Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

VALORANT Champions Tour 2021: Stage 3 Masters - Berlin

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki
[e][h]VCT 2021: Stage 3 Masters - Berlin
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Prize Pool:
$700,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-10
End Date:
2021-09-19
Teams:
15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent • Icebox • Breeze
Chronology


About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:
  • French Commentators:
    • France WiPR (Renaud Malfait)
    • France TPK (Antoine Billy)
    • France Emash (Emma Beziaud Le Pochat)
    • France binet (Robin Halimi)
    • France SuriPlay (Alexandre Carlier)
    • France Loupiote3 (Lou Henguelle)
    • France LoWkii (Théo Téchené)
    • France pm (Arthur Guillermet)
  • Spanish Commentators:
  • Turkish Commentators:
  • Russian Commentators & Analysts:
  • Polish Commentators:
    • Poland Nero (Dominik Dąbrowski)
    • Poland Terp (Krystian Terpiński)
    • Poland Magvayer (Tomasz Filipiuk)
    • Poland TheFakeOne (Tomasz Milaniuk)
    • Poland Avahir (Michał Kudliński)
    • Poland Myha (Michał Francuz)
    • Poland Snowwie (Gerard Gołumbiewski)
    • Poland K1KS (Patryk Cieszyński)
  • Italian Commentators:
  • Finnish Commentators:
    • Finland Kapa (Matti Kailanto)
    • Finland MP (Miikka Kämäräinen)
    • Finland judsi (Jussi Halme)
  • Czech Commentators:
  • Brazilian Commentators:
  • Brazilian Analysts:
    • Brazil Tixinha (Guilherme Cheida)
    • Brazil Melão (Gustavo Ruzza)
    • Brazil Bah (Barbara Gutierrez)
  • Spanish (LATAM) Host:
  • Spanish (LATAM) Analysts:
    • Chile BoAx (Camila Hernandez)
    • Mexico Reptile (Emmanuel Javier Neyra)
  • Spanish (LATAM) Commentators:
    • Argentina Aku (Axel Martinez)
    • Mexico KEVHO (Kevin Osvaldo Hernández)
    • Argentina Lucius (Renzo Malusardi)
    • Mexico Malex (Manuel A. Carsellé)
    • Argentina Nosfeh (Ian Flaker)
    • Argentina Ordnael (Leandro Mosqueda)
  • Filipino Commentators:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:
  • Hindi Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: 4 groups of four teams in a double-elimination format. [1]
    • Top 2 teams advance to the Playoffs.
    • Bren Esports were unable to acquire travel visas and thus group D format has been changed to double round robin.
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Playoffs: 8 teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Schedule[edit]

Hide schedule
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2021-09-10 13:00:00September 10, 2021 - 13:00 UTCGroup ASMB SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze0 : 2AcendAcend ACE
2021-09-10 16:00:00September 10, 2021 - 16:00 UTCGroup DG2 G2 EsportsG2 Esports2 : 1F4QF4Q F4Q
2021-09-10 19:50:00September 10, 2021 - 19:50 UTCGroup C100T 100 Thieves100 Thieves2 : 0Havan LibertyHavan Liberty HL
2021-09-11 13:00:00September 11, 2021 - 13:00 UTCGroup AVS Vision StrikersVision Strikers2 : 0Paper RexPaper Rex PRX
2021-09-11 16:00:00September 11, 2021 - 16:00 UTCGroup CGMB Gambit EsportsGambit Esports2 : 0Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR
2021-09-11 18:10:00September 11, 2021 - 18:10 UTCGroup BKS Keyd StarsKeyd Stars0 : 2Team EnvyTeam Envy NV
2021-09-12 13:00:00September 12, 2021 - 13:00 UTCGroup BKRÜ KRÜ EsportsKRÜ Esports2 : 1ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA
2021-09-12 16:55:00September 12, 2021 - 16:55 UTCGroup DSEN SentinelsSentinels2 : 1G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2
2021-09-12 20:40:00September 12, 2021 - 20:40 UTCGroup CGMB Gambit EsportsGambit Esports1 : 2100 Thieves100 Thieves 100T
2021-09-13 13:00:00September 13, 2021 - 13:00 UTCGroup BNV Team EnvyTeam Envy2 : 0KRÜ EsportsKRÜ Esports KRÜ
2021-09-13 15:20:00September 13, 2021 - 15:20 UTCGroup AVS Vision StrikersVision Strikers2 : 0AcendAcend ACE
2021-09-13 18:00:00September 13, 2021 - 18:00 UTCGroup DF4Q F4QF4Q0 : 2SentinelsSentinels SEN
2021-09-14 13:00:00September 14, 2021 - 13:00 UTCGroup DF4Q F4QF4Q0 : 2G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2
2021-09-14 15:50:00September 14, 2021 - 15:50 UTCGroup BKS Keyd StarsKeyd Stars2 : 0ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION ZETA
2021-09-14 18:20:00September 14, 2021 - 18:20 UTCGroup CCR Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon2 : 0Havan LibertyHavan Liberty HL
2021-09-15 13:00:00September 15, 2021 - 13:00 UTCGroup APRX Paper RexPaper Rex1 : 2SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SMB
2021-09-15 17:00:00September 15, 2021 - 17:00 UTCGroup DG2 G2 EsportsG2 Esports2 : 0SentinelsSentinels SEN
2021-09-15 20:00:00September 15, 2021 - 20:00 UTCGroup BKRÜ KRÜ EsportsKRÜ Esports2 : 0Keyd StarsKeyd Stars KS
2021-09-16 13:00:00September 16, 2021 - 13:00 UTCGroup AACE AcendAcend2 : 1SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SMB
2021-09-16 17:15:00September 16, 2021 - 17:15 UTCGroup CGMB Gambit EsportsGambit Esports2 : 0Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR
2021-09-16 20:20:00September 16, 2021 - 20:20 UTCGroup DSEN SentinelsSentinels2 : 1F4QF4Q F4Q
2021-09-17 11:10:00September 17, 2021 - 11:10 UTCQuarterfinalsVS Vision StrikersVision Strikers1 : 2Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB
2021-09-17 14:40:00September 17, 2021 - 14:40 UTCQuarterfinalsG2 G2 EsportsG2 Esports2 : 0KRÜ EsportsKRÜ Esports KRÜ
2021-09-17 17:15:00September 17, 2021 - 17:15 UTCQuarterfinals100T 100 Thieves100 Thieves2 : 1AcendAcend ACE
2021-09-17 20:55:00September 17, 2021 - 20:55 UTCQuarterfinalsNV Team EnvyTeam Envy2 : 0SentinelsSentinels SEN
2021-09-18 16:00:00September 18, 2021 - 16:00 UTCSemifinalsGMB Gambit EsportsGambit Esports2 : 0G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2
2021-09-18 19:00:00September 18, 2021 - 19:00 UTCSemifinals100T 100 Thieves100 Thieves0 : 2Team EnvyTeam Envy NV
2021-09-19 16:10:00September 19, 2021 - 16:10 UTCGrand FinalNV Team EnvyTeam Envy0 : 3Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB
Show schedule

Participants[edit]

Japan ZETA DIVISION
SJapan makiba
Main RosterStaff
CJapan XQQ
CJapan JUNiOR
AJapan gya9
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Japan Laz
2Japan crow
3Japan takej
4Japan Reita
5Japan barce
SubstitutesStaff
Japan Crazy Raccoon
SSouth Korea Medusa
S
DNP
Japan Minty
Main Roster
1South Korea Bazzi
2Japan ade
3Japan Fisker
4South Korea Munchkin
5Japan neth
CSouth Korea Twinkl Japan mun 
Substitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Vision Strikers Vision Strikers2-052-36+16
2.Acend Acend2-174-70+4
3.SuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze1-282-84-2
4.Paper Rex Paper Rex0-246-64-18

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Team Envy Team Envy2-054-33+21
2.KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports2-168-76-8
3.Keyd Stars Keyd Stars1-270-61+9
4.ZETA DIVISION ZETA DIVISION0-235-57-22

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.100 Thieves 100 Thieves2-057-43+14
2.Gambit Esports Gambit Esports2-187-53+34
3.Crazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon1-248-70-22
4.Havan Liberty Havan Liberty0-226-52-26

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.G2 Esports G2 Esports3-1114-83+31
2.Sentinels Sentinels3-1109-86+23
3.F4QF4Q F4Q0-468-122-54

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
100 Thieves 100 Thieves
2
September 17, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
JettSkyeSovaAstraKilljoy
96
3
AstraJettKilljoySageSova
613
7
JettSkyeSovaAstraKilljoy
138
5
AstraJettCypherSkyePhoenix
48
4
ReynaSkyeSovaJettViper
1441
81
ViperJettCypherSkyeSova
0812
04
Casters: United Kingdom Pansy & United Kingdom hypoc
Acend Acend
1
Team Envy Team Envy
2
September 17, 2021 - 22:55 CEST
SovaKilljoyAstraSkyeJett
1591
32
CypherSovaPhoenixJettAstra
1313
09
ViperCypherAstraSkyeJett
137
6
ViperJettSkyeRazeAstra
57
2
 
