B2W Weekly Cup 10

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]B2W Weekly Cup 10
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 100 USD
Date:
2020-07-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Sonik
France  SyDe
Germany  Kevin
Peru  Hunter
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
43
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 
#9
 #9
#11 
#11
 

The B2W Weekly Cup is an open one day cup organized by Back2Warcraft and sponsored by the community, this edition is sponsored by Impression Games. Only players under 2150 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on Europe Battle.net-servers. The Ukrainian player Sonik won for the third time, beating SyDe in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5,
  • no match for third place.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 100 are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft

 France FraTV

  • France  Dahahaha (Pierre Couty)

 Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany Krawty
0
 Germany philiwarrior
0
 Austria Rigety
1
 Russia biko
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Poland Mosura
1
 France ShaD
0
 Russia Please
1
 Bulgaria KOoZiN
0
 Germany Kevin
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Germany Eightyfour
0
 USA Ark
1
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 France SyDe
1
 Russia HailArthas
0
 France KurCo
1
 USA kayo
0
 France Wiz
0
 Germany Darkness
1
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Germany ThePretender
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Peru Hunter
1
 Russia rav3n
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Austria Rigety
0
 Russia Stranik
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Please
0
 Germany Kevin
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 USA Ark
0
 France SyDe
1
 France KurCo
0
 Germany Darkness
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Peru Hunter
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Poland Mosura
0
 Germany Kevin
2
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 France SyDe
2
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia Sheik
0
 Peru Hunter
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Germany Kevin
0
 France SyDe
2
 Peru Hunter
0

External links[edit]