ASUS Open Spring 2009

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]ASUS Open Spring 2009
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
cyberfight.ru
Sponsor:
ASUSTeK
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
25,000₽ RUB (≃ $808 USD)
Date:
2009-05-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Please
Russia  NapS
Russia  Cash
Russia  Nicker
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
7
6
3
9
1
1v1 map pool
Chronology

Format[edit]

...

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 25,000 (≃ $ 808) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia Cash
  
 Russia Stern
0
 Russia Lipton
2
 Russia Clio
0
 Russia SDmK
2
 Russia NapS
  
 Belarus Frozen
2
 Russia Smile
1
 Russia Hellsing
2
 Russia Alex
1
 Russia Stickman
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Rob
  
 Russia XyLigan
  
 Russia Arx0nt
2
 Russia me11
0
 Russia clerik
0
 Russia BoGo
2
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Roll
  
 Russia Zerg
0
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Necros
2
 Belarus Avatar
0
  
 Russia Nicker
Round of 16
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Lipton
0
 Russia SDmK
0
 Russia NapS
2
 Belarus Frozen
2
 Russia Hellsing
0
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Rob
2
 Russia XyLigan
2
 Russia Arx0nt
0
 Russia BoGo
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Necros
0
 Russia Nicker
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia NapS
1
 Belarus Frozen
0
 Russia Rob
2
 Russia XyLigan
1
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Nicker
1
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 Russia Stern
 Russia Clio
  
 Russia Smile
0
 Russia Alex
1
 Russia Stickman
  
 Russia me11
  
 Russia QuaiX
  
 Russia Zerg
  
 Belarus Avatar
  
Losers Round 2
 Russia Necros
1
 Russia Stern
0
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Clio
0
 Russia BoGo
0
 Russia Alex
1
 Russia Arx0nt
1
 Russia Stickman
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia me11
0
 Russia Hellsing
1
 Russia QuaiX
0
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia Zerg
0
 Russia Lipton
1
 Belarus Avatar
0
Losers Round 3
 Russia Necros
1
 Russia Roll
0
 Russia Alex
0
 Russia Arx0nt
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Hellsing
0
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia Lipton
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia NapS
1
 Russia Necros
0
 Belarus Frozen
0
 Russia Arx0nt
1
 Russia XyLigan
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Nicker
1
 Russia SDmK
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia NapS
1
 Russia Arx0nt
0
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Nicker
1
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Rob
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Please
2
Winners' Final
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Please
2
Losers Round 6
 Russia Rob
0
 Russia NapS
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Nicker
1
Losers round 7
 Russia NapS
1
 Russia Nicker
0
Losers Final
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia NapS
2
Grand Final
 Russia Please
1
2
 Russia NapS
2
1

External links[edit]