Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

NSG x Renegades Invitational: Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]NSG x Renegades Invitational: Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
64
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Upper Finals and Grand Finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Orgles5
13
October 11, 2020 - 15:30 EDT
OmenKilljoySovaReynaBreach
136
7
BreachCypherOmenReynaSova
68
2
Noble
8
Moon Raccoons
14
October 11, 2020 - 15:30 EDT
ReynaJettCypherSovaOmen
1471
51
OmenSovaJettKilljoyRaze
0512
07
Spot Up
12
Grapefruit T.
13
October 11, 2020 - 15:30 EDT
OmenBreachRazeJettCypher
135
8
RazeCypherOmenPhoenixReyna
77
0
Rugratz
7
Pretty Boyz
7
October 11, 2020 - 15:30 EDT
RazeSovaOmenReynaCypher
75
2
RazeOmenViperCypherBreach
713
6
Andbox
13
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Orgles5
10
October 11, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
OmenKilljoySovaReynaBreach
103
7
PhoenixReynaCypherSovaOmen
913
4
Moon Raccoons
13
Grapefruit T.
2
October 11, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
OmenBreachRazeJettCypher
22
0
RazeOmenViperCypherBreach
1013
3
Andbox
13
Upper Bracket Final
Moon Raccoons
0
October 11, 2020 - 17:30 EDT
ReynaJettCypherSovaOmen
51
4
PhoenixOmenSovaCypherBreach
1113
2
RazeJettCypherBreachOmen
65
1
RazeOmenViperCypherBreach
713
6
Andbox
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Rugratz
7
October 11, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
SovaCypherOmenJettBreach
77
0
JettOmenCypherSovaRaze
513
8
Team FYB
13
Kudos
4
October 11, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
OmenJettBreachKilljoySova
44
0
OmenSovaJettKilljoyRaze
813
5
Spot Up
13
Lower Bracket Round 2
Orgles5
5
October 11, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
OmenKilljoySovaReynaBreach
52
3
JettOmenCypherSovaRaze
1013
3
Team FYB
13
Grapefruit T.
10
October 11, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
SovaBrimstoneRazeBreachCypher
103
7
OmenSovaJettKilljoyRaze
913
4
Spot Up
13
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team FYB
13
October 11, 2020 - 20:45 EDT
JettOmenCypherSovaRaze
138
5
OmenSovaJettKilljoyRaze
47
3
Spot Up
7
Lower Bracket Final
Moon Raccoons
13
October 11, 2020 - 21:45 EDT
ReynaJettCypherSovaOmen
137
6
JettOmenCypherSovaRaze
510
5
Team FYB
10
Grand Final
Andbox
1
October 11, 2020 - 22:45 EDT
 
 
 
 
PhoenixOmenSovaCypherJett
107
3
PhoenixReynaCypherSovaOmen
513
8
PhoenixOmenSovaCypherBreach
41
3
ReynaJettCypherSovaOmen
1113
2
Moon Raccoons
2

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States30 / 34 (88%)Bunny, DazzLe, Fiend, Foreplay, Harmful, Hoppin, Huston, Jonaaa6, Jovahnii, Kanpeki, POACH, Rebo, Rossy, Rustun, Shawn, Sofa, SugoiTkapp, Teddy, Temperature, Tucker, Witmer, XCeeD, Zebroe, Zellsis, aleksandar, b0i, figment, seb, yay, zanz
2Canada Canada3 / 34 (9%)ANDROID, MARIO, leak
3Russia Russia1 / 34 (3%)Wippie

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream