Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaVAL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things VALORANT!

VALORÃO Cup - Invitational

From Liquipedia VALORANT Wiki


[e][h]VALORÃO Cup - Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
R$2,000 BRL
(≃ $346 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-15
End Date:
2020-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bind • Haven • Split • Ascent

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Brazilian Casters:
    • Brazil Bonz0 (Henrique Santos)
    • Brazil Stoker (Victor Rodrigues)
  • Brazilian Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams
  • Group Stage + Single Elimination playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 31, 2020: 1 BRL ≃ 0.17303 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Anuncie Aqui
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Black Dragons4-271-62+9
2. novidades em breve3-366-67-1
3. DETONA Gaming3-366-67-1
4. New Indians2-461-68-7
Matches
October 15, 2020
BD
October 15, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
SovaReynaRazeOmenKilljoy
137
6
CypherOmenBreachRazeSova
57
2
13
7 DETONA
NeB
October 15, 2020 - 19:25 BRT
OmenSovaJettRazeCypher
139
4
JettCypherSovaOmenRaze
310
7
13
10 New Indians
New Indians
October 15, 2020 - 20:25 BRT
JettCypherSovaBrimstoneRaze
136
7
JettRazeOmenReynaCypher
68
2
13
8 DETONA
NeB
October 15, 2020 - 21:25 BRT
OmenSovaJettRazeCypher
137
6
CypherSovaRazeJettOmen
58
3
13
8 BD
BD
October 15, 2020 - 22:25 BRT
SovaReynaRazeOmenCypher
138
5
JettCypherSovaBrimstoneRaze
48
4
13
8 New Indians
DETONA
October 15, 2020 - 23:25 BRT
JettSovaBreachRazeOmen
137
6
OmenSovaJettRazeCypher
59
4
13
9 NeB
October 29, 2020
DETONA
October 29, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
RazeSovaCypherOmenPhoenix
1220
100
SovaJettRazeOmenCypher
11014
12
12
14 BD
New Indians
October 29, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
KilljoyJettBreachSovaOmen
92
7
SovaJettRazeOmenCypher
1013
3
9
13 BD
DETONA
October 29, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
JettSovaCypherOmenRaze
136
7
KilljoyJettBreachSovaBrimstone
68
2
13
8 New Indians
BD
October 29, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
SovaReynaRazeOmenCypher
106
4
JettSovaOmenRazeCypher
613
7
10
13 NeB
New Indians
October 29, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
KilljoyJettReynaSovaOmen
137
6
JettSovaOmenSageCypher
58
3
13
8 NeB
NeB
October 29, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
JettSovaOmenRazeCypher
108
2
JettSovaCypherOmenRaze
413
9
10
13 DETONA

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Vikings5-175-22+53
2. Laetus Gaming5-171-61+10
3. STRIgi Manse2-450-71-21
4. Meta Gaming0-637-79-42
Matches
October 21, 2020
Vikings
October 21, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
BreachJettSovaCypherOmen
1312
1
OmenRazePhoenixCypherSova
00
0
13
0 Meta
STM
October 21, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
SovaPhoenixCypherOmenRaze
1360
61
ReynaKilljoySovaRazeOmen
2615
16
13
15 Laetus
Laetus
October 21, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
PhoenixKilljoySovaRazeOmen
138
5
OmenRazePhoenixCypherSova
44
0
13
4 Meta
STM
October 21, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
SovaBreachCypherOmenRaze
11
0
BreachJettSovaCypherOmen
1113
2
1
13 Vikings
Vikings
October 21, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
BreachJettSovaCypherOmen
139
4
ReynaKilljoySovaRazeOmen
33
0
13
3 Laetus
Meta
October 21, 2020 - 23:59 BRT
OmenRazePhoenixCypherSova
108
2
JettSovaReynaCypherOmen
413
9
10
13 STM
October 30, 2020
Meta
October 30, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
OmenJettRazeCypherSova
43
1
CypherJettOmenSovaRaze
913
4
4
13 Vikings
Laetus
October 30, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
KilljoySovaRazeJettOmen
136
7
KilljoyOmenJettRazeCypher
69
3
13
9 STM
Meta
October 30, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
SovaJettOmenPhoenixCypher
1270
50
KilljoySovaRazeJettOmen
1514
17
12
14 Laetus
Vikings
October 30, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
CypherJettOmenSovaRaze
1311
2
SagePhoenixBrimstoneRazeCypher
11
0
13
1 STM
Laetus
October 30, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
KilljoySovaRazeJettOmen
134
9
CypherJettOmenSovaRaze
810
2
13
10 Vikings
STM
October 30, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
BreachOmenJettRazeCypher
1311
2
SovaJettOmenPhoenixKilljoy
17
6
13
7 Meta

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Keyd Stars3-026-13+13
2. Tiobarão2-122-23-1
3. Anuncie Aqui1-214-26-12
4. No2B e-Sports0-3  
Matches
October 22, 2020
Keyd Stars
October 22, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
BreachOmenJettRazeKilljoy
1310
3
RazeCypherJettBreachOmen
24
2
13
4 Anuncie
No2B
October 22, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
FF
W Anuncie
Anuncie
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
OmenCypherJettSovaBreach
107
3
JettRazeCypherSovaOmen
513
8
10
13 Tiobarão
Keyd Stars
October 22, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
OmenSovaPhoenixRazeCypher
138
5
JettRazeCypherSovaOmen
49
5
13
9 Tiobarão
No2B
October 22, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
FF
W Keyd Stars
Tiobarão
October 22, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
W
FF No2B
November 2, 2020
Keyd Stars
November 2, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
W
FF No2B
Anuncie
November 2, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
FF
W No2B
Tiobarão
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
W
FF Anuncie
Tiobarão
November 2, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
-
- Keyd Stars
Anuncie
November 2, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
FF
W Keyd Stars
No2B
November 2, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
FF
W Tiobarão

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. eRa Eternity3-039-8+31
2. Havan Liberty Gaming2-133-17+16
3. FURNACE e-Sports1-217-27-10
4. A-Force0-32-39-37
Matches
October 23, 2020
HL
October 23, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
RazeCypherOmenPhoenixSova
1311
2
SovaOmenReynaSageCypher
11
0
13
1 A-Force
FURNACE
October 23, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
PhoenixOmenSovaKilljoyJett
11
0
CypherSovaJettPhoenixOmen
1113
2
1
13 eRa Eternity
eRa Eternity
October 23, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
CypherSovaJettPhoenixOmen
1312
1
RazeOmenReynaBreachCypher
00
0
13
0 A-Force
FURNACE
October 23, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
PhoenixOmenSovaCypherJett
31
2
RazeCypherOmenPhoenixSova
1113
2
3
13 HL
HL
October 23, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
RazeCypherOmenPhoenixSova
75
2
CypherSovaJettPhoenixOmen
713
6
7
13 eRa Eternity
A-Force
October 23, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
RazeSovaReynaOmenCypher
11
0
PhoenixOmenSovaCypherJett
1113
2
1
13 FURNACE
November 3, 2020
A-Force
November 3, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
-
- HL
eRa Eternity
November 3, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
-
- FURNACE
A-Force
November 3, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
-
- eRa Eternity
HL
November 3, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
-
- FURNACE
eRa Eternity
November 3, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
-
- HL
FURNACE
November 3, 2020 - 23:00 BRT
-
- A-Force

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Black Dragons
Laetus
Team Vikings
InGaming
Keyd Stars
Tiobarão
Semifinals
Grand Final

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]