Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

VALORANT Academy - Europe: Closed Series Week 4

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]VALORANT Academy - Europe: Closed Series Week 4
League Information
Organizer:
VALORANT Academy
Team Liquid
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
€1,500 EUR
(≃ $1,620 USD)
Date:
2020-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 32 teams
  • Single elimination bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 17, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0798 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
AERIS
13
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
CypherBrimstonePhoenixSageSova
13 
 
BrimstoneBreachCypherRazeSage
 12
 
Absolute Legends Blue
12
Moe's Mosque
4
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
SageCypherRazeBrimstoneBreach
4 
 
SageBrimstoneBreachCypherOmen
 13
 
Mishmashhh
13
vatos gringos
10
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
BrimstoneJettRazeSageCypher
10 
 
BrimstoneRazeSovaSageCypher
 13
 
Riddle Esports
13
FABRIKEN
13
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
BrimstoneCypherSageRazeBreach
13 
 
BrimstoneSovaPhoenixCypherSage
 6
 
Resurrection Sickness
6
Purple Cobras
13
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
ROYALS
2
CHEPAGANG
9
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
RazeBrimstoneSageSovaCypher
9 
 
PhoenixCypherSageBrimstoneBreach
 13
 
Worst Players
13
Ferrari Peek
12
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
BrimstoneSovaRazeViperSage
12 
 
RazeBreachSageCypherBrimstone
 13
 
StartedFromCS
13
Vikingekrig Esports
5
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
SageRazeSovaBrimstonePhoenix
5 
 
SageBrimstoneSovaBreachCypher
 13
 
M4LIK
13
Upper Bracket Round 2
AERIS
11
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
CypherBrimstoneSageRazeSova
11 
 
SageBrimstoneBreachCypherOmen
 13
 
Mishmashhh
13
Riddle Esports
5
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
RazeBrimstoneSageCypherSova
5 
 
BrimstoneCypherSageRazeBreach
 13
 
FABRIKEN
13
Purple Cobras
4
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
BrimstoneSageRazeBreachCypher
4 
 
PhoenixSageBrimstoneCypherBreach
 13
 
Worst Players
13
StartedFromCS
13
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
RazeBreachBrimstoneSageCypher
13 
 
BrimstoneBreachSovaSageCypher
 5
 
M4LIK
5
Upper Bracket Round 3
Mishmashhh
9
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
SageBrimstoneBreachCypherOmen
9 
 
BrimstoneCypherSageRazeBreach
 13
 
FABRIKEN
13
Worst Players
10
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
10 
 
 13
 
StartedFromCS
13
Upper Bracket Final
FABRIKEN
13
May 17, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
BrimstoneCypherSageRazeBreach
13 
 
RazeBreachSageCypherBrimstone
 9
 
StartedFromCS
9
Lower Bracket Round 1
Absolute Legends Blue
13
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
BrimstoneBreachCypherViperSage
13 
 
SageViperCypherRazeBreach
 10
 
Moe's Mosque
10
vatos gringos
9
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
JettRazeBrimstoneSageCypher
9 
 
BrimstoneOmenPhoenixCypherSage
 13
 
Resurrection Sickness
13
ROYALS
13
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
SageRazeBreachCypherOmen
13 
 
BrimstoneRazeSovaCypherSage
 12
 
CHEPAGANG
12
Ferrari Peek
13
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
BreachRazeOmenViperSage
13 
 
SageRazeSovaBrimstonePhoenix
 4
 
Vikingekrig Esports
4
Lower Bracket Round 2
M4LIK
12
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
SageBrimstoneSovaBreachCypher
12 
 
BrimstoneBreachSovaPhoenixSage
 13
 
Absolute Legends Blue
13
Purple Cobras
13
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
BrimstoneSageRazeBreachCypher
13 
 
BrimstoneOmenPhoenixCypherSage
 7
 
Resurrection Sickness
7
Riddle Esports
5
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
RazeBrimstoneSageCypherSova
5 
 
SageBrimstoneRazeCypherBreach
 13
 
ROYALS
13
AERIS
9
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
CypherBrimstoneSageRazeSova
9 
 
BrimstoneSovaRazeViperSage
 13
 
Ferrari Peek
13
Lower Bracket Round 3
Absolute Legends Blue
12
May 17, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
BrimstoneBreachCypherViperSage
12 
 
BrimstoneSageRazeBreachCypher
 13
 
Purple Cobras
13
ROYALS
13
May 17, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
SageBrimstoneRazeCypherBreach
13 
 
BreachRazeOmenViperSage
 3
 
Ferrari Peek
3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Mishmashhh
7
May 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Purple Cobras
13
Worst Players
13
May 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
PhoenixCypherSageBrimstoneBreach
13 
 
SageBrimstoneRazeCypherBreach
 11
 
ROYALS
11
Lower Bracket Round 5
Purple Cobras
3
May 17, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
BrimstoneSageRazeBreachCypher
3 
 
PhoenixCypherSageBrimstoneBreach
 13
 
Worst Players
13
Lower Bracket Final
StartedFromCS
13
May 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Worst Players
6
Grand Final
FABRIKEN
2
May 17, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
BrimstoneCypherSageRazeBreach
13 
 
BrimstoneCypherSageRazeBreach
 1
 
OmenCypherSageSovaBreach
13 
 
BrimstoneCypherSageSovaBreach
 3
 
StartedFromCS
0

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Sweden Sweden16 / 75 (21%)Ericip, Forn, Hazar, Kevve, LATEKS, Leodeddz, Liddano, Limpone, Meddo, N1KOLA, Peppzor, Shadez, ShadoW, Shrew, THAIEN, Zaphehe
2Czech Republic Czech Republic9 / 75 (12%)Ambi, Brinq, CzMarv, Elwzoy, ImproveGamer, M1st1ck, OKKo, ST4mZ, Tomkeejs
3United Kingdom United Kingdom9 / 75 (12%)A1GA, Coll1de, DPS, FanCy, Foxie, Mistic, Moe40, kpiz, neph
4Russia Russia7 / 75 (9%)Chiwawa, Crab1k, Duno, Fiendw0w, Melside, Pipson, S3mig0d
5Norway Norway5 / 75 (7%)Jrkovich, Oben, Pinexx, Slim, Wan
6Spain Spain5 / 75 (7%)Bromas, DhaK, MethodZSicK, Networkz, PoPiFresH
7France France4 / 75 (5%)Ada, BouLy, Dawn, Kubzy
8Lithuania Lithuania3 / 75 (4%)Cloud, hype, leakeN
9Brazil Brazil2 / 75 (3%)Demon, Devildf
10Germany Germany2 / 75 (3%)Garrix, Sim19
11Iceland Iceland2 / 75 (3%)Hugstar, Veazyy
12Belarus Belarus1 / 75 (1%)CyberFocus
13Belgium Belgium1 / 75 (1%)iDex
14Denmark Denmark1 / 75 (1%)Wondipwn
15Finland Finland1 / 75 (1%)Riki
16Ireland Ireland1 / 75 (1%)Alex (Irish Player)
17Israel Israel1 / 75 (1%)ALIVE
18Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 75 (1%)Dimasick
19Netherlands Netherlands1 / 75 (1%)Daan
20Portugal Portugal1 / 75 (1%)JON4Y
21Slovakia Slovakia1 / 75 (1%)BoVii
22Ukraine Ukraine1 / 75 (1%)Arch

References[edit]