4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 28

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 28
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $36 USD)
Date:
Sep 1, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  scower
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#27
 #27
#29 
#29
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player and defending champion scower won for the 3rd time (and 2nd in a row), beating x3-DemoN in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 36) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Germany Yung Hofer
1
 Brazil BFRjonathan
0
 Germany huRRic@ne
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Egypt SnapDr
1
 France coolbreeze
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 United Kingdom Kato
1
 USA Ashalar
0
 Germany FVB
1
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 USA Flame
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Germany Luli
0
 Russia CheerOn
0
 USA FROZENYETI
1
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
1
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Germany scower
1
 USA Wontu
0
 Argentina Dia
0
 Ukraine NikoMalick
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia War3Alex
1
 Brazil EdGE
W
 Russia YoungUndead
  
 Germany Muftaay
Round of 16
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Germany Yung Hofer
0
 Germany Scription
0
 Egypt SnapDr
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 United Kingdom Kato
0
 Germany FVB
0
 USA Flame
1
 Russia Rama
0
 USA FROZENYETI
1
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Germany scower
1
 Ukraine NikoMalick
1
 Russia War3Alex
0
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Germany Muftaay
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 USA Flame
0
 USA FROZENYETI
0
 Germany scower
1
 Ukraine NikoMalick
1
 Brazil EdGE
0
Semifinals
 Russia x3-DemoN
2
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Germany scower
2
 Ukraine NikoMalick
0
Finals
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
September 1, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
 Germany scower
2


External links[edit]