Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Game on Masters 3

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Game on Masters 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
€250 EUR
(≃ $303 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-13
End Date:
2021-02-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are Bo1
    • Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 14, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.2108 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Chakalaka
14
February 14, 2021 - 12:10 CET
JettCypherSovaBrimstonePhoenix
1441
81
KilljoyOmenSageRazeSova
0812
04
eXiLe eSports
12
Lotus Elites
10
February 14, 2021 - 12:10 CET
ViperReynaJettSageSova
108
2
KilljoyJettRazeViperSage
413
9
Orglesss5
13
NOX
6
February 14, 2021 - 12:10 CET
JettBrimstoneBreachKilljoySova
63
3
OmenJettSovaKilljoyBreach
913
4
Kamil Klein
13
Patchwork
13
February 14, 2021 - 12:10 CET
OmenRazeJettSovaKilljoy
1312
1
OmenSovaCypherBreachJett
05
5
Flash and Dash
5
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Chakalaka
13
February 14, 2021 - 13:15 CET
JettCypherBreachBrimstoneRaze
139
4
CypherSageRazeOmenSova
34
1
Orglesss5
4
Kamil Klein
2
February 14, 2021 - 13:15 CET
OmenJettSageKilljoyRaze
21
1
OmenRazeJettSageKilljoy
1113
2
Patchwork
13
Upper Bracket Final
Chakalaka
13
February 14, 2021 - 14:15 CET
JettCypherSovaBrimstonePhoenix
135
8
OmenRazeJettSovaKilljoy
710
3
Patchwork
10
Lower Bracket Round 1
Rulers Esports
5
February 14, 2021 - 15:00 CET
KilljoySageOmenRazeJett
54
1
OmenBreachRazeJettCypher
813
5
Purple Cobras
13
UCAM Esports Club
9
February 14, 2021 - 15:00 CET
JettCypherOmenBreachSova
96
3
JettBreachCypherOmenSova
613
7
Team Sampi
13
Lower Bracket Round 2
Orglesss5
13
February 14, 2021 - 16:00 CET
CypherJettRazeBrimstoneSova
1311
2
BrimstoneSovaRazeJettBreach
13
2
Purple Cobras
3
Kamil Klein
13
February 14, 2021 - 16:00 CET
OmenJettSageKilljoySkye
138
5
JettBreachCypherOmenSova
45
1
Team Sampi
5
Lower Bracket Round 3
Orglesss5
13
February 14, 2021 - 17:00 CET
CypherSageRazeOmenSova
1311
2
OmenJettSageKilljoyRaze
17
6
Kamil Klein
7
Lower Bracket Final
Patchwork
9
February 14, 2021 - 18:00 CET
OmenRazeJettSageKilljoy
96
3
CypherSageRazeOmenSova
613
7
Orglesss5
13
Grand Final
Chakalaka
3
February 14, 2021 - 19:30 CET
 
 
 
 
JettViperSovaSageReyna
86
2
KilljoyJettRazeViperSage
613
7
JettCypherBreachBrimstoneRaze
137
6
CypherSageRazeOmenSova
58
3
JettCypherSovaBrimstonePhoenix
139
4
CypherJettRazeOmenSova
311
8
Chakalaka have a 1 map advantage as the winner of Upper Bracket Final.
Orglesss5
1

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Czech Republic Czech Republic10 / 37 (27%)Ambi, BebeWHO, File, Foxoé, MACHYY1, Matted, Nemám vlasy, Pjotr, Rias, VoKa
2United Kingdom United Kingdom7 / 37 (19%)Benzki, Graphix, Hyperzxz, Monstrum, XYTA, XyN, fanCy
3Poland Poland5 / 37 (14%)AjMERiTO, Frontside, GRUBINHO, Nitro, Snikk
4Germany Germany3 / 37 (8%)HighKitty, Kev1n, Vince
5Finland Finland2 / 37 (5%)Kaspe, Nixoon
6Lithuania Lithuania2 / 37 (5%)TheAuri, m1KKO
7Slovakia Slovakia2 / 37 (5%)Ayyzicle, VinDD
8Denmark Denmark1 / 37 (3%)Jessen
9France France1 / 37 (3%)Thebigfiz
10Iceland Iceland1 / 37 (3%)Hugstar
11Slovenia Slovenia1 / 37 (3%)NEIIXZZ
12Sweden Sweden1 / 37 (3%)AyJ
13Venezuela Venezuela1 / 37 (3%)Phardon

Stream[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream