Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Gamers Club Ultimate #2

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Gamers Club Ultimate #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
R$35,000 BRL
(≃ $6,307 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-25
End Date:
2020-09-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent

Gamers Club Ultimate #2 is a tournament hosted by Gamers Club which is a part of the IGNITION SERIES.

About[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: 2 groups of four teams.
    • Top two teams advance to Playoffs
    • All matches are Bo1
  • Playoffs: 4 teams Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 27, 2020: 1 BRL ≃ 0.1802 USD.)

Award[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Question Mark
3
September 25, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
SageCypherRazeOmenJett
33
0
BreachRazeJettCypherOmen
913
4
Badarants
13
No2B
6
September 25, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
BrimstoneJettSovaKilljoyPhoenix
63
3
ReynaCypherRazeSovaOmen
913
4
Bottom Fraggers
13
Upper Bracket Final
Badarants
14
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
BreachOmenJettKilljoySova
1491
31
ReynaCypherRazeSovaOmen
0312
09
Bottom Fraggers
12
Qualified
Badarants
Lower Bracket Round 1
Question Mark
2
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
SageCypherRazeBrimstoneJett
137
6
BrimstoneJettSovaKilljoyReyna
510
5
SageCypherReynaOmenJett
63
3
OmenJettSovaCypherPhoenix
413
9
SageCypherOmenBrimstoneJett
138
5
OmenJettSovaKilljoyPhoenix
411
7
No2B
1
Lower Bracket Final
Bottom Fraggers
2
September 25, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
JettCypherRazeSovaOmen
137
6
SageCypherRazeBrimstoneJett
55
0
JettCypherRazeSovaOmen
139
4
SageCypherRazeBrimstoneJett
36
3
Question Mark
0
Qualified
Bottom Fraggers


Group B[edit]

Semifinals
B4
13
September 26, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
SageSovaJettOmenCypher
1312
1
CypherSageJettSovaOmen
02
2
NOORG 2.0
2
FAKEZIN
7
September 26, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
JettSovaOmenBreachCypher
75
2
SageCypherJettSovaOmen
713
6
Gamelanders
13
Upper Bracket Final
B4
7
September 26, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
SovaJettOmenCypherSage
75
2
SageJettSovaCypherOmen
713
6
Gamelanders
13
Qualified
Gamelanders
Lower Bracket Round 1
FAKEZIN
0
September 26, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
CypherBreachSovaBrimstoneJett
104
6
BreachCypherSovaJettOmen
813
5
CypherBreachOmenRazeJett
85
3
RazeCypherKilljoyJettOmen
713
6
NOORG 2.0
2
Lower Bracket Final
B4
0
September 26, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
BreachKilljoyOmenCypherRaze
83
5
RazeCypherKilljoyJettOmen
913
4
OmenSovaSageCypherJett
53
2
SageCypherSovaJettOmen
913
4
NOORG 2.0
2
Qualified
NOORG 2.0

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Badarants
1
September 27, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
BreachOmenJettKilljoySova
118
3
SageCypherSovaJettOmen
413
9
BreachRazeJettCypherOmen
135
8
RazeCypherKilljoyJettOmen
710
3
BreachOmenJettCypherSova
75
2
PhoenixCypherSageSovaBrimstone
713
6
NOORG 2.0
2
Bottom Fraggers
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
JettCypherRazeSovaOmen
138
5
CypherSagePhoenixRazeOmen
47
3
JettCypherRazeSovaOmen
137
6
SovaCypherSageJettOmen
55
0
 
 
 
 
Gamelanders
0
Grand Final
NOORG 2.0
2
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
PhoenixCypherSageSovaBrimstone
55
0
JettCypherRazeSovaOmen
713
6
SageCypherSovaJettOmen
138
5
JettCypherRazeSovaOmen
411
7
RazeCypherKilljoyJettOmen
1471
51
JettCypherRazeBreachOmen
0512
07
Bottom Fraggers
1

Additional Data[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazil
Streams

Country Representation[edit]