4Players WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 53

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup 53
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€100 EUR (≃ $113 USD)
Date:
Dec 28, 2021 - 18:05UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
United States  Hitman
Moldova  Blade
Russia  CaSpeND
Russia  Dise
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
29
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#52
 #52
#54 
#54
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Gold Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The American player Hitman won for the 1st time, beating Blade in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 113) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany ToM
0
 Lithuania TiesioG
1
 Argentina JTZ
1
 Ukraine SoYma
0
 Russia CaSpeND
1
 Germany Edo
0
 Argentina Dia
0
 Russia biko
1
 Belarus XeLSinG
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Belarus krasik
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Russia YoungUndead
1
  
 Switzerland SOULKEEPA
 USA Hitman
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 France Anima
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Poland DayNight
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Nigeria ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
  
 Russia Dise
1
 Ukraine RebornAngel
0
 Germany XlorD
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
  
 Ukraine Sonik
Round of 16
 Lithuania TiesioG
0
 Argentina JTZ
1
 Russia CaSpeND
1
 Russia biko
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Switzerland SOULKEEPA
0
 USA Hitman
1
 France Anima
0
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Germany XlorD
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Quarterfinals
 Argentina JTZ
0
 Russia CaSpeND
2
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 USA Hitman
2
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Dise
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Semifinals
 Russia CaSpeND
0
 Moldova Blade
2
 USA Hitman
2
 Russia Dise
0
Finals


External links[edit]