Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

TEC Challenger Series #3

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]TEC Challenger Series 3
League Information
Series:
TEC Challenger Series TEC Challenger Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Bangladesh Bangladesh
Teams:
210
Prize Pool:
₹2,00,000 INR
(≃ $2,700 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-13
End Date:
2020-11-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent
Upcoming Matches

The LG Ultragear TEC Challenger Series Powered by JBL Quantum Gaming Headsets & AMD is a five-month-long series-with independent tournament spanning the duration of a month-long. The five-month log series started in August and ended in December and had a prize pool of INR 7,50,000; with INR 1,50,000 per month, per tournament. After partnership with Lenovo, The prize pool increased to INR 9,00,000 from INR 7,50,000. Starting from Series 3, prize pool increased from INR 1,50,000 to INR 2,00,000 per month, per tournament.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Stage 1 Single Elimination[edit]

  • Round of 512 to Round of 32
    • All Matches Bo1

Stage 2 Double Elimination[edit]

  • Round of 16 - Bo1
  • Quarter Finals - Bo3
  • Semi-Finals - Bo3
  • Upper Bracket/Lower Bracket Finals - Bo3
  • Grand Finals - Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

₹2,00,000‬ INR ( ≃ $2,700 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 27, 2020: 1 INR ≃ 0.0135 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Global Esports
8
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 IST
RazeJettSovaBrimstoneCypher
85
3
PhoenixRazeReynaCypherBrimstone
713
6
SANE Rebellious Gaming
13
Reckoning eSports
13
October 20, 2020 - 20:00 IST
JettCypherOmenRazeSova
137
6
CypherKilljoyOmenJettSova
59
4
AtmosFear
9
Deimos Force Academy
11
October 19, 2020 - 17:00 IST
JettOmenReynaCypherSova
111
10
JettOmenSovaPhoenixCypher
1113
2
Thane Peek
13
Exceeli Esports
13
October 19, 2020 - 17:00 IST
RazeCypherKilljoyOmenReyna
134
9
RazeJettPhoenixOmenKilljoy
811
3
Paratroops
11
xCeed
4
October 20, 2020 - 17:00 IST
SovaKilljoyRazeOmenBreach
42
2
JettRazeCypherOmenBreach
1013
3
FaR eSports
13
RevX Necrosis
7
October 19, 2020 - 16:00 IST
7 
 
 13
 
Exotic Nexus
13
Believers
1
October 19, 2020 - 16:00 IST
SovaKilljoyReynaOmenJett
11
0
SovaCypherOmenJettPhoenix
1113
2
Team Tamilas
13
Radiant Esports
6
October 20, 2020 - 19:00 IST
CypherBrimstoneJettOmenBreach
62
4
PhoenixSovaBrimstoneCypherRaze
1013
3
Villainous
13
Upper Bracket Round 2
SANE Rebellious Gaming
2
October 22, 2020 - 16:00 IST
PhoenixRazeOmenReynaCypher
139
4
CypherJettOmenSovaRaze
37
4
PhoenixRazeSovaCypherOmen
1310
3
RazeJettSovaOmenCypher
29
7
 
 
 
 
Reckoning eSports
0
Thane Peek
0
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 IST
JettOmenKilljoySovaRaze
95
4
JettBreachSovaCypherOmen
713
6
PhoenixOmenSovaJettKilljoy
119
2
JettSovaCypherBreachOmen
313
10
 
 
 
 
Exceeli Esports
2
FaR eSports
2
October 23, 2020 - 16:00 IST
JettOmenRazeBreachCypher
136
7
RazeOmenJettBreachKilljoy
611
5
JettBrimstoneCypherSovaBreach
54
1
RazeJettSovaBrimstoneCypher
813
5
SovaCypherJettBreachOmen
137
6
BrimstonePhoenixJettSovaCypher
56
1
Exotic Nexus
1
Team Tamilas
2
October 23, 2020 - 20:00 IST
JettSovaPhoenixOmenCypher
104
6
SovaCypherPhoenixBrimstoneJett
813
5
JettPhoenixOmenCypherSova
137
6
CypherRazeSovaJettOmen
55
0
OmenPhoenixSovaCypherJett
139
4
SovaCypherReynaBrimstoneJett
33
0
Villainous
1
Upper Bracket Round 3
SANE Rebellious Gaming
0
October 26, 2020 - 20:00 IST
PhoenixRazeReynaCypherOmen
106
4
CypherBreachJettOmenSova
613
7
RazeKilljoyJettBreachOmen
77
0
ReynaKilljoyOmenRazeCypher
513
8
 
