4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 57

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 57
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€35 EUR (≃ $40 USD)
Date:
Nov 29, 2021 - 18:05UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Netherlands  Sasuke
Russia  ag3nt
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
19
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#56
 #56
#58 
#58
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1950 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Dutch player Sasuke won for the first time, beating ag3nt in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 35 (≃ $ 40) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking sp4rta
  • Commentator:

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Argentina JTZ
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Germany Helbisch
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Colombia Jperezimba
  
  
 France Ze1Ko
 Netherlands Sasuke
  
  
 Ukraine RebornAngel
 Russia Cement
  
  
 Germany Teddster
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Iran PhoeNix
0
  
 Switzerland SOULKEEPA
 Uzbekistan Inspired
  
  
 Argentina FullMetAlchemis
 Germany Nilsken
  
  
 Bulgaria GodFather
 France JeanBonbeur
  
  
 Germany Celebrate
Round of 16
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Germany Helbisch
0
 Colombia Jperezimba
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Netherlands Sasuke
1
 Ukraine RebornAngel
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Germany Teddster
0
 Russia ag3nt
W
 Switzerland SOULKEEPA
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Argentina FullMetAlchemis
0
 Germany Nilsken
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Germany Celebrate
1
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Colombia Jperezimba
0
 Netherlands Sasuke
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Germany Celebrate
0
Semifinals
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Netherlands Sasuke
2
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
Finals
 Netherlands Sasuke
2
 Russia ag3nt
0


External links[edit]