Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Allied Esports Strafe Series

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Allied Esports Strafe Series
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Date:
2020-09-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 4 Round Robin Groups of 4
    • Matches are Bo1
    • top team advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Matches are Bo1

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Flow state
1United States MUN
2United States Complex
3United States valyn
4United States Akula
5United States orsauce
Shiba
1Canada Kyro
2United States ChoboMe
3United States cevv
4Canada Bankroft
5United States darkie
CUnited States Vapor
VGA
1 Mindless
2 Rickabonkers
3 XXiF
4 ZenOX
5 triskkkk
SUPERFLY
1Iceland in0X
2United States KP
3Canada Jerk
4 Heads
5Canada leak
Turbo Forfeit
1United States Sympul
 
 
 
 
1United States traekS
2United States GMAN
3United States flavor
4United States zerg_tv
5United States zeno
Dog Pound
1United States brawk
2United States PICKY
3United States JonahP
4United States shonk
5United States Yonji
Genesis
1United States duck
 
 
 
 
1Canada Kehmicals
2United States YaBoiDre
3United States CAD3N
4United States Pr0phie
5United States nosyy
CUnited States SyykoNT
Tenacity
1United States pugstar
2United States jjoeycs
3United States Mai
4United States helios
5United States Fortis

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Serenity2-136-26+10
2. Genesis2-136-33+3
3. flow state2-133-34-1
4. Mystify0-327-39-12

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Elysium2-013-7+6
2. SUPERFLY1-17-13-6
. Team Shiba-  
4. Biggity Boo Bop0-2  

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Mamba Mode Gaming3-026-14+12
2. VGA2-118-20-2
3. China Nguyen1-216-26-10
4. big pizza0-3  

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Dog Pound3-043-35+8
2. Overtime Gaming2-140-37+3
3. Demon Time1-236-33+3
4. Tenacity0-325-39-14


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Serenity
4
September 2, 2020 - 1:00 CEST
KilljoyPhoenixOmenJettSage
43
1
JettCypherPhoenixOmenSova
913
4
Dog Pound
13
Elysium
13
September 2, 2020 - 1:30 CEST
BreachKilljoyJettSovaOmen
138
5
ReynaBreachOmenCypherJett
48
4
Mamba Mode
8
Grand Final
Dog Pound
8
September 2, 2020 - 2:30 CEST
SovaJettCypherPhoenixOmen
84
4
SovaJettCypherPhoenixOmen
813
5
Elysium
13
3rd Place Match
Serenity
13
1310
3
210
8
Mamba Mode
10

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream

References[edit]