Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Snow Cup Final

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Snow Cup Final
League Information
Series:
Eternal League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-26
End Date:
2020-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

 

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

 

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Aim.Attack
1
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
RazeJettCypherSovaOmen
53
2
ReynaSovaCypherJettOmen
913
4
ReynaViperKilljoySovaSage
137
6
ReynaSovaKilljoyJettPhoenix
56
1
RazeJettKilljoySovaOmen
114
7
RazeSovaKilljoyJettOmen
813
5
Tale Quale
2
Zarplata
0
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
SovaSageCypherBrimstoneRaze
103
7
CypherOmenRazeSovaBreach
913
4
ReynaOmenCypherSageRaze
66
0
CypherOmenRazeSageBreach
613
7
Eloquence
2
Outlaws
1
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
CypherSovaJettOmenBreach
137
6
PhoenixRazeCypherOmenSova
58
3
CypherSovaJettOmenBreach
114
7
PhoenixJettCypherOmenSova
813
5
CypherSovaJettOmenBreach
74
3
PhoenixJettCypherOmenSova
813
5
komand04ka
2
Team Empire
2
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
BreachOmenCypherRazeJett
1572
51
OmenKilljoySovaPhoenixSage
2517
37
SovaOmenCypherRazeJett
135
8
OmenKilljoySovaPhoenixRaze
710
3
SovaOmenCypherRazeJett
1310
3
OmenKilljoySovaReynaRaze
25
3
InvictaGG
1
GMT Esports
2
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
SovaBreachCypherRazeOmen
1311
2
JettSovaKilljoyBreachOmen
14
3
BreachJettKilljoyRazeOmen
137
6
RazeSageKilljoyBreachOmen
57
2
AoeXe
0
+w party
2
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
SageOmenReynaKilljoySova
93
6
OmenSageSovaKilljoyJett
913
4
OmenCypherReynaRazeSova
1551
72
OmenRazeBreachKilljoyJett
1713
05
BreachOmenReynaKilljoySova
137
6
OmenRazeSovaKilljoyJett
59
4
LANCHILLERS
1
OMNI
1
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
SageJettOmenCypherBreach
139
4
JettRazeBreachCypherOmen
38
5
SovaJettOmenKilljoyBreach
33
0
JettSovaBreachCypherOmen
913
4
SovaRazeOmenCypherSage
83
5
RazeSovaBreachViperBrimstone
913
4
ROX TEAM
2
EWAVE
0
December 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
CypherViperRazeBreachSova
22
0
SovaRazeOmenCypherBreach
1013
3
CypherOmenRazeBreachSage
44
0
SageOmenRazeCypherBreach
813
5

 

CrowCrowd
2
Quarterfinals
Tale Quale
2
December 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
RazeSovaCypherJettOmen
138
5
CypherOmenRazeSovaBreach
46
2
ReynaBreachKilljoyJettOmen
139
4
CypherOmenRazeSageBreach
311
8
Eloquence
0
komand04ka
0
December 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
PhoenixJettCypherOmenSova
64
2
BreachOmenCypherRazeJett
813
5
PhoenixJettCypherOmenSova
54
1
SovaOmenCypherRazeJett
813
5
Team Empire
2
GMT Esports
2
December 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
SovaBreachCypherRazeOmen
138
5
BreachOmenReynaKilljoySova
410
6
SovaJettKilljoyReynaOmen
139
4
SageOmenReynaKilljoySova
34
1
+w party
0
CrowCrowd
2
December 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
SageOmenRazeCypherBreach
133
10
JettRazeBreachCypherOmen
99
0
SovaJettOmenKilljoyBreach
137
6
JettSovaBreachCypherOmen
511
6

 

ROX TEAM
0
Semifinals
Tale Quale
1
December 27, 2020 - 16:00 CET
ViperPhoenixJettKilljoySage
1311
2
ViperKilljoyOmenJettSova
19
8
RazeSovaKilljoyJettOmen
98
1
SovaOmenCypherRazeJett
413
9
ReynaSovaCypherJettOmen
42
2
SovaOmenCypherRazeJett
1013
3
Team Empire
2
GMT Esports
2
December 27, 2020 - 19:00 CET
SovaBreachCypherRazeOmen
139
4
SovaJettOmenCypherBreach
36
3
BreachJettKilljoyRazeOmen
1571
52
SageOmenRazeCypherBreach
1513
07

 

CrowCrowd
0
Grand Final
Team Empire
2
December 28, 2020 - 16:00 CET
SovaOmenCypherRazeJett
1310
3
SovaJettKilljoyReynaOmen
22
0
SovaOmenKilljoyViperJett
139
4
SovaJettKilljoyReynaOmen
35
2
 
 
 
 
GMT Esports
0
3rd Place Match
Tale Quale
1
December 28, 2020 - 19:00 CET
SageKilljoyJettPhoenixViper
139
4
ViperJettSageKilljoySkye
35
2
BreachKilljoyJettOmenRaze
21
1
SageOmenRazeCypherBreach
1113
2
SovaKilljoyJettOmenReyna
54
1
SovaJettOmenKilljoyBreach
813
5
CrowCrowd
2

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia61 / 80 (76%)1ndra, AIMZERRO, Acid, B1SK, BRAVEAFb0Y, Basya, BezcTraxa, Cherepaha, Cloud, DaFF, Daid, Dante, Dead plug, DieZzz, Dips1, DreAms, Duno, Edelweiss, Fima Technique, Flammable, FreeD, HYP3R, Hvoya, Izimoff, JaHhhooo, KRON513, Kenobi, LUCKYRAF, MakeN, Mandjos1k, Mixme, Moner, NaVi new star, Nakka, Nemias, Oniq, Optimist, Panic, Perelomslivki, Purp0, R4VE, Raiden, Reflex1on, S1monsz, Sega, Shaltear, Sorriso, SpidHunter, Stanly, Stekki, Stimx, Tragedyyoung, W3zyan4, Wladie, Xenon, Y4tagan, YER1, Zolters, falltw, steady, valder
2Ukraine Ukraine7 / 80 (9%)AnjK, Arthas, DESTR, EpicOff, Onyx, Reskript, SHiMADA最も弱い#100
3Estonia Estonia2 / 80 (3%)Inumo, MerQ
4Finland Finland2 / 80 (3%)Derkeps, Pookanator31
5Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2 / 80 (3%)DepressiON, 헬 레이저 인민의 군주
6Latvia Latvia2 / 80 (3%)Ibrakimović, Sharyk
7Belarus Belarus1 / 80 (1%)Winteryrook
8Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 80 (1%)Forgetw0w
9Japan Japan1 / 80 (1%)Cheisu
10Lithuania Lithuania1 / 80 (1%)MArtysan

Streams[edit]

Language Russia
Stream

References[edit]