Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

NSG x Renegades Invitational: Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]NSG x Renegades Invitational: Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
52
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-10-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Upper Finals and Grand Finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Rugratz
5
October 10, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
SovaCypherOmenJettBreach
53
2
SovaReynaJettOmenKilljoy
913
4
100 Blifted
13
beastcoast
13
October 10, 2020 - 15:30 EDT
OmenKilljoyRazeSovaBreach
137
6
OmenSovaJettCypherBreach
57
2
unknown
7
Team FYB
13
October 10, 2020 - 15:30 EDT
JettOmenCypherBreachRaze
135
8
BreachReynaKilljoyRazeOmen
710
3
Mamba Mode Gaming
10
Spacestation Gaming
13
October 10, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
BreachOmenSovaJettKilljoy
1310
3
KilljoySovaOmenBreachViper
26
4
Dimmadome$
6
Upper Bracket Semifinals
100 Blifted
5
October 10, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
BreachRazeJettOmenKilljoy
53
2
OmenCypherRazeSovaBreach
913
4
beastcoast
13
Team FYB
7
October 10, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
JettOmenCypherBreachRaze
74
3
RazeOmenBreachReynaCypher
813
5
Spacestation Gaming
13
Upper Bracket Final
beastcoast
2
October 10, 2020 - 17:45 EDT
OmenKilljoyRazeSovaBreach
139
4
BreachOmenSovaJettKilljoy
34
1
OmenCypherRazeSovaReyna
137
6
RazeOmenSovaReynaCypher
510
5
Spacestation Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Phantom Troupe
13
October 10, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
JettReynaOmenKilljoySova
136
7
ReynaSovaJettCypherOmen
610
4
Spot Up
10
Rugratz
6
October 10, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
RazeCypherOmenJettKilljoy
65
1
RazeOmenSovaReynaCypher
713
6
Pretty Boyz
13
Lower Bracket Round 2
100 Blifted
13
October 10, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
SovaReynaJettOmenKilljoy
139
4
JettReynaOmenKilljoySova
35
2
Phantom Troupe
5
Team FYB
13
October 10, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
JettOmenCypherSovaRaze
1311
2
RazeOmenSovaReynaCypher
15
4
Pretty Boyz
5
Lower Bracket Round 3
100 Blifted
14
October 10, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
BreachRazeJettOmenKilljoy
1461
61
JettOmenCypherBreachRaze
0612
06
Team FYB
12
Lower Bracket Final
Spacestation Gaming
13
October 10, 2020 - 22:00 EDT
RazeOmenSovaReynaCypher
1311
2
SovaRazeReynaOmenCypher
17
6
100 Blifted
7
Grand Final
beastcoast
1
October 10, 2020 - 23:00 EDT
 
 
 
 
OmenKilljoyRazeSovaBreach
66
0
BreachOmenSovaReynaKilljoy
613
7
OmenCypherRazeSovaReyna
96
3
RazeOmenSovaReynaCypher
613
7
Spacestation Gaming
2

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States31 / 36 (86%)BcJ, Boostio, Brando, Bunny, Ethos, Grego, Harmful, Kanpeki, Kurt, Morgausse, Ninja, PureR, Rossy, Rustun, SugoiTkapp, TiGG, Tucker, Waltz, Wheaties, Witmer, YaBoiDre, ZaF, bdog, duck, figment, insky, jammyz, kaplan, roca, thwifo, zanz
2Canada Canada5 / 36 (14%)AYRIN, Dani, Elevate, MARIO, sSef

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream