4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 33

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 33
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $35 USD)
Date:
Oct 6, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Rama
Uzbekistan  Toshbi
Italy  RichApM
South Korea  ReXBoA
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#32
 #32
#34 
#34
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Rama won for the first time, beating Toshbi in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 35) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 South Korea followgottabe
 Italy RichApM
 German Speaking Krawty

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil BFRjonathan
0
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Czech Republic n3GR
0
 France BlinkInfo
 Italy RichApM
W
  
 Germany PoGi
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Germany Krawty
1
  
 Argentina Dia
 Russia Rama
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
  
 Poland Wojtalenko
 Peru Psike
0
 South Korea ReXBoA
1
 USA Etaphraven
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Germany N4p0muk
1
 France feartheg0lem
0
  
 South Korea GottaBe
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Italy shadowzero
0
  
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
 Germany Scription
1
 Portugal StiCkla
0
  
 France JeanMilan
Round of 16
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Italy RichApM
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 Germany Krawty
0
 Argentina Dia
1
 Russia Rama
1
 Poland Wojtalenko
0
 South Korea ReXBoA
1
 USA Etaphraven
0
 Germany N4p0muk
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
0
 Germany Scription
1
 France JeanMilan
0
Quarterfinals
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Italy RichApM
1
 Argentina Dia
0
 Russia Rama
1
 South Korea ReXBoA
1
 Germany N4p0muk
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Germany Scription
0
Semifinals
 Italy RichApM
1
 Russia Rama
2
 South Korea ReXBoA
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
2
Finals
 Russia Rama
2
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0


External links[edit]