Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

B2W Weekly Cup 7


[e][h]B2W Weekly Cup 7
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
ToD
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 100 USD
Date:
2020-05-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Sonik
Lithuania  Bizzare
France  SyDe
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
73
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 
#6
 #6
#8 
#8
 

The B2W Weekly Cup is an open one day cup organized by Back2Warcraft and sponsored by the community. Only players under 2150 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on Europe Battle.net-servers. The Ukrainian player and defending champion Sonik won, beating Bizzare in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5,
  • no match for third place.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 100 are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

France FraTV

  • France  Dahahaha (Pierre Couty)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 France StanD
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Please
1
 Poland sLh
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 France SyDe
1
 France TimberOwls
0
 Austria Rigety
1
 Spain ToRReNtE
0
 South Korea ThundeR
0
 France Daille
1
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 France Toxi
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 Canada Deuce
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia TGW
1
 Netherlands Ikbencool
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Romania Ozdranis
0
 Germany WaN
1
 Slovakia Ustage
0
 Germany Kevin
1
 France GueSs
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 France KurCo
0
 Russia Roll
1
 Singapore Fish
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 France StanD
0
 Russia Please
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 France SyDe
1
 Austria Rigety
0
 France Daille
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Germany WaN
W
 Germany Kevin
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia Roll
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Please
0
 France SyDe
2
 France Daille
0
 Germany WaN
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 France SyDe
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
2

External links[edit]