B2W Weekly Cup 36

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]B2W Weekly Cup 36
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Crowdfunding
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 75 USD
Date:
Sep 23, 2022 - 17:00UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Ukraine  Sonik
Germany  Leon
Russia  Dise
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
34
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#35
 #35
#37 
#37
 

The B2W Weekly Cup is an open one day cup organized by Back2Warcraft and sponsored by the community.

It's played online on W3Champions FLO servers. The Russian player Happy won for the 24th time (and 10th in a row), beating Sonik in the final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are Bo3,
  • final is Bo5,
  • no match for third place.

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

$ 75 are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Full bracket here

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 France Anima
0
 Germany pischner
0
 Poland Glare
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Germany K0rbinian
0
 Germany Trunkz
1
 Sweden Stormrage55
0
 Germany Leon
1
 Switzerland AzuL89
0
 Germany BiGMurphY
1
 Mongolia Evsanaa
0
 Brazil PaTo
1
 Germany FVB
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Lithuania EchoGoodman
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Malaysia joLlin
0
 Germany JCVD
1
 Germany Edo
1
 Germany BloodyTheOne
0
 Germany Pain
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 France Zer0NimO
0
 Russia War3Alex
0
 Ukraine SoYma
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany Scimitar
1
 India NorthDrakkar
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 Poland Glare
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
 Germany Trunkz
W
 Germany Leon
1
 Germany BiGMurphY
0
 Brazil PaTo
1
 Russia Liqs
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Germany JCVD
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Germany Pain
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Ukraine SoYma
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany Scimitar
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany Trunkz
0
 Germany Leon
2
 Brazil PaTo
0
 Russia Dise
2
 Germany Edo
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Singapore Fish
0
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany Leon
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Sonik
0


External links[edit]