Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Absolute Masters

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Absolute Masters
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
€3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,263 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-14
End Date:
2020-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • GSL Format
  • Playoffs:
    • 16 teams Single Elimination bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 26, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1608 USD.)

Participants[edit]

SUPERSTARS
1Spain qebra
 
 
 
 
1Spain Yurii
2Spain eXerZ
3Spain jonba
4Spain Fit1nho
5Spain donQ
Uruguay 3
1Sweden draken
 
 
 
 
1Sweden mokeN
2Sweden melonhead
3Sweden goffe
4Sweden kalle
5Sweden ZINKEN

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 May 8th - SaltySquad rename to LEMONn. [IS]
2 May 10th - Absolute Legends part ways with their German roster.[1]
3 May 11th - Roster of Madness is picked up by Absolute Legends. [2]
4 May 12th - Absolute Legends sign the roster of Medusa Gaming and will play as Absolute Legends Blue. [3]
5 May 13th - Vikingekrig Esports replaces reserv. [4]
6 May 13th - SUPERSTARS replaces worst players. [IS]
7 May 13th - PogChamp replace Russia Shaolele and Russia Cloud with Ukraine arch and Russia chiwawa.[IS]
8 May 13th - AERIS replace Ukraine D3x, Russia poka and Russia SnoopykX with Russia s3mig0d, Russia Melside and Belarus CyberFocus.[IS]
9 May 13th - A$AP replace Russia marxisss with Russia artems0n.[IS]
10 May 13th - Peace Duck renames to PartyParrots. [IS]
11 May 13th - PartyParrots replace Russia slk, Russia Tian and Russia zaneiya with Ukraine ANGE1, Russia Shao and Russia dinkzj.[IS]
12 May 13th - Avenue Esports replaces 2G4L. [IS]
13 May 13th - ROYALS replaces fish123. [IS]
14 May 13th - PogChamp renames to Worst players. [IS]
15 May 24th - Online Vision Gaming renames to KK VALORANT. [IS]
16 June 4th - Hafficool replaces Hazar in Absolute Legends Blue. [5]
17 June 21st - Absolute Legends Blue replace Daan and Silentes with miNideGreez and Scruven. [6]
18 June 21st - Obsidian Esports get acquired by Ambush Esport. [7]
19 June 22nd - Avenue Esports replace louwe with MAGNUMEKK. [IS]
20 June 24nd - Ninjas in Pyjamas disbanded, players will stay under bonk. [IS]
21 July 3rd - A$AP renames to Sharp-Clan. [IS]

Substitute[edit]

Show Substitutes
Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Belgium Davidp
Belgium ScreaM vs. Opening Match
United Kingdom mezii
Spain mixwell vs. Opening Match
United Kingdom KRAY
Sweden pyth vs. Opening Match
France 10K
United Kingdom ALEX vs. Opening Match
Belarus TayS
Kazakhstan dimasick vs. Opening Match
Gibraltar Scoom
Spain rau7e vs. Opening Match
Norway deX
Spain ysxysx vs. Opening Match
Denmark mupzgxD
Denmark martiNwk vs. Winners' Match
France rodeN
- vs. Winners' Match
Sweden ZINKEN
Sweden melonhead vs. Winners' Match
Sweden melonhead
- vs. Winners' Match
France Ada
Belgium MetaL vs. Winners' Match
France bouLy
France drainz vs. Winners' Match
Ukraine D3x
Russia WitliZz vs. Elimination Match
Tian
Russia Boombl4 vs. Elimination Match
Slovakia destiny
Slovakia DEFQONZ vs. Elimination Match
Finland Miikasd
Norway deX vs. Elimination Match
Spain qebra
Spain Yurii vs. Elimination Match
Czech Republic Twisten
Czech Republic sT4mZ vs. Decider Match
D3S7R0Y3R
Russia Boombl4 vs. Decider Match
Sweden khobra
Sweden kicker vs. Decider Match
Sweden t3hf4rm3r
Sweden Devilwalk vs. Decider Match
Sweden BARBARR
Sweden sayf vs. Decider Match
Slovakia Alfo
Czech Republic cDe vs. Decider Match
Poland paTiTek
Poland izak vs. Playoffs
Poland MOLSI
Poland phr vs. Playoffs
Czech Republic tomkeejs
Czech Republic bruclon vs. Playoffs
Poland Snax
Poland phr vs. Playoffs
France Necro
Belgium iDex vs. Playoffs
France LaAw
vs. Playoffs
Sweden khobra
vs. Playoffs
Russia pipsoN
vs. Playoffs
Sweden draken
vs. Playoffs
United Kingdom Luzuh
vs. Playoffs
Greece Awkward
Finland Miikasd vs. Playoffs
Belgium Eraze
Gibraltar Scoom vs. Playoffs

