Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Allied Esports Strafe Series #2

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Allied Esports Strafe Series #2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Date:
2020-10-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Matches are Bo1
    • Upper, Lower and Grand Finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Noble
1Canada poised
2United States tetchra
3United States tyti
4United States fgb
5Canada Melio
Rise
1Canada Ange
2United States riku
3United States anger
4United States ChurmZ
5United States Spirit
CUnited States da_bears
Dog Pound
1United States Yonji
2United States shonk
3United States brawk
4Canada JonahP
5United States PICKY
Blitz
1 Boba
2Iceland in0X
3United States thomas tft
4Canada craigh
5United States Cryo
Elevate
1United States KP
2Canada Jerk
3United States duck
4Canada leak
5United States miniature
Team Flux
1 jelii
2 Fizzy
3United States Sneaky
4 hazB
5 Synergy
unKnown
1 Nara
2 jovahnii
3 foreplay
4 psh
5 xeboda
Mystify
1United States Singularity
2Canada iKoniK
3Canada ColeUP
4United States Harmon
5United States svL
Destined
1United States GMAN
2Canada XXiF
3Canada ronaldo
4United States frostyZK
5United States Joseph
Phoenix1
1United States Derrek
2United States Menace
3United States Trick
4United States bang
5United States Lear
Genesis
1Canada Kehmicals
2South Africa nosyy
3United States Pr0phie
4United States Karbon
5 TBD 
Frigid
1 Hazard
2 terro
3 DunKZ
4 AntoL
5 amadien

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 6, 2020
1. Noble3-039-18+21
2. Rise2-135-28+7
3. Frigid1-223-33-10
4. Phantom Troupe0-321-39-18

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 6, 2020
1. Team Serenity3-027-22+5
2. unknown2-123-21+2
3. Dog Pound1-2  
4. Blitz0-320-27-7

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 6, 2020
1. Mystify3-039-21+18
2. Destined2-136-33+3
3. Elevate1-232-36-4
4. Team Flux0-322-39-17

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 6, 2020
1. Mamba Mode Gaming3-039-22+17
2. Phoenix12-18-13-5
3. Dimmadome$1-219-22-3
4. Genesis0-317-26-9

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Noble
1
October 6, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
BreachCypherOmenReynaSova
1562
61
ReynaSovaCypherJettOmen
2617
36
BreachCypherOmenReynaSova
134
9
ReynaSovaCypherJettOmen
811
3
BreachKilljoyOmenRazeViper
75
2
ReynaKilljoyViperRazeOmen
713
6
Mamba Mode Gaming
2
Serenity
2
October 6, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
CypherOmenReynaSovaJett
136
7
KilljoyPhoenixJettOmenCypher
67
1
CypherOmenPhoenixSovaRaze
138
5
OmenSovaPhoenixRazeCypher
45
1
Mystify
0
Grand Final
Mamba Mode Gaming
1
October 6, 2020 - 22:30 EDT
ReynaSovaCypherJettOmen
138
5
CypherOmenReynaSovaRaze
48
4
ReynaSovaCypherJettOmen
65
1
CypherOmenReynaSovaJett
713
6
SovaReynaRazeOmenCypher
43
1
PhoenixSovaOmenRazeCypher
913
4
Serenity
2
3rd Place Match
Noble
W
October 6, 2020 - 22:00 EDT
Mystify
FF

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States48 / 63 (76%)Agility, AustinIRL, Brawk, Chandlerjl, ChurmZ, Cryo, Derrek, EVoL, Eazy, Ethos, Fgb, Fin, GMAN, Harmon, Joseph, KP, Karbon, Lear, Menace, Mirari, PICKY, Pr0phie, Riku, SaucetiN, ScrewFace, Shawn12590, Shonk, Showtime, Singularity, Sneaky, Spirit, SvL, Tetchra, Thomas tft, Trick, Waltz, Wheaties, Yonji, ZaF, anger, bang, chase, duck, frostyZK, miniature, scourge, tyti, zecK
2Canada Canada13 / 63 (21%)Ange, ColeUP, Craigh, Galavant, Jerk, JonahP, Kehmicals, Melio, Ronaldo, XXiF, iKoniK, leak, poised
3Iceland Iceland1 / 63 (2%)in0X
4South Africa South Africa1 / 63 (2%)nosyy

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream

References[edit]