Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

ORCs Cup Weekly #5

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki


[e][h]ORCs Cup Weekly #5
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
256
Prize Pool:
15,000₽ RUB
(≃ $200 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-21
End Date:
2020-05-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Helix (Igor Mescheryakov)
    • Russia Rey (Anastasia Rey)
  • Producer:
    • Russia Byran (Mikhail Borzenko)
  • Observer:
    • Russia Vozjd (Aleksey Tikhomirov)

Format[edit]

  • 256 Teams
  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Finals are Bo3
    • First day qualifications
    • Second day 8 invites + TOP 8 teams from qualifications

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 22, 2020: 1 RUB ≃ 0.0141 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Finals[edit]

MINUS149
1Russia Hojjke
2Russia msh
3Russia Collou
4Russia MayN
5Russia Mixmeha
CRussia Ups
SIDESTEP
1Russia trace
2Russia luralei
3Russia Ivan4ezz
4Russia h3s1
5Russia keshandr
DPE
1Russia sanjess
2Russia Lee25
3Russia artempocan
4Russia minse
5Russia furidown
FishkaVTom
1Russia nAts
2Russia Edelweiss
3Russia Chronicle
4Russia NLaaeR
5Russia Gray
CRussia Engh

Results[edit]

Round of 16
A$AP
9
May 21, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
RazeSovaCypherSageBrimstone
9 
 
SageBreachCypherBrimstoneSova
 13
 
MINUS149
13
AKATSUKI
5
May 21, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
RazeSovaBrimstoneSageCypher
55
0
BrimstoneRazeSageJettCypher
713
6
SIDESTEP
13
ROYALS
13
May 21, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
RazeBreachCypherSageBrimstone
13 
 
BrimstoneSovaSageBreachCypher
 2
 
Varazzee
2
Mirage
1
onliners
0
Zarplata
7
May 21, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
BrimstoneSageRazeCypherBreach
7 
 
BrimstoneRazeCypherSageBreach
 13
 
DPE
13
LUJAika
1
FishkaVTom
0
Team Eden
8
May 21, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
SageBrimstoneSovaRazeBreach
8 
 
BrimstoneOmenBreachCypherSage
 13
 
Freedom
13
NujnaOrga
1
I00 clowns
0
Quarterfinals
MINUS149
13
May 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
BreachSovaSageBrimstoneCypher
13 
 
RazeSageBrimstoneCypherJett
 12
 
SIDESTEP
12
ROYALS
9
May 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
OmenCypherBreachBrimstoneSage
9 
 
RazeBrimstoneSovaSageCypher
 13
 
Mirage
13
DPE
7
May 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
RazeCypherBrimstoneBreachSage
7 
 
RazePhoenixCypherBrimstoneSage
 13
 
LUJAika
13
Freedom
13
May 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
OmenBreachSageBrimstoneCypher
1310
3
SageRazeBrimstoneCypherBreach
211
9
NujnaOrga
11
Semifinals
MINUS149
13
May 21, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
BreachSageCypherBrimstoneSova
13 
 
SageRazeCypherBrimstoneBreach
 8
 
Mirage
8
LUJAika
13
May 21, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
RazePhoenixCypherBrimstoneSage
139
4
OmenBrimstoneBreachCypherSage
312
9
Freedom
12
Grand Final
MINUS149
0
May 21, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
BreachCypherSovaBrimstoneSage
22
0
CypherRazePhoenixSageBrimstone
1013
3
BreachSageSovaBrimstoneCypher
32
1
RazePhoenixSageCypherBrimstone
1013
3
LUJAika
2

Additional Data[edit]

Rules[edit]

Look at the link for complete rules

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Russia
Stream