4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 27

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 27
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $35 USD)
Date:
Aug 25, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  scower
Russia  FeeLx
Turkey  KoLoss
Argentina  Dia
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#26
 #26
#28 
#28
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player scower won for the 2nd time, beating FeeLx in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 35) are spread among the players as seen below:

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 South Korea Music
1
 South Korea Ralri
0
 Germany Tak3r
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Turkey KoLoss
1
 South Korea ReXBoA
1
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Germany CraftY
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Germany Flutschfinger
0
 Germany Icebrew
1
 Germany scower
1
 Germany Tarmok
0
 Germany CieN
0
 Egypt SnapDr
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Germany Paxa
1
 USA Flame
0
 Peru Kiosuke
1
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Germany PoGi
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Germany Luli
0
 Argentina Dia
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
Round of 16
 South Korea Music
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Turkey KoLoss
1
 South Korea ReXBoA
0
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Germany CraftY
0
 Germany Scription
0
 Germany Icebrew
1
 Germany scower
1
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Germany Paxa
0
 Peru Kiosuke
1
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Argentina Dia
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Music
0
 Turkey KoLoss
1
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Germany Icebrew
0
 Germany scower
1
 Peru Kiosuke
0
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Argentina Dia
1
Semifinals
 Turkey KoLoss
0
 Russia FeeLx
2
Finals
 Russia FeeLx
0
August 25, 2021 - 22:30 CEST
 Germany scower
2


External links[edit]