Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

Ancient of Wonders Cup 2024 #3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Ancient of Wonders Cup 2024 #3
League Information
Series:
Ancient of Wonders Cup
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Group stage: double elimination
Playoffs: double elimination
Prize Pool:
¥40,000 CNY
(≃ $5,502 USD)
Start Date:
2024-07-0319:00 CST
End Date:
2024-07-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Participants breakdown
Number of Players:
16
Maps
Chronology
#2
 #2

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

  • double elimination Bo3
  • top 2 advance to playoffs

Playoffs[edit]

  • double elimination Bo5
  • grand final is Bo7

Map pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (5)
Orc Orc (3)
Undead Undead (3)
Night Elf Night Elf (5)
Invited players

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaMoon
2
RussiaHawK
0
July 3, 2024 - 19:00 CST
ChinaColorFul
2
South KoreaSoin
1
South KoreaMoon
1
ChinaColorFul
2
ChinaColorFul
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaHawK
1
South KoreaSoin
2
South KoreaMoon
2
South KoreaSoin
1
South KoreaMoon

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaFoCuS
2
Chinaeer0
1
SloveniaStarbuck
2
South KoreaLawLiet
0
July 4, 2024 - 19:30 CST
South KoreaFoCuS
2
SloveniaStarbuck
1
South KoreaFoCuS
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Chinaeer0
0
South KoreaLawLiet
2
July 4, 2024 - 20:30 CST
SloveniaStarbuck
1
South KoreaLawLiet
2
South KoreaLawLiet

Group C[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ChinaKaho
0
South KoreaLabyRinth
2
South KoreaLyn
2
RussiaDise
0
July 5, 2024 - 19:30 CST
South KoreaLabyRinth
2
South KoreaLyn
1
South KoreaLabyRinth
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ChinaKaho
2
RussiaDise
0
July 5, 2024 - 20:30 CST
South KoreaLyn
2
ChinaKaho
1
South KoreaLyn

Group D[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ChinaFortitude
2
MoldovaBlade
0
July 6, 2024 - 19:00 CST
RussiaHappy
2
South KoreaSok
0
July 6, 2024 - 19:30 CST
ChinaFortitude
0
RussiaHappy
2
RussiaHappy
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
MoldovaBlade
1
South KoreaSok
2
ChinaFortitude
1
South KoreaSok
2
South KoreaSok

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF

Statistics[edit]

Maps[edit]

Human vs. Night ElfNight Elf vs. OrcOrc vs. UndeadUndead vs. HumanOrc vs. HumanNight Elf vs. UndeadMirrors
Map#ΣHumanNight ElfHuman%ΣNight ElfOrcNight Elf%ΣOrcUndeadOrc%ΣUndeadHumanUndead%ΣOrcHumanOrc%ΣNight ElfUndeadNight Elf%HumanOrcUndeadNight Elf
Concealed Hill192020.0%85362.5%2020.0%43175.0%1010.0%1010.0%1---
Echo Isles 29110100.0%51420.0%----110100.0%----110100.0%---1
Hammerfall11----1010.0%43175.0%31233.3%21150.0%110100.0%----
Last Refuge13330100.0%21150.0%----220100.0%----220100.0%3--1
Northern Isles15----4040.0%31233.3%31233.3%220100.0%1010.0%1--1
Springtime1421150.0%65183.3%31233.3%--------110100.0%---2
Terenas Stand LV7----41325.0%110100.0%1010.0%-----------1
Tidehunters8--------3030.0%110100.0%110100.0%----1--2
Twisted Meadows1631233.3%41325.0%31233.3%220100.0%--------2--2
Total Sum (Σ)112116554.5%34142041.2%1971236.8%1711664.7%64266.7%75271.4%8--10

Distributions (race & region)[edit]

External links[edit]