B2W Weekly Cup 38

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]B2W Weekly Cup 38
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Crowdfunding
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 75 USD
Date:
Oct 7, 2022 - 17:00UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  Dise
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
44
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#37
 #37
#39 
#39
 

The B2W Weekly Cup is an open one day cup organized by Back2Warcraft and sponsored by the community.

It's played online on W3Champions FLO servers. The Russian player Happy won for the 25th time, beating his countryman Dise in the final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are Bo3,
  • final is Bo5,
  • no match for third place.

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

$ 75 are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Full bracket here

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 Argentina InSaNe
0
 Germany HammBamm
0
 Ukraine SoYma
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 South Korea LuChaeL
1
 Germany Skywalker
0
 Argentina Dia
1
 Sweden Stormrage55
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
1
 Israel Andrey
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Germany ALF
0
 Russia Dise
1
 Slovakia DisprovedByHell
0
 South Korea GottaBe
1
 Germany Fossi
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Germany Astro
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Germany ringelnet
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany Yung Hofer
0
 South Africa ReaVeR
1
 Lithuania EchoGoodman
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Germany JCVD
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany SushiCore
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine SoYma
0
 Russia Sheik
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 South Korea LuChaeL
1
 Argentina Dia
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
0
 Russia Liqs
1
 Russia Dise
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Croatia p1nke
0
 South Korea LuChaeL
2
 Russia Liqs
0
 Russia Dise
2
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Sweden Starshaped
2
Semifinals
 Russia Dise
2
 Sweden Starshaped
0
Finals


External links[edit]