4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 36

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup 36
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€30 EUR (≃ $35 USD)
Date:
Oct 27, 2021 - 17:05UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Taiwan  suica
Brazil  EdGE
Uzbekistan  Toshbi
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#35
 #35
#37 
#37
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Bronze Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1600 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Taiwanese player suica won for the 1st time, beating JusTDoiTpLs in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 30 (≃ $ 35) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Nigeria ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Germany Max87
0
 Bulgaria Counting1
1
 Hungary Fana
1
 Switzerland SOULKEEPA
0
  
 Poland Wojtalenko
 Hungary hargi
0
 Germany N4p0muk
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Germany Paxa
1
 Germany ringelnet
0
 Italy RichApM
1
  
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
 Russia Borisanimal
  
 Mexico Bektecus
0
 Germany GhostDragon
1
 Belarus PteN
1
 USA Wontu
0
  
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
 Germany Krawty
0
 Germany PoGi
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Poland Valdis
1
 Taiwan suica
1
 Germany Blackrayman
0
  
 Germany ALF
Round of 16
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Bulgaria Counting1
0
 Hungary Fana
1
 Poland Wojtalenko
0
 Germany N4p0muk
0
 Germany Paxa
1
 Italy RichApM
0
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
1
 Russia Borisanimal
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Belarus PteN
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Germany PoGi
0
 Poland Valdis
1
 Taiwan suica
1
 Germany ALF
0
Quarterfinals
 Brazil EdGE
1
 Hungary Fana
0
 Germany Paxa
0
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Poland Valdis
0
 Taiwan suica
1
Semifinals
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
2
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Taiwan suica
2
Finals
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
1
 Taiwan suica
2


External links[edit]