B2W NA LUL Weekly Cup 19

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]B2W NA LUL Weekly Cup 19
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Crowdfunding
Game version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
Single elimination
Prize Pool:
$100 USD
Date:
2023-03-2920:00 EST
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants breakdown
Number of players:
27
Maps
Chronology
#18
 #18
#20 
#20

The B2W NA LUL Weekly Cup is an open one day cup organized by Back2Warcraft and sponsored by the community.

It's played online on W3Champions FLO servers. The Russian player Dise won for the 4th time, beating iNSUPERABLE in the final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are Bo1,
  • quarterfinals, semi-finals and grand final are Bo3,
  • no match for third place.
  • players earn points for the season final tournament
    • 1st - 6 points
    • 2nd - 5 points
    • 3-4th - 4 points
    • 5-8th - 3 points
    • 9-16th - 2 points
    • 17th and below - 1 point

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

$ 100 are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Full bracket here

Round of 32
 USA Hitman
  
 USA ANGRY_KOREA_MAN
1
 USA SaV70
0
 Russia RazerMoon
1
 Brazil Amores
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Argentina Hazu
0
 Brazil PaTo
  
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Brazil BFRjonathan
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
  
 Russia Liqs
1
 USA 418
0
 South Korea LuChaeL
  
 Croatia Ember
0
 USA HumanKingTom
1
 USA Duck
1
 Canada Habitant
0
 China TiMofan
1
  BOND_KING
0
 Russia Dise
  
 USA Cas
1
 USA BeLit
0
 Peru DanGer
1
 USA Slayday
0
 USA ReseT
1
 India NorthDrakkar
0
Round of 16
 USA Hitman
 USA ANGRY_KOREA_MAN
W
 Russia RazerMoon
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Brazil PaTo
0
Game was replayed due to disconnect. PaTo was forced to play Orc in the regame.
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
1
 Russia Liqs
0
 South Korea LuChaeL
1
 USA HumanKingTom
0
 USA Duck
0
 China TiMofan
1
 Russia Dise
1
 USA Cas
0
 Peru DanGer
1
 USA ReseT
0
Quarterfinals
 USA ANGRY_KOREA_MAN
0
 Russia RazerMoon
2
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
2
 South Korea LuChaeL
2
 China TiMofan
0
 Russia Dise
2
 Peru DanGer
0
Semifinals
 Russia RazerMoon
0
 Canada iNSUPERABLE
2
 South Korea LuChaeL
0
 Russia Dise
2

External links[edit]