ASUS Open Summer 2004

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]ASUS Open Summer 2004
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
cyberfight.ru
Sponsor:
ASUSTeK
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$700 + Hardware
Start Date:
2004-08-28
End Date:
2004-08-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
[Double Elimination ]
Winners
Russia  Deadman
Russia  Karma
Russia  Ranger
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
45
Maps
Chronology

Prize Pool[edit]

  • "For 1st place winner also get video card - ASUS 9600XT."
  • "For 2nd place winner also get motherboard - ASUS A8V Deluxe."

Single Elimination[edit]

Round of 64
 Russia Caravaggio
  
 Russia n00b
1
 Russia medinh.ru
0
 Russia uMnoc
  
 Russia Fen
  
 Russia pipS
  
 Russia Dt.bo[RiF]
1
 Russia Ghost.ru
0
 Ukraine HoT
  
 Russia Asassin
1
 Russia Nicker
0
 Russia SouL
1
  
 Russia cherviak
0
 Russia runpeonrun
1
 Russia Went
  
  
0
 Russia Ud)extremiST
1
 Russia BigMan
  
 Russia Miker
1
 Ukraine Maloy
0
 Russia MiV
1
 Russia Chuvak
0
  
 Russia Ranger
 Russia Armor
  
 Russia Flash
1
 Belarus proHuman
0
 Russia Rock
  
  
 Russia DL
 Russia Rain
1
  
 Russia Peyote
1
 Russia Opa.Musora
0
 Russia [fo]Vortex
1
 Russia Sector
0
  
 Russia Deadman
 Russia Karma
1
 Russia Ins)u(LiN
0
  
 Russia Archer
 Russia Banan
1
  
  
 Russia Jeck
 Russia Gumbey
1
 Russia BladeRunner
0
 Russia Cherep
1
 Russia Spail
0
 Russia Isual
  
 Russia ORB
0
 Russia Ginsash
1
Round of 32
 Russia Caravaggio
1
 Russia n00b
0
 Russia uMnoc
1
 Russia Fen
0
 Russia pipS
1
 Russia Dt.bo[RiF]
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Russia Asassin
0
 Russia SouL
1
 Russia runpeonrun
0
 Russia Went
1
 Russia Ud)extremiST
0
 Russia BigMan
1
 Russia Miker
0
 Russia MiV
0
 Russia Ranger
1
 Russia Armor
1
 Russia Flash
0
 Russia Rock
0
 Russia DL
1
 Russia Rain
1
 Russia Peyote
0
 Russia [fo]Vortex
0
 Russia Deadman
1
 Russia Karma
1
 Russia Archer
0
 Russia Banan
0
 Russia Jeck
1
 Russia Gumbey
1
 Russia Cherep
0
 Russia Isual
0
 Russia Ginsash
1
Round of 16
 Russia Caravaggio
Q
 Russia uMnoc
Q
 Russia pipS
Q
 Ukraine HoT
Q
 Russia SouL
Q
 Russia Went
Q
 Russia BigMan
Q
 Russia Ranger
Q
 Russia Armor
Q
 Russia DL
Q
 Russia Rain
Q
 Russia Deadman
Q
 Russia Karma
Q
 Russia Jeck
Q
 Russia Gumbey
Q
 Russia Ginsash
Q
Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

Double Elimination[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Caravaggio
1
 Russia uMnoc
0
 Russia pipS
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Russia SouL
1
 Russia Went
0
 Russia BigMan
0
 Russia Ranger
1
 Russia Armor
1
 Russia DL
0
 Russia Rain
0
 Russia Deadman
1
 Russia Karma
1
 Russia Jeck
0
 Russia Gumbey
1
 Russia Ginsash
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Caravaggio
1
Caravaggio 
 pipS
 Russia pipS
0
 Russia SouL
0
 Russia Ranger
1
 Russia Armor
0
 Russia Deadman
1
 Russia Karma
1
 Russia Gumbey
0
Semifinals
 Russia Caravaggio
0
Caravaggio 
 Ranger
 Russia Ranger
1
 Russia Deadman
1
Deadman 
 Karma
 Russia Karma
0
Winners' Finals
 Russia Ranger
0
Ranger 
 Deadman
 Russia Deadman
1
Losers' Round 1
 Russia Rain
1
 Russia DL
0
 Russia Jeck
1
 Russia Ginsash
0
 Russia uMnoc
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Russia BigMan
1
 Russia Went
0
Losers' Round 2
 Russia SouL
1
 Russia Rain
0
 Russia pipS
1
 Russia Jeck
0
 Russia Gumbey
0
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Russia Armor
1
Armor 
 BigMan
 Russia BigMan
0
Losers' Round 3
 Russia SouL
0
 Russia pipS
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Russia Armor
1
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Karma
1
Karma 
 pipS
 Russia pipS
0
 Russia Caravaggio
1
Caravaggio 
 Armor
 Russia Armor
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Russia Karma
1
Karma 
 Caravaggio
 Russia Caravaggio
0
Losers' Finals
 Russia Ranger
0
Ranger 
 Karma
 Russia Karma
1
Grand Finals
 Russia Deadman
1
Deadman 
 Karma
29 August, 2004
 Russia Karma
0

External links[edit]