4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 59

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 59
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
4Players
Sponsor:
4Players
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $56 USD)
Date:
Dec 9, 2021 - 18:05UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  ToM
Belarus  XeLSinG
Russia  Cement
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#58
 #58
#60 
#60
 

The 4Players WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and 4Players. Only players under 1950 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player ToM won for the 11th time, beating XeLSinG in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 56) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 France Ze1Ko
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia Illisori
0
 Russia Shogun
0
 Germany Celebrate
1
  
 Turkey KoLoss
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Nigeria ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Germany Tekko
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
  
 Lithuania TiesioG
 Russia Cement
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Belarus VLADZISLAU
0
 Argentina FullMetAlchemis
1
 Germany Abstrakt
0
  
 Romania Cyrus35
 Germany Eightyfour
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
 France feartheg0lem
0
 Germany Pain
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
  
 Russia MisterWinner
Round of 16
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Germany Celebrate
0
 Turkey KoLoss
1
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Russia Liqs
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Lithuania TiesioG
1
 Russia Cement
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Argentina FullMetAlchemis
1
 Romania Cyrus35
0
 Germany Eightyfour
1
 Germany Pain
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Turkey KoLoss
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Lithuania TiesioG
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Argentina FullMetAlchemis
0
 Germany Eightyfour
0
 Germany ToM
1
Semifinals
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
 Russia Cement
0
 Germany ToM
2
Finals


External links[edit]