Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Huya PangHu Cup: Spring

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Huya PangHu Cup: Spring
League Information
Organizer:
Huya
DingFeng Culture
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
¥28,000 CNY
(≃ $4,331 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-15
End Date:
2021-05-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox
Chronology
 
Summer
 Summer

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: April 15th - April 25th
    • 4 groups of five teams in a GSL format
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to Playoffs
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Playoffs: April 29th - May 13th
    • 8 team Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 7, 2021: 1 CNY ≃ 0.1547 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Totoro Gaming3-1118-99+19
2. CBT Gaming3-193-102-9
3. EDward Gaming2-298-77+21
4. Underdog2-276-82-6
5. Oh My God0-463-88-25

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. KaiXin Esports3-1119-85+34
2. Suning2-2105-95+10
3. Invictus Gaming Academy2-2106-109-3
4. My Queen2-274-87-13
5. Number One Player1-353-81-28

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Weibo4-0117-65+52
2. O2 Gaming3-194-85+9
3. All Gamers2-297-88+9
4. NTER1-366-106-40
5. 枝崽粉丝团0-476-106-30

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Tales of Eastern3-1121-72+49
2. Attacking Soul Esports2-298-102-4
3. ShanXi Gaming2-278-82-4
4. DingFeng Gaming2-2124-136-12
5. MAX Esports1-383-112-29


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
O2 Gaming
2
April 29, 2021 - 6:00 UTC
SovaJettCypherBreachAstra
135
8
SovaBreachJettRazeAstra
79
2
PhoenixJettSovaKilljoyAstra
85
3
SovaBreachJettRazeAstra
713
6
ReynaJettCypherSovaOmen
137
6
SovaBreachJettReynaOmen
57
2
Totoro Gaming
1
Tales of Eastern
2
April 29, 2021 - 8:00 UTC
SovaJettCypherAstraSkye
137
6
JettReynaOmenCypherSova
57
2
SkyeJettRazeAstraViper
138
5
ReynaJettOmenCypherSova
46
2
Attacking Soul Esports
0
Suning
2
April 29, 2021 - 10:00 UTC
SovaRazeJettBreachBrimstone
138
5
RazePhoenixJettSovaBrimstone
49
5
SovaRazeJettCypherOmen
74
3
RazeOmenJettSovaBreach
813
5
SovaKilljoyJettOmenSage
134
9
RazeOmenJettSovaBreach
811
3
Team Weibo
1
CBT Gaming
FF
April 29, 2021 - 12:00 UTC
CBT Gaming forfeit the match due to schedule conflicts with
VCT Stage 2 SEA Challengers Finals.
KaiXin Esports
W
Upper Bracket Semifinals
O2 Gaming
1
April 30, 2021 - 6:00 UTC
SovaJettCypherBreachAstra
139
4
SovaJettCypherAstraSkye
37
4
YoruJettSovaKilljoyAstra
74
3
SovaJettRazeAstraViper
813
5
ReynaJettCypherSovaOmen
103
7
SovaJettRazeAstraSkye
913
4
Tales of Eastern
2
Suning
1
April 30, 2021 - 8:00 UTC
SovaRazeJettCypherOmen
139
4
PhoenixJettKilljoyOmenSova
34
1
SovaRazeJettBreachBrimstone
74
3
PhoenixJettRazeBrimstoneSova
813
5
SovaKilljoyJettOmenSage
63
3
SageJettKilljoyOmenSova
913
4
KaiXin Esports
2
Upper Bracket Final
Tales of Eastern
May 13, 2021 - 6:00 UTC
KaiXin Esports
Lower Bracket Round 1
Totoro Gaming
2
May 6, 2021 - 6:00 UTC
SovaBreachJettRazeAstra
1311
2
JettCypherOmenRazeSova
11
0
SovaBreachJettRazeAstra
1311
2
JettOmenBreachRazeSova
11
0
Attacking Soul Esports
0
Team Weibo
2
May 6, 2021 - 8:00 UTC
RazePhoenixJettSovaBrimstone
136
7
KilljoySovaAstraRazeJett
67
1
RazeOmenJettSovaBreach
1310
3
CypherSovaOmenPhoenixJett
22
0
CBT Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
O2 Gaming
0
May 7, 2021 - 6:00 UTC
SovaJettCypherBreachAstra
74
3
SovaBreachJettRazeAstra
813
5
ReynaJettCypherSovaAstra
106
4
SovaBreachJettReynaAstra
613
7
Totoro Gaming
2
Suning
1
May 7, 2021 - 8:00 UTC
SovaRazeJettBreachBrimstone
22
0
JettRazePhoenixSovaBrimstone
1013
3
SovaKilljoyJettOmenSage
136
7
JettRazeOmenSovaSkye
67
1
SovaRazeJettCypherOmen
75
2
JettRazeOmenSovaBreach
713
6
Team Weibo
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Totoro Gaming
May 13, 2021 - 8:00 UTC
Team Weibo
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
May 14, 2021 - 6:00 UTC
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
May 14, 2021 - 8:00 UTC