4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 48

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 48
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $59 USD)
Date:
Sep 23, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  TGW
Russia  Flopoks
Russia  biko
Netherlands  Sasuke
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
29
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#47
 #47
#49 
#49
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1950 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player TGW won for the 1st time, beating Flopoks in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 59) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Poland hankk
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Germany Tekko
0
  
 Russia TGW
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Germany Tak3r
1
 Greece Wrath
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
  
 Russia CheerOn
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Peru Patitofeo
1
 Argentina Dia
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Colombia Jperezimba
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
  
 Peru Kiosuke
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Austria DonSenilo
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Netherlands Sasuke
1
Round of 16
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia biko
1
 Germany Tak3r
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Peru Patitofeo
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Peru Kiosuke
0
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Austria DonSenilo
0
 Netherlands Sasuke
1
Quarterfinals
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia biko
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Netherlands Sasuke
1
Semifinals
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Netherlands Sasuke
1
Finals


External links[edit]