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Fordon Boars2-063-44+19
2. Worst Players2-193-76+17
3. clan1231-262-78-16
4. Never Ending Story0-256-76-20

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Absolute Legends2-067-51+16
2. 5Dogs2-154-53+1
3. SimpleMinecraftPlayers1-253-57-4
4. Vikingekrig Esports0-243-56-13

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Obsidian Esports2-062-50+12
2. Begrip Gaming2-159-70-11
3. Dreamchasers1-289-85+4
4. AERIS0-231-36-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Resurrection Sickness2-034-340
2. PartyParrots2-167-50+17
3. Ferrari Peek1-284-76+8
4. Team Spectralis0-237-62-25

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. need more DM2-066-56+10
2. Exceptis2-180-67+13
3. ROYALS1-276-75+1
4. AMENO0-228-52-24

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. A$AP2-052-38+14
2. Superstars2-155-57-2
3. Uruguay 31-246-47-1
4. GOAGOAGOAGOA0-252-63-11

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Prodigy2-052-30+22
2. Avenue Esports2-148-42+6
3. Paraplegic Buffalos1-252-86-34
4. LEMONn0-234-28+6

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas2-052-21+31
2. InetGamers2-170-64+6
3. Absolute Legends Blue1-261-88-27
4. KK VALORANT0-245-55-10

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Fordon Boars
2
July 2, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
PhoenixBrimstoneJettSovaSage
137
6
OmenBreachBrimstoneSovaCypher
56
1
PhoenixCypherJettBrimstoneSage
138
5
OmenBreachRazeSovaCypher
44
0
InetGamers
0
Absolute Legends
1
July 2, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
JettBrimstoneBreachCypherRaze
116
5
SageBrimstoneBreachCypherRaze
613
7
BrimstoneSovaBreachCypherRaze
139
4
SageBrimstoneBreachSovaRaze
39
6
BrimstoneSageBreachCypherRaze
55
0
SageBrimstoneBreachCypherRaze
713
6
Avenue Esports
2
Ambush Esport
0
July 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
CypherSageSovaReynaBrimstone
85
3
OmenSageBrimstoneSovaCypher
713
6
CypherSageJettOmenBrimstone
44
0
OmenSageBrimstoneSovaCypher
813
5
Superstars
2
Resurrection Sickness
0
July 3, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
SovaBrimstoneReynaCypherSage
63
3
CypherBreachBrimstoneJettSage
913
4
RazeBrimstoneReynaCypherSova
33
0
CypherRazeBrimstoneJettSage
913
4
Exceptis
2
need more DM
2
July 4, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
SageCypherRazeBrimstoneBreach
107
3
OmenRazeBreachCypherSage
513
8
SageCypherRazeBrimstoneSova
13 
 
OmenSovaBreachCypherSage
 4
 
SageCypherRazeBrimstoneSova
13 
 
BrimstoneSovaRazeCypherSage
 11
 
PartyParrots
1
A$AP
2
July 4, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
OmenSageCypherRazeBreach
138
5
BreachBrimstoneCypherRazeSage
44
0
OmenSageCypherRazeReyna
137
6
BreachBrimstoneSovaRazeSage
55
0
Begrip Gaming
0
Prodigy
2
July 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
SageBrimstoneBreachCypherJett
138
5
OmenJettSageRazeCypher
48
4
SageBrimstoneBreachCypherRaze
136
7
BrimstoneSovaSageRazeCypher
610
4
5Dogs
0
Bonk
W
July 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Worst Players disbanded and players decided to forfeit this match.
Worst Players
-
Quarterfinals
Fordon Boars
2
July 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
ReynaRazeBrimstoneSovaSage
104
6
CypherPhoenixSageBrimstoneJett
813
5
CypherSovaOmenRazeSage
1310
3
CypherBreachSageBrimstoneRaze
22
0
PhoenixSovaOmenRazeSage
138
5
CypherBreachSageBrimstoneRaze
412
8
Avenue Esports
1
Superstars
0
July 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
SovaCypherSageBrimstoneOmen
107
3
CypherRazeBreachOmenSage
513
8
SovaCypherSageBrimstoneBreach
107
3
CypherBrimstoneRazeJettSage
513
8
Exceptis
2
need more DM
2
July 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
SageSovaRazeBrimstoneCypher
137
6
OmenSageRazeCypherSova
28
6
SageSovaRazeBrimstoneCypher
139
4
OmenSageRazeCypherSova
39
6
A$AP
0
Prodigy
0
July 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
CypherJettSageBreachOmen
92
7
SovaRazeCypherJettOmen
1013
3
CypherJettSageBrimstoneRaze
96
3
BreachRazeCypherViperOmen
613
7
Bonk
2
Semifinals
Fordon Boars
0
July 25, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
OmenSageJettPhoenixCypher
42
2
SageCypherJettBreachOmen
1013
3
OmenSageJettBreachSova
87
1