Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

Skyesports Championship 3.0

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]Skyesports Championship 3.0
League Information
Series:
Skyesports Championship Skyesports Championship
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Asia South Asia
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$24,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-08
End Date:
2021-10-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox • Breeze
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination bracket
      • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
      • Grand Final is 3x Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming Velocity Gaming
2
October 8, 2021 - 17:30 IST
SageJettViperKilljoySova
137
6
SageKilljoyViperSovaJett
511
6
BreachJettAstraKilljoySkye
1310
3
SkyeBreachAstraKilljoyJett
22
0
Salt EsportsSalt Esports Salt Esports
0
Exceeli EsportsExceeli Esports Exceeli Esports
0
October 8, 2021 - 20:00 IST
JettBreachKilljoySovaAstra
118
3
AstraJettPhoenixSovaKilljoy
413
9
JettSageViperSovaKilljoy
74
3
ViperJettSageSovaKilljoy
813
5
Team XOTeam XO Team XO
2
Team ExploitTeam Exploit Team Exploit
2
October 9, 2021 - 17:00 IST
SkyeSovaJettViperAstra
139
4
SovaJettViperAstraSkye
33
0
SageSovaJettKilljoyAstra
137
6
KilljoyJettKAY/OAstraSova
56
1
E2S LexiousE2S Lexious E2S Lexious
0
New OrderNew Order NEO
1
October 9, 2021 - 19:20 IST
AstraRazeSovaViperSage
138
5
AstraSkyeJettSovaViper
410
6
SageRazeSovaViperJett
21
1
KilljoySageJettSovaViper
1113
2
AstraRazeSovaKilljoyJett
107
3
AstraSkyeJettSovaCypher
513
8
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming Velocity Gaming
October 16, 2021
Team XOTeam XO Team XO
Team ExploitTeam Exploit Team Exploit
October 16, 2021
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
October 18, 2021
Grand Final Qualified
Lower Bracket Round 1
Exceeli EsportsExceeli Esports Exceeli Esports
1
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 IST
JettSageViperSovaKilljoy
135
8
SageKilljoyViperSovaJett
710
3
JettBrimstoneKilljoySovaSage
95
4
SkyeKilljoyAstraSovaJett
713
6
JettAstraViperSovaKilljoy
20
2
SageBreachAstraSovaJett
1213
1
Salt EsportsSalt Esports Salt Esports
2
E2S LexiousE2S Lexious E2S Lexious
2
October 10, 2021 - 20:00 IST
SageJettKAY/OAstraKilljoy
95
4
AstraRazeKAY/OKilljoySage
713
6
SageJettSovaViperKilljoy
135
8
SageRazeSovaViperJett
710
3
SageJettSovaAstraKilljoy
1310
3
AstraRazeSovaKilljoyJett
26
4
New OrderNew Order NEO
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
TBD
October 17, 2021
Salt EsportsSalt Esports Salt Esports
TBD
October 17, 2021
E2S LexiousE2S Lexious E2S Lexious
Lower Bracket Round 3
TBD
TBD
October 18, 2021
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
October 19, 2021
Grand Final Qualified

Grand Final[edit]

Finals[edit]

Grand Final
. TBD-  
. TBD-  
Matches
Day 1
October 21, 2021
-
-
Day 2
October 22, 2021
-
-
Day 3
October 23, 2021
-
-

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1India India15 / 41 (37%)Amaterasu, Antidote, blackhawk, DEATHMAKER, Excali, Ghost, Hellff, Marzil, psy, Rawfiul, Rexy, rite2ace, RvK, Vibhor, Whimp
2Pakistan Pakistan10 / 41 (24%)BeasT, DarKkKy, HATZ, HsB, Jivix, k1Ng, STRANGER, shooterR, soulM8, Tr1ck
3Sri Lanka Sri Lanka6 / 41 (15%)1KAPUMBA, DOP1E, GENSH1, hikkA, LiNo, Scr1m
4Bangladesh Bangladesh5 / 41 (12%)Duke, Fancy9, SSSami, ShuvzFreakz, ZoloCRAZY
4Maldives Maldives5 / 41 (12%)Ahu, Asitte, Maestr0, ThriL, Vixeria

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndiaEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]