4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 31

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 31
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $35 USD)
Date:
Sep 22, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  CheerOn
Bulgaria  Revenge
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#30
 #30
#32 
#32
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player Teddster won for the 3rd time, beating atheistP in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 35) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Hungary hargi
1
 Germany Sturmy
0
 Germany KiLLaHCrIZ
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Germany Scription
1
 Czech Republic n3GR
0
 France Totoro
0
 Germany PoGi
1
 Belarus krasik
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Belarus PteN
0
 Peru Kiosuke
1
 Mexico Bektecus
0
 Brazil BFRjonathan
1
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Germany Hartman
0
 Bolivia LaRusso
1
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Belarus Draniq
1
 Peru Psike
0
 Ukraine Vitichka
0
 Germany Frosty
1
 Peru Patitofeo
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 Germany yggaM
0
 USA Soulglider
1
 Colombia Jperezimba
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Ukraine NikoMalick
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Germany Teddster
1
Round of 16
 Hungary hargi
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Germany PoGi
1
 Belarus krasik
1
 Peru Kiosuke
0
 Brazil BFRjonathan
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Bolivia LaRusso
0
 Belarus Draniq
1
 Germany Frosty
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 USA Soulglider
1
 Colombia Jperezimba
0
 Ukraine NikoMalick
0
 Germany Teddster
1
Quarterfinals
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 Belarus krasik
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 USA Soulglider
0
 Germany Teddster
1
Semifinals
 Serbia atheistP
2
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
 Germany Teddster
2
Finals
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Germany Teddster
2


External links[edit]