ASUS Open Spring 2009

[e][h]ASUS Open Spring 2009
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
cyberfight.ru
Sponsor:
ASUSTeK
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$800
Start Date:
2009-05-23
End Date:
2009-05-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
[Double Elimination ]
Winners
Russian Federation  Please
Russian Federation  Naps
Russian Federation  Cash
Russian Federation  Nicker
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
7
6
3
9
1
Maps
Chronology

Prize Pool[edit]

800 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Bracket[edit]

Double elimination - best of three. Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia Cash
  
 Russia Stern
0
 Russia Lipton
2
 Russia Clio
0
 Russia SDmK
2
 Russia Naps
  
 Belarus Frozen
2
 Russia Smile
1
 Russia Hellsing
2
 Russia Alex
1
 Russia Stickman
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Rob
  
 Russia XyLigan
  
 Russia Arx0nt
2
 Russia me11
0
 Russia clerik
0
 Russia BoGo
2
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Roll
  
 Russia Zerg
0
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Necros
2
 Belarus Avatar
0
  
 Russia Nicker
Round of 16
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Lipton
0
 Russia SDmK
0
 Russia Naps
2
 Belarus Frozen
2
 Russia Hellsing
0
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Rob
2
 Russia XyLigan
2
 Russia Arx0nt
0
 Russia BoGo
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Necros
0
 Russia Nicker
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Naps
1
 Belarus Frozen
0
 Russia Rob
2
 Russia XyLigan
1
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Nicker
1
Semifinals
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Rob
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Please
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 Russia Stern
 Russia Clio
  
 Russia Smile
0
 Russia Alex
1
 Russia Stickman
  
 Russia me11
  
 Russia QuaiX
  
 Russia Zerg
  
 Belarus Avatar
  
Losers Round 2
 Russia Necros
1
 Russia Stern
0
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Clio
0
 Russia BoGo
0
 Russia Alex
1
 Russia Arx0nt
1
 Russia Stickman
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia me11
0
 Russia Hellsing
1
 Russia QuaiX
0
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia Zerg
0
 Russia Lipton
1
 Belarus Avatar
0
Losers Round 3
 Russia Necros
1
 Russia Roll
0
 Russia Alex
0
 Russia Arx0nt
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Hellsing
0
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia Lipton
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia Naps
1
 Russia Necros
0
 Belarus Frozen
0
 Russia Arx0nt
1
 Russia XyLigan
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Nicker
1
 Russia SDmK
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia Naps
1
 Russia Arx0nt
0
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Nicker
1
Losers Round 6
 Russia Rob
0
 Russia Naps
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Nicker
1

Final Bracket

Winners' Final
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Please
2
Losers round 7
 Russia Naps
1
 Russia Nicker
0
Losers Final
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Naps
2
Grand Final
 Russia Please
1
2
 Russia Naps
2
1

External links[edit]