Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Prodigy

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Prodigy
Team Information
Region:
CEO:
France Jérôme Coupez
Total Winnings:
$10,238
Links
History
Founded:
2018-??-??
: 2020-04-07
Upcoming Matches

No Upcoming Matches

Upcoming Tournaments
First Strike Europe
2020-12-03 00:00:00 UTC
Dec 03 - 06


Prodigy is an international esports representation agency that hosts players in a number of titles. In early 2020, the tag began to be used by a number of players represented by the agency for VALORANT tournaments.

History[edit]

Timeline[edit]

  • April 7th - Players that Prodigy represents from various titles begin competing together in Valorant tournaments.
  • April 26th - ec1s, who is currently playing for fish123, joins Prodigy as their first player of the VALORANT division. [1]
  • May 7th - Ardiis, who is currently playing for fish123, joins as the second addition to the VALORANT division. [2]
  • November 10th - Skwal joins Prodigy as a Valorant Talent Manager. [3]

Player Roster[edit]

Active in Valorant[edit]

Active Squad
ID Name Join Date
Belgium ScreaM
Adil Benrlitom
Spain mixwell
Óscar Cañellas Colocho
United States nitr0
Nicholas Cannella 2020-08-10
Canada steel
Joshua Nissan 2020-08-28
Ukraine ANGE1
Kyrylo Karasov 2020-06-23
France Happy Vincent Cervoni Schopenhauer 2020-06-01
Spain loWel
Christian Garcia Antoran 2020-08-10
Turkey cNed
Mehmet Yağız İpek 2020-10-01
United Kingdom ec1s
Adam Eccles 2020-04-26
Germany luckeRRR
Niels Jasiek 2020-06-08
United Kingdom L1NK
Travis Mendoza 2020-06-05
Lithuania nukkye
Žygimantas Chmieliauskas
Russia Shao
Andrey Kiprsky 2020-06-23
United Kingdom Kryptix
James Affleck 2020-06-05
France HyP Damien Souville 2020-06-12
United Kingdom soulcas
Dom Sulcas 2020-06-05
France Fearoth Enzo Mestari 2020-06-12
United Kingdom Luzuh Joseph Loose
France CREA
Charles Beauvois 2020-06-14
Sweden ShadoW
Tobias Flodström 2020-06-23
Lithuania vakk
Vakaris Bebravičius 2020-07-07
Bosnia and Herzegovina rhyme
Emir Muminovic 2020-06-16
Sweden Meddo
Johan Renbjörk Lundborg 2020-06-23
Russia pipsoN Daniil Meshcheriakov 2020-07-07
Turkey pAura
Melih Karaduran 2020-07-18
Lithuania Boo Ričardas Lukaševičius 2020-08-15
Denmark AvovA
Auni Chahade 2020-10-01
South Korea xeta
Son Seon-ho (손선호) 2020-10-27
Sweden Ale
Alend Khalaf 2020-11-08
Sweden vicious
Benjamin Guilotte 2020-11-08
Finland hoody Aaro Peltokangas 2020-11-12

Notable Subs[edit]

Active Squad
ID Name Join Date
France logaN
Logan Corti
France JEROME Jérôme Coupez
Belgium iDex Sammy Van de Weghe
France rodeN Rodolphe Bianco
Sweden draken William Fant Sundin
United Kingdom mezii William Merrima
France Shaiiko
Stéphane Lebleu
United Kingdom ALEX
Alex McMeekin
Ukraine arch Vladyslav Svistov
Tunisia bramz Bayram Ben Redjeb

Organization[edit]

Active[edit]

Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
France JEROME Jérôme Coupez Founder/CEO 2020-04-07
France imAlcaZe Thomas Content Manager 2020-04-20
France oMya Xavier Roussac Head of Talents Management
France Manon Manon Lagarrigue Head of Marketing and Operations
France Skwal Nicolas Sautron Valorant Talent Manager 2020-11-10 [3]

Results[edit]

Date Placement Tier Type Tournament Results Prize
2020-11-22 A1A41st - 4th A5Qualifier Online First Strike Europe: Playoffs #2 2 : 1 $0
2020-11-20 A1A81st - 8th A5Qualifier Online First Strike Europe: Play-In #2 14 - 12 $0
2020-11-17 A1B71st - 16th A5Qualifier Online First Strike Europe: Qualifier C 13 - 8 $0
2020-10-11 A22nd A3B-Tier Online GLX Elite: EU 0 : 2 $1,000
2020-07-12 A22nd A3B-Tier Online Vitality European Open 1 : 3 $2,255
2020-06-28 A22nd A3B-Tier Online Epulze Valorant Prodigies 1 : 2 $800
2020-05-18 A22nd A4C-Tier Online Take The Throne #3 1 : 2 $1,080
2020-05-11 A11st A4C-Tier Online Take The Throne #2 2 : 1 $2,169
2020-05-10 A11st A4C-Tier Online VALORANT Academy - Europe: Closed Series Week 3 2 : 0 $759
2020-05-04 A11st A4C-Tier Online Take The Throne #1 2 : 0 $2,175
About achievementsComplete Results in any Tournament
DateTimeTierTournamentScoreVs. Team
2020-11-2119:45 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Playoffs #2First Strike Europe: Playoffs #22 : 1 L'institut
2020-11-2017:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Play-In #2First Strike Europe: Play-In #21 : 0 B7W
2020-11-2016:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Play-In #2First Strike Europe: Play-In #21 : 0 Fea
2020-11-1717:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier CFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier C1 : 0 MRS
2020-11-1716:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier CFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier C1 : 0 ADL
2020-11-1618:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier CFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier C1 : 0 QLASH
2020-11-1419:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Playoffs #1First Strike Europe: Playoffs #10 : 2 TL
2020-11-1317:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Play-In #1First Strike Europe: Play-In #11 : 0 NOLP
2020-11-1316:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Play-In #1First Strike Europe: Play-In #11 : 0 Rix
2020-11-1017:00 UTC A5QualifierFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier AFirst Strike Europe: Qualifier A1 : 0 NMDM
Complete list of matches in any tournament

References[edit]