4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 24

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 24
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $35 USD)
Date:
Aug 4, 2021 - 17:05UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Flamy4
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
30
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#23
 #23
#25 
#25
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player Teddster won for the 2nd time (and 2nd in a row), beating Flamy4 in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 35) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea ReXBoA
0
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Germany ALF
1
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Russia Tsykimori
0
 Germany Hunt
1
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia Ostone
0
 USA WackStrats
1
 Germany Luli
0
 Ukraine Rollex
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
  
 Russia Liqs
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Germany ImaPanda
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Germany Paxa
1
 Argentina Dia
1
 Brazil BFRjonathan
0
 Poland MatsuYama
0
 Germany Teddster
1
 USA Soulglider
0
 Belarus PteN
1
  
 Bulgaria Revenge
Round of 16
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Germany ALF
0
 Germany Hunt
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 USA WackStrats
0
 Ukraine Rollex
1
 Russia Liqs
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Germany Paxa
0
 Argentina Dia
0
 Germany Teddster
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Germany Hunt
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Ukraine Rollex
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Germany Teddster
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
Semifinals
 Russia Flamy4
2
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Germany Teddster
2
Finals


External links[edit]