4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 34

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 34
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€25 EUR (≃ $29 USD)
Date:
Oct 13, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Rama
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
21
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#33
 #33
#35 
#35
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Rama won for the 2nd time (and 2nd in a row), beating Scription in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 25 (≃ $ 29) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
  
  
 Austria TVontheRadio
 Taiwan suica
  
  
 Germany Onyx
 Germany Scription
1
 Germany Krawty
0
  
 Germany Hartman
 Brazil BFRjonathan
0
 Germany Tebejak
1
  
 Mexico Bektecus
 Russia Rama
W
 Germany N4p0muk
  
 Belarus Draniq
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Germany PoGi
0
  
 Hungary gymfighter
 Belarus PteN
0
 Czech Republic n3GR
1
  
 Germany Flutschfinger
 Russia Borisanimal
  
  
 South Korea GottaBe
Round of 16
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
 Austria TVontheRadio
W
 Taiwan suica
1
 Germany Onyx
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Germany Hartman
0
 Germany Tebejak
1
 Mexico Bektecus
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Hungary gymfighter
0
 Czech Republic n3GR
1
 Germany Flutschfinger
0
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
Quarterfinals
 Austria TVontheRadio
1
 Taiwan suica
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Germany Tebejak
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Czech Republic n3GR
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
Semifinals
 Austria TVontheRadio
 Germany Scription
W
 Russia Rama
2
 South Korea GottaBe
0
Finals
 Germany Scription
0
 Russia Rama
2


External links[edit]