 
 
 
Casters: United Kingdom Pansy & United Kingdom hypoc
Sentinels Sentinels
0
Vision Strikers Vision Strikers
1
September 17, 2021 - 13:10 CEST
JettSkyeAstraRazeBreach
22
0
SovaJettViperAstraSkye
1013
3
JettKilljoyAstraSageSkye
138
5
ViperJettCypherAstraSkye
47
3
JettKilljoyViperSovaSage
84
4
SovaJettViperSageReyna
813
5
South Korea Lakia subs-in for South Korea k1Ng on map 1 on Vision Strikers.

Casters: United States Rivington & United States EsportsDoug
Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
G2 Esports G2 Esports
2
September 17, 2021 - 16:40 CEST
SageJettSovaViperRaze
137
6
SageReynaSovaViperJett
59
4
OmenJettSovaKilljoyPhoenix
137
6
AstraSkyeKilljoySageJett
57
2
 
 
 
 
Casters: Ireland MitchMan & United Kingdom Tombizz
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports
0
Semifinals
100 Thieves 100 Thieves
0
September 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
JettSkyeSovaAstraKilljoy
53
2
SovaKilljoyAstraSkyeJett
913
4
JettSkyeSovaAstraKilljoy
85
3
SovaKilljoyAstraSkyeJett
713
6
 
 
 
 
Casters: United States Rivington & United States EsportsDoug
Team Envy Team Envy
2
Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
September 18, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
ViperJettCypherSovaSkye
137
6
ViperJettSovaSkyeReyna
510
5
SovaJettViperSageReyna
1312
1
SageJettSovaViperReyna
00
0
 
 
 
 
Casters: Ireland MitchMan & United Kingdom Tombizz
G2 Esports G2 Esports
0
Grand Final
Team Envy Team Envy
0
September 19, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
SovaViperAstraSkyeJett
1370
51
SovaJettViperAstraSkye
2515
17
SovaKilljoyAstraSkyeJett
118
3
BrimstoneJettCypherReynaSkye
413
9
ViperCypherAstraSkyeJett
96
3
ViperJettCypherAstraSkye
613
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Casters: United Kingdom Pansy & United Kingdom hypoc
Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
3

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea14 / 83 (17%)Bazzi, Bunny, BuZz, Efina, Esperanza, FiveK, k1Ng, Lakia, MaKo, Medusa, Munchkin, Rb, stax, zunba
2United States United States11 / 83 (13%)Asuna, crashies, dapr, Ethan, Hiko, nitr0, ShahZaM, SicK, Victor, yay, zombs
3Brazil Brazil10 / 83 (12%)heat, JhoW, krain, liazzi, murizzz, myssen, ntk, pleets, shion, v1xen
4Japan Japan9 / 83 (11%)ade, barce, crow, Fisker, Laz, makiba, neth, Reita, takej
5Turkey Turkey6 / 83 (7%)Brave, cNed, Izzy, pAura, russ, Turko
6Philippines Philippines5 / 83 (6%)BORKUM, Dispenser, DubsteP, JessieVash, witz
6Russia Russia5 / 83 (6%)Chronicle, d3ffo, nAts, Redgar, Sheydos
8Canada Canada4 / 83 (5%)FNS, Marved, steel, TenZ
8Chile Chile4 / 83 (5%)delz1k, keznit, Mazino, NagZ
10Indonesia Indonesia2 / 83 (2%)f0rsakeN, mindfreak
10Poland Poland2 / 83 (2%)starxo, zeek
10Singapore Singapore2 / 83 (2%)Benkai, shiba
10Spain Spain2 / 83 (2%)koldamenta, mixwell
14Argentina Argentina1 / 83 (1%)Klaus
14Denmark Denmark1 / 83 (1%)AvovA
14Finland Finland1 / 83 (1%)BONECOLD
14France France1 / 83 (1%)keloqz
14Lithuania Lithuania1 / 83 (1%)nukkye
14Malaysia Malaysia1 / 83 (1%)d4v41
14Ukraine Ukraine1 / 83 (1%)Kiles

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguageSouth KoreaTurkeyRussiaBrazilMexicoGermanyItalyFrancePolandSpainPortugalFinlandJapanThailandIndonesiaTaiwanArab StatesVietnamCzechiaIndia
Streams














Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 811 370
Average Viewers 389 883
Hours Watched 33 302 439

Announcements[edit]

More Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]