettPhoenixSageBrimstone
137
6
RazeBreachJettSageBrimstone
55
0
CypherJettPhoenixSageBrimstone
2 
 
RazeBreachJettSageBrimstone
 13
 
1
2 U3
Superstars
May 23, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
SageCypherSovaBreachBrimstone
125
7
RazeSageBrimstoneBreachSova
713
6
SageCypherSovaBreachBrimstone
117
4
RazeSageSovaBrimstoneCypher
513
8
0
2 A$AP
Winners' Match
U3
Jun 07, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- A$AP
Elimination Match
GOA
June 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- Superstars
Decider Match
June 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
-

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Prodigy1-026-22+4
2. Paraplegic Buffalos1-028-34-6
3. LEMONn0-134-28+6
4. Avenue Esports0-122-26-4
Matches
Opening Matches
Prodigy
May 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
BreachBrimstoneCypherSageSova
135
8
SageBrimstoneSovaRazeBreach
710
3
BreachBrimstoneCypherSageRaze
136
7
SageBrimstoneSovaRazeBreach
612
6
2
0 Avenue
LEMONn
May 24, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
SageBreachCypherSovaBrimstone
1310
3
SageBrimstoneRazeSovaBreach
22
0
SageBreachCypherRazeBrimstone
126
6
SagePhoenixRazeSovaBreach
613
7
SageBreachCypherRazeBrimstone
96
3
SageBrimstoneOmenSovaBreach
613
7
1
2 PBuffalos
Winners' Match
Prodigy
Jun 06, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- PBuffalos
Elimination Match
Avenue
June 14, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
- LEMONn
Decider Match
June 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
-
-

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas1-026-10+16
2. InetGamers1-026-16+10
3. KK VALORANT0-116-26-10
4. Absolute Legends Blue0-110-26-16
Matches
Opening Matches
NiP
May 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
RazeOmenCypherSageBreach
139
4
SageBrimstoneCypherViperBreach
36
3
JettBrimstoneCypherSageSova
135
8
SageBrimstoneSovaPhoenixBreach
04
4
2
0 aL.Blue
KKV
May 24, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1 
 
 0
 
6 
 
 13
 
SovaCypherSageBrimstoneRaze
93
6
BreachCypherRazeSageBrimstone
913
4
InetGamers lost first map for showing up late.
1
2 IG
Winners' Match
NiP
Jun 07, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- IG
Elimination Match
aL.Blue
June 14, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
- KKV
Decider Match
June 21, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
-
-

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Grand Final

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia24 / 170 (14%)Art1st, Artems0n, Boombl4, Chiwawa, Crab1k, Dinkzj, Duno, F3OR1, Fiendw0w, Hardcore, HollyKolony, Insider, KQC3x, M0z, Melside, MushroomY, Neathz, PipsoN, Ratatata, Rubikon, S3mig0d, ShaDowBurn, Shao, WitliZz
2Sweden Sweden22 / 170 (13%)Devilwalk, Draken, Emilio, Ericip, Goffee, Hazar, Kalle, Kevve, Kicker, Limpone, Melonhead, MokeN, Neon, Noizeeh, Peppzor, Sayf, Shrew, Xajdish, Yacine, Zyppan, bonkar, pyth
3Czech Republic Czech Republic20 / 170 (12%)Adamelo, Ambi, Brinq, Bruclon, CDe, CzMarv, DKN, Elwzoy, HemixFlatroo, ImproveGamer, LifeR, Louwe, M1st1ck, Nagget, OKKo, Pjotr, Rias, ST4mZ, SpajKK, Tomkeejs
4France France14 / 170 (8%)Ada, BouLy, Dawn, Dr jill, Drainz, JEROME, Jarod, M4china, RodeN, TiduS, Vivinho, VlaDéDé, WaneG, ZE1SH
5Poland Poland11 / 170 (6%)Byali, CyberDMG, Izak, NEEX, PAGO, PashaBiceps, Patitek, PeVor, Phr, Saju, ToM223
6Spain Spain11 / 170 (6%)DoAm, DonQ, EXerZ, Fit1nho, Jonba, Koldamenta, Quick, Rau7e, Ysxysx, Yurii, mixwell
7Germany Germany9 / 170 (5%)28cm, EDDi, Garrix, Helmzi, Mrvn, Nedyg0d, PYLon, PyorN, RONALDO
8Denmark Denmark8 / 170 (5%)Alexpalex, Desmo, Dst, JessenOJ, MartiNwk, R32, SEIDER, Zik
9United Kingdom United Kingdom7 / 170 (4%)ALEX, Boaster, DPS, Jackanory, Mezii, kpiz, neph
10Norway Norway6 / 170 (4%)AdriaN, Envi, Mathio, Ruyter, Tenner, Vertigo
11Hungary Hungary5 / 170 (3%)Barcode, Bzt, Crazyd33R, Fasthandy, Tigene
12Slovakia Slovakia5 / 170 (3%)BoVii, DEFQONZ, Ecko, Garzen, Woodhors
13Belarus Belarus3 / 170 (2%)7ssk7, CyberFocus, TayS
14Belgium Belgium3 / 170 (2%)MetaL, ScreaM, iDex
15Lithuania Lithuania3 / 170 (2%)Carcass, hype, leakeN
16Jordan Jordan2 / 170 (1%)Alvar, Vippeer
17Latvia Latvia2 / 170 (1%)Forsak3n, Sharyk
18Netherlands Netherlands2 / 170 (1%)Daan, Miho
19Slovenia Slovenia2 / 170 (1%)Seba, Tiimie
20Ukraine Ukraine2 / 170 (1%)ANGE1, Arch
21Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1 / 170 (1%)rhyme
22Brazil Brazil1 / 170 (1%)Demon
23Finland Finland1 / 170 (1%)Janppa
24Gibraltar Gibraltar1 / 170 (1%)Scoom
25Ireland Ireland1 / 170 (1%)Alex (Irish Player)
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 170 (1%)Dimasick
27Romania Romania1 / 170 (1%)SpeezyX9
28Tunisia Tunisia1 / 170 (1%)Bramz
29Turkey Turkey1 / 170 (1%)WILLSTARZ

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream

References[edit]