Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

T1 x Nerd Street Gamers - Amateur Open

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
You can help improve this page!
Missing team rosters. To fix this issue please Fill in the players that played in their respective teams.
[e][h]T1 x Nerd Street Gamers - Amateur Open
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$1,500 USD
Date:
2020-04-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Round Robin with Bo1 matches, top 2 teams advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Upper double elimination bracket is Bo3
  • Lower double elimination bracket is Bo1
  • The Grand finals is Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BUES
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Ampere
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
CHINATOWN
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
henchman
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Hidden Leaf Village
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Quick Shots
1United States quadesh
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1United States traekS
2United States kono
3United States AtomiK
4United States codaN
5United States Asuna

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Quick Shots3-039-15+24
2. NIGHTSHIFT2-134-22+12
3. Raze Not Op1-223-28-5
4. Ampere0-38-39-31
Matches
NIGHTSHIFT
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
13
7 Raze
Quick S.
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
13
4 Ampere
Ampere
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
2
13 NIGHTSHIFT
Raze
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
3
13 Quick S.
Quick S.
April 15, 2020 - 11:30 PDT
ViperSageRazeOmenCypher
136
7
PhoenixSageOmenCypherRaze
68
2
13
8 NIGHTSHIFT
Raze
April 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
13
2 Ampere

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Wakanda3-039-13+26
2. GodSpeed2-135-18+17
3. Hidden Leaf Village1-218-31-13
4. kinda fruity0-39-39-30
Matches
GodSpeed
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
13
2 Leaf
kinda fruity
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
1
13 Wakanda
Wakanda
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
13
9 GodSpeed
Leaf
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
13
5 kinda fruity
kinda fruity
April 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
3
13 GodSpeed
Leaf
April 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
3
13 Wakanda

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Spot Up3-039-0+39
2. CHINATOWN2-126-22+4
3. BUES1-219-29-10
4. No Mercy Esports0-36-39-33
Matches
Mercy
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
3
13 CHINATOWN
BUES
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
0
13 Spot Up
Spot Up
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
13
0 Mercy
CHINATOWN
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
13
6 BUES
BUES
April 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
13
3 Mercy
CHINATOWN
April 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
0
13 Spot Up

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Karasuno3-039-11+28
2. henchman2-126-25+1
3. counter valorant1-234-30+4
4. Boomers0-36-39-33
Matches
henchman
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
0
13 KAR
Boomers
April 15, 2020 - 10:00 PDT
4
13 counter
counter
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
10
13 henchman
KAR
April 15, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
13
0 Boomers
Boomers
April 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
2
13 henchman
KAR
April 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
13
11 counter


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Spot Up
2
April 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
PhoenixBrimstoneSovaSageJett
1311
2
BrimstonePhoenixRazeSageCypher
14
3
SageBrimstoneViperPhoenixSova
44
0
CypherBrimstonePhoenixRazeSage
813
5
JettSageCypherPhoenixBrimstone
139
4
CypherBrimstoneRazePhoenixSage
311
8
henchman
1
Quick Shots
2
April 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
GodSpeed
0
Wakanda
2
April 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
CHINATOWN
0
Karasuno
2
April 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
RazeCypherSovaSageBrimstone
135
8
CypherSageOmenJettRaze
77
0
SageBrimstoneSovaRazeCypher
124
8
CypherViperSageRazePhoenix
813
5
CypherBrimstoneSageRazeJett
139
4
SageSovaRazeBrimstoneCypher
33
0
NIGHTSHIFT
1
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Spot Up
2
April 15, 2020 - 15:30 PDT
BrimstoneJettPhoenixSovaSage
133
10
CypherRazeOmenSageViper
99
0
SageBrimstoneViperPhoenixSova
107
3
SageCypherOmenViperRaze
413
9
BrimstoneCypherPhoenixJettSage
134
9
CypherRazeOmenPhoenixSage
811
3
Quick Shots
1
Wakanda
0
April 15, 2020 - 15:30 PDT
Karasuno
2
Upper Bracket Final
Spot Up
2
April 15, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
Karasuno
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
henchman
13
April 15, 2020 - 15:30 PDT
GodSpeed
6
CHINATOWN
0
April 15, 2020 - 15:30 PDT
NIGHTSHIFT
13
Lower Bracket Round 2
Wakanda
12
April 15, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
henchman
13
Quick Shots
13
April 15, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
OmenCypherRazeViperSage
136
7
RazePhoenixViperCypherSage
66
0
NIGHTSHIFT
6
Lower Bracket Round 3
henchman
2
April 15, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
Quick Shots
13
Lower Bracket Final
Karasuno
9
April 15, 2020 - 20:00 PDT
Quick Shots
13
Grand Final
Spot Up
2
April 15, 2020 - 21:00 PDT
W 
 
 
 
PhoenixSovaBrimstoneJettSage
136
7
SageBrimstoneRazeViperPhoenix
68
2
Quick Shots
0

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States23 / 26 (88%)AlejandroSuntay, Ara, Boostio, Brace, Bunny, DasDrummers, Derrek, Dustee, Far, Figment, Hira, In0X, Josiah, KP, KapO, Romanov, Sugarfree, Trigg3r, Tucker, Violent, Viz, Witness, Yamo
2Canada Canada2 / 26 (8%)Evade6ix, Ezire
3United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 26 (4%)Tugga

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking
Stream
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 175
Average Viewers 122
Hours Watched 1 656