 
 
 
Exceeli Esports
2
FaR eSports
2
October 26, 2020 - 16:00 IST
SovaJettBrimstoneCypherBreach
1641
83
SovaJettPhoenixCypherOmen
2814
04
CypherJettOmenBreachRaze
137
6
RazeJettPhoenixCypherOmen
58
3
 
 
 
 
Team Tamilas
0
Upper Bracket Final
Exceeli Esports
FaR eSports
Lower Bracket Round 1
Global Esports
13
October 21, 2020 - 19:00 IST
PhoenixOmenJettSovaCypher
1310
3
ReynaKilljoyCypherSovaOmen
210
8
AtmosFear
10
Deimos Force Academy
4
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 IST
ReynaViperOmenCypherJett
43
1
JettKilljoyPhoenixRazeOmen
913
4
Paratroops
13
xCeed
13
October 21, 2020 - 17:00 IST
SovaRazePhoenixOmenCypher
138
5
ReynaKilljoySovaOmenPhoenix
410
6
RevX Necrosis
10
Believers
6
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 IST
KilljoySovaJettReynaOmen
63
3
CypherJettBrimstoneOmenBreach
913
4
Radiant Esports
13
Lower Bracket Round 2
Reckoning eSports
0
October 25, 2020 - 20:00 IST
PhoenixCypherJettOmenSova
54
1
JettOmenPhoenixCypherSova
813
5
RazeOmenJettSovaCypher
33
0
JettCypherOmenPhoenixSova
913
4
 
 
 
 
Global Esports
2
Thane Peek
0
October 24, 2020 - 21:00 IST
KilljoyJettRazeOmenSova
1250
70
ReynaRazeSovaKilljoyOmen
1714
15
JettPhoenixOmenSovaCypher
113
8
RazeReynaCypherOmenSova
913
4
 
 
 
 
Paratroops
2
Exotic Nexus
0
October 25, 2020 - 16:00 IST
SovaJettBrimstoneRazeCypher
82
6
RazeSovaPhoenixCypherOmen
1013
3
JettPhoenixCypherSovaOmen
52
3
RazeCypherSovaPhoenixOmen
1013
3
 
 
 
 
xCeed
2
Villainous
2
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 IST
OmenJettRazeSovaCypher
138
5
BrimstoneBreachJettOmenCypher
48
4
BrimstoneSovaPhoenixJettCypher
1310
3
OmenJettBrimstoneCypherBreach
22
0
 
 
 
 
Radiant Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Global Esports
2
October 27, 2020 - 20:00 IST
JettRazeCypherOmenBreach
139
4
JettKilljoyPhoenixRazeOmen
35
2
JettOmenSovaPhoenixCypher
106
4
JettSovaRazeCypherOmen
613
7
139
4
310
7
Paratroops
1
xCeed
1
October 27, 2020 - 16:00 IST
RazePhoenixSovaCypherOmen
135
8
BrimstoneCypherSovaJettPhoenix
711
4
PhoenixSovaRazeCypherOmen
73
4
SovaRazeJettOmenCypher
913
4
RazeSovaPhoenixCypherOmen
86
2
JettRazeSovaOmenCypher
613
7
Villainous
2
Lower Bracket Round 4
SANE Rebellious Gaming
Global Esports
Team Tamilas
Villainous
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Final
Grand Final

Performance[edit]

Top 10 MVP Standings
# PLAYER MVP'S AVG. ACS KDA
A11st SkRossi 3 440 66/15/15
A22nd ELIC 3 372 57/20/17
A33rd raze 3 359 79/53/13
A44th EZAF TAZZ 3 310 67/42/14
A55th Nightelf 2 470 49/14/13
A66th MinaTo 2 429 44/08/06
A77th HOUNGOUGANGNE 2 395 43/08/11
A88th M1SYL 2 391 40/18/07
A99th BoNeS 2 384 43/20/11
B010th BADlove 2 374 34/13/09
  • Last updated after Round of 64

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndia
Streams

References[edit]