Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

The Esports Club Gauntlet - Season 3 - Regular Season

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]The Esports Club Gauntlet - Season 3 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
TEC Gauntlet RS
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Asia South Asia
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
₹250,000 INR
(≃ $3,356 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-10
End Date:
2021-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox • Breeze • Fracture
Upcoming Matches
VLT Velocity GamingVelocity Gamingvs.Salt EsportsSalt Esports Salt
December 01, 2021 - 10:30 UTC
The Esports Club Gauntlet - Season 3: Regular Season - Group A
TE Team ExploitTeam Exploitvs.M42 EsportsM42 Esports M42
December 01, 2021 - 14:30 UTC
The Esports Club Gauntlet - Season 3: Regular Season - Group B

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 teams, 2 Round Robin Groups
      • Each group has 8 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 4 teams from each group advances to Main Event

Prize Pool[edit]

₹2,50,000‬ INR ( $ 3,400 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 30, 2021: 1 INR ≃ 0.01343 USD.)

  • Team Exploit is fined 10% for breaking the Roster lock , adding Pakistan SH4KA to the roster replacing Pakistan DarKkKy. The replaced player will also not be allowed to play First two qualifiers of TEC Gauntlet Season 4 for any other team. [1]

Participants[edit]

1 September 16th - ForceOne x LegStump Esports releases their roster. [2]
2 F1LS core players stay together and rename themselves as God Particles.
1 November 13th - Pakistan DarKkKy leaves. [3]
2 November 19th - Pakistan SH4KA joins to fill in for Pakistan DarKkKy.[1]
1 Global Esports has withdrawn from this event, So the slot is given to 2nd team from OQ #4. [4]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Standings
1.Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming Velocity Gaming6-012-2183-97+8612p
2.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming6-112-3174-101+7312p
3.FS EsportsFS Esports FS Esports4-310-8182-175+710p
4.Weird EsportsWeird Esports Weird Esports3-49-8188-18809p
5.Salt EsportsSalt Esports Salt Esports4-28-7165-168-38p
6.OnlyFriendsOnlyFriends OnlyFriends2-56-11154-199-456p
7.Reckoning EsportsReckoning Esports Reckoning Esports1-64-12134-199-654p
8.SUS SquadSUS Squad SUS Squad1-62-1297-150-532p
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming2-1
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 24
2-0
Oct 26
2-0
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 17
0-2
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 17
FS EsportsFS Esports1-2
Nov 20
2-1
Oct 28
0-2
Nov 19
2-0
Oct 13
W-FF
Oct 25
1-2
Oct 17
2-1
Nov 15
OnlyFriendsOnlyFriends0-2
Nov 24
1-2
Oct 28
2-1
Oct 20
1-2
Nov 09
2-0
Nov 12
0-2
Nov 18
0-2
Oct 12
Reckoning EsportsReckoning Esports0-2
Oct 26
2-0
Nov 19
1-2
Oct 20
1-2
Nov 21
0-2
Oct 12
0-2
Nov 13
0-2
Nov 01
Salt EsportsSalt Esports0-2
Nov 22
0-2
Oct 13
2-1
Nov 09
2-1
Nov 21
2-0
Oct 19
0-0
Dec 01
2-1
Nov 12
SUS SquadSUS Squad0-2
Nov 17
FF-W
Oct 25
0-2
Nov 12
2-0
Oct 12
0-2
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 29
0-2
Nov 25
Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming2-0
Oct 10
2-1
Oct 17
2-0
Nov 18
2-0
Nov 13
0-0
Dec 01
2-0
Oct 29
2-1
Oct 26
Weird EsportsWeird Esports0-2
Oct 17
1-2
Nov 15
2-0
Oct 12
2-0
Nov 01
1-2
Nov 12
2-0
Nov 25
1-2
Oct 26
Enigma GamingEnigma GamingFS EsportsFS EsportsOnlyFriendsOnlyFriendsReckoning EsportsReckoning EsportsSalt EsportsSalt EsportsSUS SquadSUS SquadVelocity GamingVelocity GamingWeird EsportsWeird Esports

For detailed results of Group A, Click Here.

Group B[edit]

Group B Standings
1.Team XOTeam XO Team XO7-014-2203-137+6614p
2.Team ExploitTeam Exploit Team Exploit4-29-5162-134+289p
3.True RippersTrue Rippers True Rippers4-39-8191-160+319p
4.S8ul EsportsS8ul Esports S8ul Esports3-48-9166-174-88p
5.God ParticlesGod Particles God Particles3-48-10197-196+18p
6.Team ValorTeam Valor Team Valor3-37-8156-169-137p
7.ROG AcademyROG Academy ROG Academy2-55-11128-176-485p
8.M42 EsportsM42 Esports M42 Esports0-53-10101-158-573p
God ParticlesGod Particles2-1
Nov 16
2-0
Oct 20
2-1
Nov 29
0-2
Oct 29
1-2
Oct 10
0-2
Nov 11
1-2
Nov 14
M42 EsportsM42 Esports1-2
Nov 16
1-2
Nov 13
1-2
Nov 10
0-0
Dec 01
0-0
0-2
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 11
ROG AcademyROG Academy0-2
Oct 20
2-1
Nov 13
0-2
Nov 18
2-0
Oct 27
1-2
Nov 15
0-2
Oct 13
0-2
Nov 19
S8ul EsportsS8ul Esports1-2
Nov 29
2-1
Nov 10
2-0
Nov 18
0-2
Oct 11
2-0
Nov 11
0-2
Oct 28
1-2
Oct 18
Team ExploitTeam Exploit2-0
Oct 29
0-0
Dec 01
0-2
Oct 27
2-0
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 16
1-2
Oct 31
2-0
Nov 23
Team ValorTeam Valor2-1
Oct 10
0-0
2-1
Nov 15
0-2
Nov 11
1-2
Oct 16
0-2
Nov 10
2-0
Oct 27
Team XOTeam XO2-0
Nov 11
2-0
Oct 19
2-0
Oct 13
2-0
Oct 28
2-1
Oct 31
2-0
Nov 10
2-1
Oct 30
True RippersTrue Rippers2-1
Nov 14
2-0
Oct 11
2-0
Nov 19
2-1
Oct 18
0-2
Nov 23
0-2
Oct 27
1-2
Oct 30
God ParticlesGod ParticlesM42 EsportsM42 EsportsROG AcademyROG AcademyS8ul EsportsS8ul EsportsTeam ExploitTeam ExploitTeam ValorTeam ValorTeam XOTeam XOTrue RippersTrue Rippers

For detailed results of Group B, Click Here.

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndia
Streams

References[edit]