Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Finest Invitational

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Finest Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-09
End Date:
2021-11-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox • Breeze • Fracture

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • Belgium Dark (Amory van Aerschot)
  • Producer:
    • United Kingdom xilv (Luke Davis)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Finest
Notes
1Israel ALIVE
2United Kingdom Foxie
3Belarus mizuN
4Israel ponkt
5Israel RECIDENT
CRussia PNUKH
1 November 8th - Belarus mizuN to stand-in for Finland H1ber. [1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
0
November 9, 2021 - 13:00 CET
CypherJettRazeAstraBreach
1370
51
JettBreachSkyeCypherAstra
2515
17
CypherJettRazeAstraSage
55
0
ReynaViperRazeKilljoyAstra
713
6
 
 
 
 
MVP: 7ssk7
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Team FinestTeam Finest Team Finest
1
November 9, 2021 - 15:40 CET
JettSovaViperSageReyna
1270
50
SovaViperJettReynaKilljoy
1514
17
JettSovaOmenCypherSage
139
4
SovaKilljoyJettAstraKAY/O
33
0
RazeSovaOmenCypherSkye
117
4
SovaKilljoyJettAstraSkye
513
8
MVP: luckeRRR
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Upper Bracket Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
0
November 10, 2021 - 13:00 CET
JettSovaBreachKilljoyAstra
106
4
SovaKilljoyJettAstraKAY/O
613
7
ReynaViperSkyeCypherSova
52
3
SovaCypherJettViperKAY/O
1013
3
 
 
 
 
MVP: luckeRRR
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
November 9, 2021 - 19:00 CET
CypherJettSkyeViperSova
43
1
JettSovaViperCypherReyna
913
4
SkyeJettRazeAstraSova
137
6
JettSkyeAstraKilljoyRaze
56
1
KilljoyJettSkyeAstraSova
135
8
JettSovaOmenCypherSage
710
3
MVP: Dext
Team FinestTeam Finest Team Finest
1
Lower Bracket Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
November 10, 2021 - 15:20 CET
JettBreachSkyeCypherAstra
137
6
CypherJettRazeAstraBreach
58
3
JettBreachSovaKilljoyAstra
22
0
KilljoyJettSkyeAstraSova
1013
3
JettSovaBreachKilljoyAstra
1441
81
KilljoyJettSkyeAstraSova
0812
04
MVP: Cloud
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
1
Grand Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
November 10, 2021 - 18:40 CET
SovaKilljoyJettAstraKAY/O
137
6
JettSovaBreachKilljoyAstra
59
4
SovaViperRazeBrimstoneSkye
139
4
ReynaSovaRazeViperAstra
37
4
 
 
 
 
MVP: SEIDER
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
0

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Israel Israel3 / 20 (15%)ALIVE, ponkt, RECIDENT
1Russia Russia3 / 20 (15%)Cloud, dinkzj, Duno
3Belarus Belarus2 / 20 (10%)7ssk7, mizuN
3Denmark Denmark2 / 20 (10%)SEIDER, Zik
3Poland Poland2 / 20 (10%)Filu, kamyk
6Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 20 (5%)Rias
6France France1 / 20 (5%)Fearoth
6Germany Germany1 / 20 (5%)luckeRRR
6Lithuania Lithuania1 / 20 (5%)hype
6Slovakia Slovakia1 / 20 (5%)Dext
6Spain Spain1 / 20 (5%)Quick
6Ukraine Ukraine1 / 20 (5%)arch
6United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 20 (5%)Foxie

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingIsrael
Streams

References[edit]