Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Huya FMWH PangHu Cup Summer

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Huya FMWH PangHu Cup Summer
League Information
Organizer:
Huya
富名文贺
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Prize pool:
¥20,000 CNY
(≃ $3,122 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-03
End Date:
2021-06-16
Teams:
20
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: 4 groups of five teams in a single round robin format
    • Top 2 teams advance to Playoffs
    • All matches are Bo1
  • Playoffs: 8 team Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3, except Grand Final which is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥20,000 CNY are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 16, 2021: 1 CNY ≃ 0.1561 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 3, 2021
1.LIZHI LIZHI3-144-33+113p
2.Team Weibo Team Weibo3-142-39+33p
3.O2 Gaming O2 Gaming2-242-30+122p
4.All GamersAll Gamers All Gamers2-248-45+32p
5.Invincible Gaming Invincible Gaming0-423-52-290p

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 4, 2021
1.Attacking Soul Esports Attacking Soul Esports3-142-29+133p
2.Number One Player Number One Player3-143-32+113p
3.Totoro GamingTotoro Gaming Totoro Gaming2-245-32+132p
4.Invictus Gaming Academy Invictus Gaming Academy2-241-35+62p
5.ShanXi Gaming Girls ShanXi Gaming Girls0-49-52-430p

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 9, 2021
1.Suning Suning4-052-30+224p
2.KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KaiXin Esports3-148-42+63p
3.DingFeng Gaming DingFeng Gaming2-251-42+92p
4.Underdog Underdog1-341-44-31p
5.My QueenMy Queen My Queen0-418-52-340p

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 10, 2021
1.EDward Gaming EDward Gaming4-052-33+194p
2.NTER NTER2-244-42+22p
3.Tales of EasternTales of Eastern Tales of Eastern2-248-46+22p
4.CBT Gaming CBT Gaming2-240-44-42p
5.MAX EsportsMAX Esports MAX Esports0-433-52-190p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
LIZHI LIZHI
0
June 11, 2021 - 13:00 CST
JettKilljoyAstraSovaSkye
116
5
KilljoyOmenSageJettSova
613
7
JettRazeSovaPhoenixAstra
86
2
RazePhoenixSovaAstraJett
613
7
KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KaiXin Esports
2
Attacking Soul Esports Attacking Soul
1
June 11, 2021 - 15:00 CST
SovaOmenKilljoyBreachJett
136
7
ViperKilljoyAstraSkyeSage
69
3
SovaSageReynaOmenJett
85
3
JettReynaViperOmenSage
713
6
KilljoySageBreachJettOmen
22
0
BrimstoneSkyeRazeSageViper
1013
3
NTER NTER
2
Suning Suning
0
June 11, 2021 - 18:00 CST
CypherBreachRazeJettOmen
114
7
JettRazeKilljoyBreachAstra
813
5
SovaAstraRazeJettPhoenix
76
1
JettRazeBrimstoneSkyeSova
613
7
Team Weibo Team Weibo
2
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
June 11, 2021 - 20:10 CST
AstraKilljoyJettSageSova
1311
2
AstraViperSkyeSovaRaze
13
2
AstraCypherJettSageViper
137
6
AstraRazeSkyeSageJett
57
2
Number One Player Number One Player
0
Upper Bracket Semifinals
KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KaiXin Esports
2
June 12, 2021 - 13:00 CST
JettViperReynaSageSova
137
6
JettViperSageSovaReyna
57
2
RazeAstraKilljoyJettSova
62
4
JettSkyeKilljoySageAstra
1013
3
PhoenixAstraRazeJettSova
137
6
YoruBrimstonePhoenixSovaRaze
57
2
NTER NTER
1
Team Weibo Team Weibo
0
June 12, 2021 - 15:00 CST
JettRazeSageSovaViper
66
0
ViperKilljoyJettSageSova
613
7
JettRazeOmenSkyeSova
85
3
AstraKilljoyJettPhoenixSova
713
6
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KaiXin Esports
1
June 14, 2021 - 13:00 CST
RazeKilljoyOmenJettSova
22
0
AstraKilljoyJettPhoenixSova
1013
3
SageKilljoyAstraJettSova
135
8
AstraKilljoyJettSageSova
710
3
PhoenixAstraRazeJettSova
11
0
AstraKilljoyJettSageSova
1113
2
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
LIZHI LIZHI
0
June 13, 2021 - 13:00 CST
ViperSageKilljoySovaJett
33
0
ViperRazeJettSageSova
913
4
PhoenixAstraRazeSovaJett
1250
70
SovaRazeJettPhoenixBrimstone
1714
15
Suning Suning
2
Attacking Soul Esports Attacking Soul
1
June 13, 2021 - 15:00 CST
KilljoySkyeJettSovaOmen
1310
3
AstraSkyeJettSovaKilljoy
23
1
KilljoySkyeJettSageOmen
97
2
AstraRazeJettKilljoyBreach
513
8
SovaSageJettReynaViper
1462
60
SageViperJettSovaKilljoy
1616
36
Number One Player Number One Player
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
NTER NTER
1
June 14, 2021 - 15:30 CST
JettAstraSovaSageViper
33
0
SovaKilljoyJettSageOmen
913
4
RazeSkyeSageBrimstoneViper
136
7
CypherRazeJettBreachOmen
69
3
JettViperSovaRazeSage
42
2
ViperRazeJettSageSova
1013
3
Suning Suning
2
Team Weibo Team Weibo
2
June 14, 2021 - 18:00 CST
JettRazeOmenSkyeSova
138
5
AstraRazeJettSovaKilljoy
48
4
JettRazeKilljoyBreachAstra
107
3
AstraRazeJettKilljoyBreach
513
8
SovaRazeKilljoySkyeAstra
1312
1
AstraSkyeJettSovaKilljoy
02
2
Number One Player Number One Player
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Suning Suning
2
June 15, 2021 - 13:00 CST
SovaRazeJettPhoenixBrimstone
137
6
JettRazeBrimstoneSkyeSova
510
5
CypherRazeJettBreachOmen
1230
90
JettRazeKilljoySkyeAstra
1914
13
SovaKilljoyJettSageOmen
139
4
SovaRazeKilljoySkyeAstra
33
0
Team Weibo Team Weibo
1
Lower Bracket Final
KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KaiXin Esports
1
June 15, 2021 - 16:30 CST
ReynaRazeAstraJettSova
104
6
SovaKilljoyJettSageOmen
813
5
PhoenixRazeBrimstoneJettSova
137
6
SovaRazeJettPhoenixBrimstone
511
6
SageBreachOmenJettKilljoy
95
4
CypherRazeJettBreachOmen
713
6
Suning Suning
2
Grand Final
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
June 16, 2021 - 13:00 CST
AstraKilljoyJettPhoenixSova
76
1
SovaRazeJettAstraCypher
613
7
AstraKilljoyJettSageSova
1481
41
SovaKilljoyJettSageOmen
0412
08
AstraKilljoyJettSageSova
138
5
SovaRazeJettPhoenixBrimstone
49
5
ViperKilljoyJettSageSova
114
7
ViperRazeJettSageSova
813
5
AstraCypherJettSageViper
52
3
CypherRazeJettSageOmen
1013
3
Suning Suning
3

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams