Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Copa Rakin #2

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Copa Rakin #2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
R$20,000 BRL
(≃ $3,536 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-04
End Date:
2020-10-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent
Chronology
 
#1
  #1

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Brazil Rakin (Rafael Knittel)
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 6, 2020: 1 BRL ≃ 0.17678 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Gamelanders
14
October 4, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
SovaCypherReynaRazeOmen
1461
61
JettSovaOmenCypherRaze
0612
06
NeB
12
Estral Esports
13
October 4, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
BrimstoneJettSovaBreachCypher
1311
2
CypherRazeSovaBrimstonePhoenix
11
0
Black Dragons
1
NOORG 2.0
13
October 4, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
BreachCypherSovaJettOmen
135
8
OmenCypherSovaJettBreach
711
4
Team oNe
11
Badarants
13
October 4, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
BreachRazeJettCypherOmen
133
10
OmenBreachKilljoyRazeReyna
99
0
DETONA
9
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Gamelanders
13
October 5, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
SovaCypherSageRazeOmen
139
4
OmenJettSovaBreachCypher
311
8
Estral Esports
11
NOORG 2.0
13
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
RazeCypherKilljoyJettOmen
1310
3
BreachRazeJettCypherOmen
27
5
Badarants
7
Upper Bracket Final
Gamelanders
5
October 5, 2020 - 20:15 BRT
SovaCypherReynaRazeOmen
51
4
BreachCypherSovaJettOmen
1113
2
NOORG 2.0
13
Lower Bracket Round 1
NeB
8
October 4, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
JettSovaOmenCypherBreach
87
1
SovaPhoenixJettOmenKilljoy
513
8
Black Dragons
13
Team oNe
13
October 4, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
ViperCypherRazeReynaOmen
135
8
OmenSovaCypherRazeReyna
710
3
DETONA
10
Lower Bracket Round 2
Badarants
13
October 5, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
BreachOmenJettKilljoySova
135
8
SovaPhoenixJettOmenKilljoy
77
0
Black Dragons
7
Estral Esports
7
October 5, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
OmenJettSovaBreachCypher
75
2
OmenKilljoySovaReynaSage
713
6
Team oNe
13
Lower Bracket Round 3
Badarants
13
October 5, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
BreachOmenJettKilljoySova
137
6
OmenKilljoySovaReynaRaze
511
6
Team oNe
11
Lower Bracket Final
Gamelanders
2
October 6, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
SovaCypherSageRazeOmen
137
6
BreachOmenJettKilljoySova
56
1
SovaCypherReynaRazeOmen
1311
2
BreachOmenJettCypherSova
11
0
Badarants
0
Grand Final
NOORG 2.0
2
October 6, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
 
 
 
 
SageCypherSovaJettOmen
103
7
SovaCypherSageRazeOmen
913
4
RazeCypherKilljoyJettOmen
137
6
CypherOmenRazeReynaSage
56
1
PhoenixCypherSageSovaBrimstone
83
5
SovaCypherReynaRazeOmen
913
4
BreachCypherSovaJettOmen
52
3
SovaCypherReynaRazeOmen
1013
3
NOORG 2.0 has a map advantage for coming from upper bracket
Gamelanders
3

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil35 / 40 (88%)Double, Enjoy, Francez, Fx., Glym, JhoW, Jonn, JotaM, Katojin, Khalil, Leox, Leozin, Nyang, Ossada, PEPA, Rhz, Sacy, Txozin, Veroneze, ZaPy, bezn1, champzera, cpx, fooX, fznnn, kon4n, masu, matheuzin, murizzz, mwzera, ntk, ole, pollo, prozin, qck
2Argentina Argentina4 / 40 (10%)Leazo, Nozwerr, Puleule, Saadhak
3Chile Chile1 / 40 (3%)NagZ